Tel Aviv 1968
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 100 m Wheelchair A Australia
Hooper, Gary
Australia
Moretti
Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
Men's 100 m Wheelchair B Australia
Munro
USA
Williamson, David
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Men's 100 m Wheelchair C USA
Odorowski, Gary
USA
Branum
Japan
Miyazawa
Men's 4x40 m Relay open USA
Odorowski, Gary
Branum
Chess
Roman
Australia
Hooper, Gary
Munro
Martin, S.
Moretti
Argentina
Rubio
Loto
Diz, J.
Carranza
Men's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash A Canada
Patterson
FR of Germany
Hertle, Walter
Japan
Sakonju
Men's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash B Canada
Wilson
FR of Germany
Jung, Hans
Canada
Bourne
Men's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash C USA
Roman
Canada
Dann, W.
USA
Feltes
Men's Slalom cervical class Australia
McLucas
USA
Gianino
USA
Dunn
Men's Slalom A Australia
Moretti
Australia
Mather-Brown, W.
Japan
Sakonju
Men's Slalom B Australia
McIntyre, R.
Australia
Martin, S.
Japan
Suga
Men's Slalom C Japan
Furukawa
Japan
Erkawa
Japan
Tsuchiya
Men's Shot Put A South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Austria
Goll
Australia
Renalson, V.
Men's Shot Put B South Africa
Meyer, J.
Australia
Hooper, Gary
South Africa
Germishuizen
Men's Shot Put C Italy
Benincasa
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
USA
Chrysler
Men's Shot Put D FR of Germany
Gotthelf, Horst
Israel
Weiss
Italy
Marson, Roberto
Men's Shot Put special class USA
Owen, Ed
Argentina
Gonzalez
Argentina
Diz, J.
Men's Discus A Australia
Renalson, V.
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Italy
Arizzi, Antonio
Men's Discus B Canada
Reimer, Eugene
South Africa
Germishuizen
South Africa
Meyer, J.
Men's Discus C Israel
Galitzki, Izechak
USA
Smith, H.
USA
Arballo
Men's Discus D Italy
Marson, Roberto
Israel
Even-Sahav
Israel
Weiss
Men's Discus special class USA
Owen, Ed
USA
Demorest
Argentina
Gonzalez
Men's Javelin A South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Australia
Renalson, V.
Great Britain
Thompson, Dick
Men's Javelin B USA
Williamson, David
Canada
Reimer, Eugene
South Africa
Meyer, J.
Men's Javelin C FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Italy
Pecchenino, Germano
USA
Levis, Reno
Men's Javelin D Italy
Marson, Roberto
Great Britain
Scott, R.
Israel
Weiss
Men's Javelin special class Argentina
Gonzalez
USA
Cameron
USA
Owen, Ed
Men's Precision Javelin open Jamaica
Excell
Austria
Rangger, Engelbert
USA
Levis, Reno
Men's Club Throw A Australia
Renalson, V.
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Italy
Arizzi, Antonio
Men's Club Throw B Canada
Reimer, Eugene
USA
Williamson, David
South Africa
Nel
Men's Club Throw C USA
Smith, H.
Italy
Pecchenino, Germano
Italy
Porto, Emilio
Men's Club Throw D Italy
Marson, Roberto
Canada
Neault
FR of Germany
Gotthelf, Horst
Men's Club Throw special class USA
Owen, Ed
Argentina
Diz, J.
USA
Cameron
Men's Pentathlon complete FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
FR of Germany
Simon, Heinz
Southern Rhodesia
Manson-Bishop, Leslie
Men's Pentathlon incomplete USA
Smith, H.
Great Britain
Clark
Great Britain
Taylor
Men's Pentathlon special class USA
Owen, Ed
USA
Branum
Argentina
Diz, J.
Women's 60 m Wheelchair A USA
Geisse, C.
USA
Kirn
USA
Cornett
Women's 60 m Wheelchair B Great Britain
Forder, V.
Israel
Even-Sahav
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
Women's 60 m Wheelchair C Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
USA
Keyser
Australia
Hilton, Daphne
Women's 4x40 m Relay open USA
Giesse, C.
Keyser
Stratman
Cox, E.
Israel
Siri
Even-Sahav
Sharabi
Mishani
Argentina
Tortul
Olarte, S.
Cochetti, S.
Mier
Women's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash A France
Thibaut
Argentina
Galindez
Australia
Dodd, Lorraine
Women's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash B Canada
Binns
Great Britain
Swann, J.
Israel
Shviki
Women's Novices 60 m Wheelchair Dash C Israel
Mishani
Austria
Sammerhofer, K.
Israel
Siri
Women's Slalom cervical class Argentina
Masciotra
USA
Gurman
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's Slalom A USA
Giesse, C.
Australia
Dodd, Lorraine
USA
Cornett
Women's Slalom B Israel
Shviki
Canada
Binns
Israel
Even-Sahav
Women's Slalom C Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Japan
Apai
Australia
O'Brien, M.
Women's Shot Put A USA
Kirn
Argentina
Galindez
Austria
Voboril, Ingrid
Women's Shot Put B Southern Rhodesia
Thompson, Jacqueline
South Africa
Hattingh
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Women's Shot Put C Argentina
Olarte, S.
New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
Women's Shot Put D Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Israel
Mishani
Southern Rhodesia
Davis, Avril
Women's Shot Put special class Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Israel
Halfon
Israel
Siri
Women's Discus A Argentina
Galindez
Great Britain
Marr
USA
Kirn
Women's Discus B South Africa
Hattingh
Argentina
Tortul
USA
Bindley
Women's Discus C Argentina
Olarte, S.
South Africa
Le Roux
New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
Women's Discus D Italy
Monaco, Irene
Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Israel
Biton
Women's Discus special class Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Israel
Halfon
Israel
Siri
Women's Javelin A USA
Kirn
Austria
Voboril, Ingrid
Argentina
Galindez
Women's Javelin B USA
Hixson, Rosalie
South Africa
Hattingh
Argentina
Tortul
Women's Javelin C New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
Southern Rhodesia
Smit, Gesina
Canada
Seeley
Women's Javelin D Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Israel
Mishani
Austria
Sammerhofer, K.
Women's Javelin special class Israel
Halfon
Israel
Siri
Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Women's Precision Javelin open Jamaica
Baracatt
Italy
Martino, Silvana
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Women's Club Throw A Argentina
Galindez
Great Britain
Marr
USA
Kirn
Women's Club Throw B South Africa
Hattingh
Argentina
Tortul
Italy
Monaco, Gabriella
Women's Club Throw C Argentina
Olarte, S.
South Africa
Le Roux
Canada
Seeley
Women's Club Throw D Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Israel
Mishani
Israel
Sharabi
Women's Club Throw special class Israel
Halfon
Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Israel
Siri
Women's Pentathlon complete Great Britain
Forder, V.
Italy
Monaco, Elena
USA
Cornett
Women's Pentathlon incomplete Great Britain
Gibbs, M.
FR of Germany
Floer, Marga
Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Women's Pentathlon special class Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Argentina
Cochetti, S.
Australia
Hilton, Daphne