Tokyo 1964
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Wheelchair Dash above T10 Australia
Hopper, Gary
USA
Kennedy, D.
Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
Men's Wheelchair Dash below T10 USA
Stein, R.
USA
Harris, T.
USA
Miller, R.
Men's Wheelchair Relay above T10 USA
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>

- - -

Men's Wheelchair Relay below T10 USA
<unknown>
Argentina
<unknown>

- - -

Men's Slalom open USA
Miller, R.
Italy
Marson, Roberto
France
Biron
Men's Shot Put A South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
Germany
Rose, I.
Men's Shot Put B Germany
Prossl, W.
South Africa
Meyer, J.
USA
Kennedy, D.
Men's Shot Put C Italy
Benincasa
USA
Fairbanks, W.
USA
Maduro, R.
Men's Shot Put D USA
Stein, R.
USA
Harris, T.
Argentina
Diz, J.
Men's Discus A South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
USA
Sandglass, C.
USA
Vecera, F.
Men's Discus B South Africa
Meyer, J.
USA
Kennedy, D.
Southern Rhodesia
Pienaar, Keith
Men's Discus C Italy
Marson, Roberto
USA
Maduro, R.
Italy
Benincasa
Men's Discus D USA
Stein, R.
USA
Harris, T.
Argentina
Campo, O.
Men's Javelin A Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
USA
Vecera, F.
Men's Javelin B Germany
Prossl, W.
South Africa
Meyer, J.
USA
Kennedy, D.
Men's Javelin C Italy
Marson, Roberto
USA
Fairbanks, W.
Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
Men's Javelin D USA
Stein, R.
Argentina
Diz, J.
USA
Harris, T.
Men's Club Throw A Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
USA
Vecera, F.
Men's Club Throw B Germany
Prossl, W.
Great Britain
Pickering, D.
Italy
Borghese
Men's Club Throw C USA
Smith, H.
Italy
Marson, Roberto
Great Britain
Rowe, R.
Men's Club Throw D USA
Stein, R.
Argentina
Diz, J.
USA
Harris, T.
Men's Pentathlon 1 USA
Maduro, R.
USA
Vecera, F.
Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
Men's Pentathlon 2 USA
Fairbanks, W.
Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
Argentina
Sznitowski, J.
Men's Pentathlon special class USA
Stein, R.
USA
Harris, T.
Argentina
Diz, J.
Women's Wheelchair Dash below T10 Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
USA
Patterson, L.
USA
Welgar, C.
Women's Slalom open Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Netherlands
Gaarlandt, E.
Netherlands
O'Brien, E.
Women's Shot Put A Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
Austria
Driessler, I.
Germany
Strecker, I.
Women's Shot Put B Argentina
Olarte, S.
Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
South Africa
Forty, M.
Women's Shot Put C USA
Hixson, Rosalie
USA
Waterman, J.
Argentina
Tortul
Women's Shot Put D Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
USA
Patterson
Israel
Mishani
Women's Discus A USA
Barressi
Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
USA
Giesse, C.
Women's Discus B South Africa
Forty, M.
Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
Argentina
Olarte, S.
Women's Discus C USA
Hixson, Rosalie
USA
Waterman, J.
Great Britain
Forder, V.
Women's Discus D Italy
Monaco, Irene
Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Women's Javelin A Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
Australia
Schreiber, M.
USA
Giesse, C.
Women's Javelin B Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
Argentina
Olarte, S.
South Africa
Forty, M.
Women's Javelin C USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Australia
O'Brien, M.
Argentina
Tortul
Women's Javelin D Israel
Mishani
USA
Welgar, C.
Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Women's Club Throw A Australia
Schreiber, M.
Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
Great Britain
Laughton, J.
Women's Club Throw B Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
Argentina
Olarte, S.
Great Britain
Harvey, R.
Women's Club Throw C USA
Hixson, Rosalie
USA
Waterman, J.
Argentina
Tortul
Women's Club Throw D USA
Welgar, C.
USA
Patterson
Argentina
Cochetti, S.