Toronto 1976
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Great Britain
West, A.
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1B USA
Kempf, Stephen
Italy
Bandinelli, Dario
Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1C USA
Ockvirk, Robert
FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
Finland
Lahtinen, Kari
Men's 25 m Freestyle 2 Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Australia
Hind, J.
USA
Borgstrom, Mark
Men's 50 m Freestyle D1 FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Netherlands
Bakx, J. T. M.
France
Maillet, A.
Men's 50 m Freestyle E Israel
Gil Adi, Daniel
Netherlands
Kers, M.
Finland
Karkkainen, Atte
Men's 50 m Freestyle E1 Austria
Magnet, Wolfgang

- - -

- - -

Men's 50 m Freestyle F Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Israel
Cohen, Amran
Poland
Kolbik, Konrad
Men's 50 m Freestyle F1 France
Perry, B.

- - -

- - -

Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Spain
de Five, B.
Argentina
Galindez, Gustavo
Sweden
Karlsson, K.
Men's 50 m Freestyle 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
Men's 100 m Freestyle A Sweden
Skaret, Frank
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Men's 100 m Freestyle B Sweden
Verner, S.
Sweden
Eriksson, Anders
FR of Germany
Duske, Uwe
Men's 100 m Freestyle C Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Sweden
Lindstrom, Hans
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Men's 100 m Freestyle C1 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Switzerland
Kummer, Rene
Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Men's 100 m Freestyle D FR of Germany
Wismath, P.
Netherlands
Hanse, K. W.
Sweden
Friesland, J.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 Austria
Paragger, Hannes
Netherlands
Heynen, H. G.
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Egypt
Hafiz
Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Great Britain
West, A.
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B Sweden
Erikson, G.
Finland
Maki, Eero
USA
Treadwell, Garry
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1C USA
Ockvirk, Robert
Canada
Parker, T.
Great Britain
Brooks, B.
Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Belgium
Cornelis, Pascal
Men's 50 m Backstroke D1 Netherlands
Bakx, J. T. M.
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
USA
Alcocer, A.
Men's 50 m Backstroke E FR of Germany
Schweizer, H.
Netherlands
Kers, M.
Great Britain
Speedy, B.
Men's 50 m Backstroke E1 Austria
Magnet, Wolfgang
France
Cailloux

- - -

Men's 50 m Backstroke F Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Austria
Gasser, Sepp
Poland
Kolbik, Konrad
Men's 50 m Backstroke F1 France
Perry, B.

- - -

- - -

Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Israel
Levy, Moshe
Argentina
Galindez, Gustavo
Australia
Kubig, R.
Men's 50 m Backstroke 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Canada
Fegyverneki, B.
Netherlands
Plevier, E.
Men's 100 m Backstroke A Sweden
Skaret, Frank
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Men's 100 m Backstroke B FR of Germany
Schulz, Siegfried
Sweden
Verner, S.
Sweden
Fielding, Petter
Men's 100 m Backstroke C France
Gallais, Robert
Netherlands
Tenniglo, B.
Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Men's 100 m Backstroke C1 Finland
Eva, Lasse
Switzerland
Kummer, Rene
France
Finck
Men's 100 m Backstroke D France
Villatte
Netherlands
Hanse, K. W.
FR of Germany
Wismath, P.
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 Sweden
Nilsson, Tore
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Peru
Gonzales, J.
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 Netherlands
Legebeke, H. J. M.
Mexico
Castello, Antonio
Finland
Poyry, Jouko
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Argentina
Langhi, Raul
France
Raffin
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
USA
Treadwell, Garry
Italy
Bandinelli, Dario
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C USA
Ockvirk, Robert
FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
Great Britain
Brooks, B.
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 Israel
Wanger, Joseph
South Africa
Crouse, J.
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Men's 50 m Breaststroke D1 USA
Alcocer, A.
Netherlands
Bakx, J. T. M.
France
Maillet, A.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke E Israel
Gil Adi, Daniel
Belgium
de Vos, Eddy
FR of Germany
Schweizer, H.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke E1 Austria
Magnet, Wolfgang

- - -

- - -

Men's 50 m Breaststroke F Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Poland
Kolbik, Konrad

