Toronto 1976
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles C Sweden
Augustsson, J.
Hong Kong
Wong, Shek Kau
Hong Kong
Tong, Hon Keung
Men's Singles D Canada
Chrak, G.
France
Chassagne, P.
Belgium
de Vrieze, Jozef
Men's Singles D1 USA
Johnson, M.
South Africa
Hoddleston, D.
USA
Behan, J.
Men's Singles E Sweden
Pettersson, A.
Great Britain
Speedy, B.
Indonesia
Supadi, Sigit
Men's Singles 1A Switzerland
Rosenast, Hans
Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
Finland
Hatinen, Pekka
Men's Singles 1B Great Britain
Bradshaw, S.
FR of Germany
Koch, Wolfgang
Austria
Sailer, Walter
Men's Singles 1C FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
FR of Germany
Boerstler, B.
Sweden
Bonderud, G.
Men's Singles 2 South Korea
Choi, Tae Am
Canada
Lam, L.
Netherlands
Meursing, J.
Men's Singles 3 FR of Germany
Simon, Heinz
FR of Germany
Krimmel, Fritz
South Korea
Son, Kum Du
Men's Singles 4-5 Israel
Hagai, Baruch
USA
Dempsey, Michael
Belgium
de Zutter, Richard
Sweden
Johansson, Olle
Men's Doubles 1A Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
Rosenast, Hans
Finland
Hatinen, Pekka
Launonen, Matti
Norway
Caspersen, Casper
Stenberg, Jan Erik
Men's Doubles 1B Great Britain
Bradshaw, S.
Taylor, T.
FR of Germany
Konkel
Steiner

- - -

Men's Doubles 1C FR of Germany
Boerstler, B.
Koch, Wolfgang
Sweden
Bonderud, G.
Nilsson, G.
Denmark
Eriksen, Bjalne
Funder, Eric
Men's Teams 2 Sweden
Heding
Nilsson, G.
South Korea
Choi, Tae Am
Kim, Young Tae
Ko, Gun Hong
Great Britain
Leake, D.
Williams, D.
Men's Teams 3 Switzerland
Buehler, Erich
Casutt, Ignaz
Mrose, Peter
FR of Germany
Krimmel, Fritz
Simon, Heinz
Canada
Jamal, N.
Lam, L.
Men's Teams 4-5 USA
Dempsey, Michael
Kerr, Gary
FR of Germany
Binner
Gentner, H.
Great Britain
McDonald
Riches, D.
Women's Singles D Peru
Chiapo, T.

- - -

- - -

Women's Singles 1A Ireland
Cosgrove, Julia
USA
Wendth, Ruth

- - -

Women's Singles 1B Great Britain
Blackburn, Jane
Ireland
O'Sullivan, Frances
Italy
Sicari, Rosa
Women's Singles 1C Israel
Escapa, M.
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha

- - -

Women's Singles 2 Switzerland
Schweizer, Rosa
France
Ramousse, M.
Great Britain
Matthews, G.
Women's Singles 3 Austria
Hahn, Brigitte
Austria
Voboril, Ingrid
Great Britain
Swann, J.
Women's Singles 4-5 Netherlands
van Buren-Schmidt, I.
Netherlands
Becker, G.
Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Women's Doubles 1B Ireland
Cosgrove, Julia
O'Sullivan, Frances
USA
Rosenbaum, Ruth
Wendth, Ruth

- - -

Women's Teams 2 Austria
Scharf, Ilse
Schweizer, Rosa
Great Britain
Jones, M.
Matthews, G.
France
Ramousse, M.
Tournier
Women's Teams 3 Austria
Hahn, Brigitte
Voboril, Ingrid
Great Britain
Buck, Gwen
Swann, J.
Canada
Barnard, P.
Stewart, L.
USA
Anderson, Beata
Hixson, Rosalie
Women's Teams 4-5 Netherlands
Becker, G.
van Buren-Schmidt, I.
Austria
Kraft, Hermina
Schitter, Maria
FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Winckelmann