Tokyo 1964
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 25 m Freestyle Prone complete class 1 Australia
Fowler, V.
USA
Falardeau, Vincent
USA
Floresco, S.
Men's 25 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 1 USA
Rosenbaum, R.
USA
Goldstein, S.
Great Britain
Miles, S.
Men's 25 m Freestyle Prone complete class 2 Great Britain
Ellis, D.
Italy
Deiana, Francesco
Germany
Brenken, W.
Men's 25 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 2 Germany
Sedlacek
Argentina
Aresca, H.
Italy
Rogo, Renzo
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone complete class 3 Germany
Sass, K. H.
Germany
Simon, Heinz
Italy
Pische, Giovanni
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 3 USA
Burkett, H.
Great Britain
Williams, G.
Australia
Dow, M.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone complete class 4 USA
Conn, G.
Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
Japan
Makioka, S.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 4 Argentina
Sznitowski, J.
Argentina
Diz, J.
USA
Owen, Ed
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone cauda equina USA
Ramsey, P.
Netherlands
Kruidenier, D.
Italy
Rossi, Franco
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone special class Netherlands
Prins
Great Britain
Newman, P.
Israel
Keftelovitch
Men's 25 m Freestyle Supine complete class 1 Australia
Fowler, V.
USA
Falardeau, Vincent
USA
Floresco, S.
Men's 25 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 1 USA
Rosenbaum, R.
USA
Goldstein, S.
Great Britain
Miles, S.
Men's 25 m Freestyle Supine complete class 2 Great Britain
Ellis, D.
Australia
Ponta, Frank
Australia
French, J.
Italy
Deiana, Francesco
Men's 25 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 2 Italy
Rogo, Renzo
Germany
Sedlacek
Argentina
Aresca, H.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine complete class 3 USA
Schoep, E.
Great Britain
Thornton, W.
USA
Johnson, W.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 3 Australia
Dow, M.
USA
Burkett, H.
Argentina
Tosi
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine complete class 4 Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
USA
Conn, G.
Great Britain
Dickinson, B.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 4 USA
Owen, Ed
USA
Harris, T.
Argentina
Sznitowski, J.
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine complete class 5 USA
Ramsey, P.
Japan
Aono, S.
Italy
Boscu, Silvio
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine special class Netherlands
Prins
Italy
Pecchenino, Germano
Great Britain
Halford, L.
Men's 25 m Breaststroke complete class 1 Australia
Fowler, V.
USA
Floresco, S.
USA
Falardeau, Vincent
Men's 25 m Breaststroke incomplete class 1 USA
Rosenbaum, R.
Great Britain
Miles, S.
USA
Goldstein, S.
Men's 25 m Breaststroke complete class 2 Italy
Deiana, Francesco
Great Britain
Ellis, D.
Austria
Jager, Josef
Men's 25 m Breaststroke incomplete class 2 Italy
Rogo, Renzo
Italy
Venturi, Oliver

- - -

Men's 25 m Breaststroke junior class Israel
Ben-Arie, Ben

- - -

- - -

Men's 50 m Breaststroke complete class 3 Great Britain
Thornton, W.
USA
Johnson, W.
USA
Schoep, E.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke incomplete class 3 Australia
Dow, M.
USA
Burkett, H.
France
Planchon
Men's 50 m Breaststroke complete class 4 Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
Great Britain
Dickinson, B.
USA
Conn, G.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke incomplete class 4 USA
Owen, Ed
South Africa
Popperwell, G.
USA
Harris, T.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke complete class 5 USA
Ramsey, P.
Argentina
Ignesias
Netherlands
Kruidenier, D.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke special class Israel
Hagai, Baruch
Israel
Keftelovitch
Italy
Pecchenino, Germano
Men's Medley Relay open USA
<unknown>
Southern Rhodesia
<unknown>
Israel
<unknown>
Women's 25 m Freestyle Prone complete class 1 USA
Mulay, E.

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 1 USA
Little, J.
South Africa
Somerset, A.
South Africa
Thesen, N.
Women's 25 m Freestyle Prone complete class 2 Austria
Kuhnel, R.
Great Britain
Masham, Susan

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 2 USA
Simmons, S.
Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
Italy
Escapa
Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone complete class 3 USA
Slade, J.
Great Britain
Forder, V.
Austria
Driessler, I.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 3 Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
USA
Cox, E.
USA
Howe, J.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone complete class 4 Great Britain
Foulds, P.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone incomplete class 4 USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Italy
Monaco, Irene
USA
Chafee, H.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone complete class 5 Australia
Edmonton, K.
Australia
Ceeney, Daphne
USA
Welgar, C.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone cauda equina Israel
Mishani
Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle Prone special class Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Argentina
Faloco
Argentina
Mier
Women's 25 m Freestyle Supine complete class 1 USA
Mulay, E.
Netherlands
de Groot, M.

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 1 USA
Little, J.
South Africa
Somerset, A.
Netherlands
de Groot, M.
Women's 25 m Freestyle Supine complete class 2 Austria
Kuhnel, R.
Great Britain
Masham, Susan
Italy
Martino, Silvana
Women's 25 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 2 Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
USA
Simmons, S.

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine complete class 3 Great Britain
Forder, V.
Great Britain
Laughton, J.
Austria
Driessler, I.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 3 Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
USA
Cox, E.
USA
Howe, J.
Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine complete class 4 Great Britain
Foulds, P.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine incomplete class 4 USA
Hixson, Rosalie
USA
Chafee, H.
Italy
Monaco, Irene
Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine cauda equina Australia
Edmonton, K.
USA
Welgar, C.
Australia
Ceeney, Daphne
Women's 50 m Freestyle Supine special class Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Argentina
Faloco
Argentina
Mier
Women's 25 m Breaststroke incomplete class 1 South Africa
Somerset, A.
USA
Little, J.

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke complete class 2 Austria
Kuhnel, R.
Great Britain
Masham, Susan

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke incomplete class 2 USA
Simmons, S.
Italy
Toso, Anna Maria
Italy
Escapa
Women's 50 m Breaststroke complete class 3 Netherlands
Gaarlandt, E.
Great Britain
Forder, V.
Great Britain
Laughton, J.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke incomplete class 3 Southern Rhodesia
Gilchrist, Lynnette
Italy
Monaco, Elena
USA
Howe, J.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke complete class 4 Great Britain
Foulds, P.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke incomplete class 4 USA
Chafee, H.
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Italy
Monaco, Irene
Women's 50 m Breaststroke cauda equina Australia
Edmonton, K.
USA
Welgar, C.
Great Britain
Gibbs, M.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke special class Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Argentina
Faloco
Argentina
Mier