- - -

Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Austria
Stieg, Wolfgang
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Argentina
Galindez, Gustavo
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Poland
Kietlinski, Andrzej
New Zealand
Chambers, D. P.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A Sweden
Skaret, Frank
Norway
Aalien, Hans Anton
Sweden
Djupenstrom, Stuce
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B Norway
Hunstad, Idar
Sweden
Verner, S.
Sweden
Eriksson, Anders
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
France
Gallais, Robert
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C1 Switzerland
Kummer, Rene
Canada
Lapalme, Denis
France
Finck
Men's 100 m Breaststroke D Netherlands
Hanse, K. W.
FR of Germany
Knodel, Jurgen
France
Villatte
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Sweden
Nilsson, Tore
Poland
Mohterial, W.
Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Netherlands
Legebeke, H. J. M.
Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 USA
Borgstrom, Mark
Australia
Hind, J.
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Argentina
Galindez, Gustavo
Israel
Levy, Moshe
Argentina
Perez, Luis
Men's 25 m Butterfly 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Men's 50 m Butterfly E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Finland
Jaaskelainen, Reino
Belgium
de Vos, Eddy
Men's 50 m Butterfly 5 Great Britain
Bonnar, D.
Israel
Cohen, Moshe
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Men's 100 m Butterfly A Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy

- - -

Men's 100 m Butterfly B Sweden
Verner, S.

- - -

- - -

Men's 100 m Butterfly C Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Sweden
Lindstrom, Hans
Men's 100 m Butterfly C1 Norway
Trondsen, Erling

- - -

- - -

Men's 100 m Butterfly D FR of Germany
Wismath, P.
Switzerland
Schmid, Hans
FR of Germany
Knodel, Jurgen
Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
Mexico
Castello, Antonio
Men's 2x50 m Individual Medley F1 France
Perry, B.

- - -

- - -

Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Australia
Hind, J.
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 3 Argentina
Galindez, Gustavo
Spain
de Five, B.
Israel
Levy, Moshe
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley D1 Netherlands
Bakx, J. T. M.
France
Maillet, A.
USA
Alcocer, A.
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley E1 Austria
Magnet, Wolfgang

- - -

- - -

Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley F Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Poland
Kolbik, Konrad
Israel
Kuba, Shlomo
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 4 Poland
Kietlinski, Andrzej
South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
USA
Robeson, Scott
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Sweden
Nilsson, Tore
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Netherlands
Legebeke, H. J. M.
Mexico
Castello, Antonio
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley C Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
France
Gallais, Robert
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley C1 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Switzerland
Kummer, Rene

- - -

Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley D Netherlands
Hanse, K. W.
France
Villatte
FR of Germany
Lang, Wolfgang
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Belgium
de Vos, Eddy
FR of Germany
Schweizer, H.
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley A Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
France
Vaccara
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley B Sweden
Verner, S.

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Israel
Balaban, Odep
Bergman, Uri
Levy, Moshe
Wanger, Joseph
USA
Borgstrom, Mark
Molesky, Mike
Robeson, Scott
Wix, Randy
Mexico
Castello, Antonio
Corona, Rene
Gaona, Miguel Angel
Villela, Oscar
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Israel
Levy, Moshe
Pinto, Shlomo
Wanger, Joseph
Poland
Kietlinski, Andrzej
Nowakowski, Miroslaw
Owczarek, Miroslaw
USA
Borgstrom, Mark
Molesky, Mike
Robeson, Scott
Men's 3x100 m Medley Relay open Poland
Kietlinski, Andrzej
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Netherlands
Heynen, H. G.
Lamberts, H.
Levestone, J.
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Nilsson, Tore
Tjarnberg, O.
Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay D FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay A Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Pilon, Jacques
Wall, D.
Whitehead, D.

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay open Israel
Bergman, Uri
Cohen, Moshe
Levy, Moshe
Rubin, Arieh
Sweden
Anderson, L.
Karlsson, K.
Nilsson, Tore
Tjarnberg, O.
Netherlands
Heynen, H. G.
Lamberts, H.
Legebeke, H. J. M.
Oostenbroek, J.
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Sherrill, S.

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B Netherlands
Hilberink, H.
France
Tournier
Italy
Sicari, Rosa
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1C Israel
Cohen, Ariela

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle 2 Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
Australia
Michael, L.
Israel
Weinstock, Bella
Women's 50 m Freestyle D1 USA
Martin, P.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle E Netherlands
Evertsen, J.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle 3 USA
Bey, Elena-marie
Poland
Pogorzelska, Anna
Spain
Herreras, M.
Women's 50 m Freestyle 4 Poland
Soczak
USA
Strole, Mickey
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Women's 100 m Freestyle A Netherlands
Kortekaas, M.
Sweden
Nilsson, Eila
USA
Collett, R.
Women's 100 m Freestyle B Poland
Zajaczkowska, Helena
Canada
Simmons

- - -

Women's 100 m Freestyle C Australia
Nicholson, Gail

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Freestyle D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Sweden
Samuelsson, Britt-Marie
Poland
Sikorska, Krystyna
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Mathiesen, Renata
Poland
Rothe, Lidia
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 Netherlands
Her Beek, L.
France
Heller

- - -

Women's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
Sherrill, S.
Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
USA
Donaldson, Karen
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B Netherlands
Hilberink, H.
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Switzerland
Troxler-Kung, Caroline
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1C Israel
Cohen, Ariela
USA
Myers, Sharon

- - -

Women's 25 m Backstroke 2 Israel
Weinstock, Bella
Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
USA
Jacobs, Syd
Women's 50 m Backstroke E Netherlands
Evertsen, J.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Backstroke 3 USA
Bey, Elena-Marie
Sweden
Tufuesson, M.
South Africa
Schaefer, M.
Women's 50 m Backstroke 4 Norway
Gronli, Bente
Netherlands
Fokkinga-de-Zeeuv, J.
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Women's 100 m Backstroke A USA
Schuerot, L.
Netherlands
Kortekaas, M.
USA
Collett, R.
Women's 100 m Backstroke B Canada
Choptain, D.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Backstroke C Australia
Nicholson, Gail

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Backstroke D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Sweden
Samuelsson, Britt-Marie
Canada
Mitchell, J.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Netherlands
Adelerhof, R.
Netherlands
Backx-de-Baker, J. P. M.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 Netherlands
Her Beek, L.
France
Heller

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Netherlands
Hilberink, H.
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Switzerland
Troxler-Kung, Caroline
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Israel
Cohen, Ariela

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke 2 FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke E Netherlands
Evertsen, J.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke 3 USA
Bey, Elena-Marie
Spain
Herreras, M.
Poland
Pogorzelska, Anna
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 4 Poland
Sobczak, Mieczyslaw
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A Netherlands
Kortekaas, M.
Sweden
Nilsson, Eila

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke B Canada
Choptain, D.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Sweden
Samuelsson, Britt-Marie
Sweden
Ronnegard, Helen
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Rothe, Lidia
Poland
Mathiesen, Renata
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Netherlands
Her Beek, L.
Poland
Kopycka, Barbara

- - -

Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
USA
Jacobs, Syd
Women's 25 m Butterfly 3 USA
Bey, Elena-Marie
Spain
Herreras, M.
Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Women's 25 m Butterfly 4 Australia
English, P.
Great Britain
Smith, D.
USA
Palombi, Barbara
Women's 50 m Butterfly E Netherlands
Evertsen, J.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Butterfly 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Sweden
Tornkuiss, J.
Israel
Tassa, Rachel
Women's 100 m Butterfly A USA
Collett, R.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly B Poland
Zajaczkowska, Helena

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Poland
Sikorska, Krystyna
Austria
Hargreiter
Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 France
Heller
Netherlands
Her Beek, L.

- - -

Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
Australia
Michael, L.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 3 Spain
Herreras, M.
Sweden
Tufuesson, M.
Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 4 Poland
Sobczak, Mieczyslaw
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Australia
English, P.
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Mathiesen, Renata
Netherlands
Adelerhof, R.
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 Netherlands
Her Beek, L.
Poland
Kopycka, Barbara
Sweden
Wiksen, K.
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Sweden
Samuelsson, Britt-Marie
Poland
Sikorska, Krystyna
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley E Netherlands
Evertsen, J.

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Individual Medley B Canada
Choptain, D.

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-5 Netherlands
Adelerhof, R.
Duine, L. L.
Fokkinga-de-Zeeuv, J.
Mol, L.
USA
Bey, Elena-Marie
Jacobs, Syd
Rahn, Sharon
Strole, Mickey

- - -

Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Netherlands
Duine, L. L.
Fokkinga-de-Zeeuv, J.
Mol, L.
Poland
Maczka, Elzbieta
Pogorzelska, Anna
Sobczak, Mieczyslaw
USA
Bey, Elena-Marie
Jacobs, Syd
Strole, Mickey
Women's 3x100 m Medley Relay open Netherlands
Backx-de-Baker, J. P. M.
Her Beek, L.
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Kopycka, Barbara
Mathiesen, Renata
Rothe, Lidia

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay B Canada
Bloomfield, G.
Choptain, D.
Lahey, L.
Simmons

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay open Netherlands
Adelerhof, R.
Backx-de-Baker, J. P. M.
Her Beek, L.
Ruiter, Marijke

- - -

- - -