Sydney 2000
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 100 m T11 Italy
Ricci, Lorenyo
Czech Republic
Novak, Petr
Ukraine
Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr
Men's 100 m T12 China
Li, Qiang
Ukraine
Pashchenko, Igor
Portugal
Potra, Gabriel
Men's 100 m T13 South Africa
Meyer, Nathan
Brazil
Andrade, Andre
Italy
Manganaro, Aldo
Men's 100 m T20 Spain
Exposito, Jose Antonio
Spain
Lopez, Juan
Australia
Newell, Andrew
Men's 100 m T34 USA
Davis, Ross
Canada
Lachance, Jason
Japan
Maeba, Kazuya
Men's 100 m T35 Great Britain
Upsdell, Lloyd
Ukraine
Dzyuba, Roman
Great Britain
White, Richard
Men's 100 m T36 Hong Kong
So, Wa Wai
Ukraine
Norenko, Serhiy
Ukraine
Zhyltsov, Andriy
Men's 100 m T37 Algeria
Allek, Mohamed
Germany
Haber, Peter
New Zealand
Slade, Matt
Men's 100 m T38 Australia
Sullivan, Timothy
Russia
Popov, Mikhail
Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
Men's 100 m T42 Canada
Connor, Earle
Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
Ukraine
Danylov, Andriy
Men's 100 m T44 USA
Shirley, Marlon
USA
Frasure, Brian
Australia
Fuller, Neil
Men's 100 m T46 Zimbabwe
Mujaji, Elliot
China
Liang, Haichen
Australia
Matthews, Tim
Men's 100 m T52 USA
Nitz, Paul
Mexico
Hernandez, Salvador
Canada
Beaudoin, Andre
Men's 100 m T53 Australia
Lindsay, John
Thailand
Intasen, Sopa
Kuwait
Aladwani, Hamad
Men's 100 m T54 Australia
Trappett, Geoff
Sweden
Ericsson, Hakan
Great Britain
Holding, David
Men's 200 m T11 Spain
Sanchez-Guijo, Enrique
Portugal
Baptista, Firmino
Spain
Requena, Julio
Men's 200 m T12 Portugal
Potra, Gabriel
China
Li, Qiang
Ukraine
Pashchenko, Igor
Men's 200 m T13 South Africa
Meyer, Nathan
Brazil
Andrade, Andre
Venezuela
Santana, Ricardo
Men's 200 m T34 Canada
Lachance, Jason
Japan
Maeba, Kazuya
USA
Davis, Ross
Men's 200 m T35 Great Britain
Upsdell, Lloyd
Ukraine
Dzyuba, Roman
Great Britain
White, Richard
Men's 200 m T36 Hong Kong
So, Wa Wai
Ukraine
Norenko, Serhiy
United Arab Emirates
Abu Muhair, Ahmed Saif Zaal
Men's 200 m T37 Algeria
Allek, Mohamed
New Zealand
Slade, Matt
Egypt
Mahmoud, Ahmed Hassan
Men's 200 m T38 Australia
Sullivan, Timothy
Russia
Popov, Mikhail
Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
Men's 200 m T42 Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
Canada
Connor, Earle
Ukraine
Danylov, Andriy
Men's 200 m T44 Australia
Fuller, Neil
USA
Green, Roderick
Germany
Ehm, Marcus
Men's 200 m T46 France
Barc, Sebastien
Australia
Francis, Heath
Australia
Matthews, Tim
Men's 200 m T51 USA
Dodson, Bart
Norway
Gaarder, Mikkel
Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Men's 200 m T52 Mexico
Hernandez, Salvador
Canada
Beaudoin, Andre
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Men's 200 m T53 France
Fairbank, Pierre
USA
Waddell, Christopher
Australia
Lindsay, John
Men's 200 m T54 Thailand
Koysub, Supachai
France
Issorat, Claude
Sweden
Ericsson, Hakan
Men's 400 m T11 Portugal
Lopes, Carlos
Spain
Bullido, Luis
France
Ba, Aladji
Men's 400 m T12 China
Li, Qiang
Poland
Wozniak, Daniel
Belarus
Chepel, Oleg
Men's 400 m T13 USA
Mitchell, Royal
South Africa
Liebenberg, Riaan
Portugal
Alves, Jose
Men's 400 m T20 Spain
Lopez, Juan
Great Britain
Stuart, Allan
Australia
Newell, Andrew
Men's 400 m T34 Japan
Maeba, Kazuya
Canada
Lachance, Jason
USA
Davis, Ross
Men's 400 m T36 Hong Kong
So, Wa Wai
United Arab Emirates
Abu Muhair, Ahmed Saif Zaal
Ukraine
Norenko, Serhiy
Men's 400 m T37 Algeria
Allek, Mohamed
Egypt
Mahmoud, Ahmed Hassan
France
Rahmouni, Lamouri
Men's 400 m T38 Australia
Sullivan, Timothy
Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
South Africa
Pringle, Malcolm
Men's 400 m T44 Australia
Fuller, Neil
Germany
Ehm, Marcus
USA
Green, Roderick
Men's 400 m T46 Australia
Francis, Heath
Brazil
Souza, Antonio
Great Britain
Crates, Danny
Men's 400 m T51 Australia
Blattman, Fabian
Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
USA
Dodson, Bart
Men's 400 m T52 Mexico
Hernandez, Salvador
United Arab Emirates
Araidat, Naseib Obaid Sebait
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Men's 400 m T53 South Korea
Moon, Jung Hoon
France
Fairbank, Pierre
France
Tolle, Charles
Men's 400 m T54 France
Issorat, Claude
Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
South Africa
van Dyk, Ernst
Men's 800 m T12 Spain
Carlavilla, Cesar
Spain
Avila, Abel
Côte d'Ivoire
Kra Koffi, Paul Fernand
Men's 800 m T13 Tunisia
Bouallegue, Maher
New Zealand
Prendergast, Tim
Canada
McGregor, Stuart
Men's 800 m T36 Spain
Hompanera, Ivan
South Korea
Choi, Yong Jin
Ukraine
Seredin, Danylo
Men's 800 m T38 South Africa
Pringle, Malcolm
Russia
Stepanskoy, Valeriy
Great Britain
Cooper, Stephen
Men's 800 m T44 USA
Andrews, Danny
Mexico
Alavez, Gilberto
USA
LeMar, Joseph
Men's 800 m T46 Côte d'Ivoire
Kone, Oumar Basakoulba
Portugal
Monteiro, Jose
Spain
Fernandez, Jose
Men's 800 m T51 Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Sweden
Johansson, Tim
Australia
Blattman, Fabian
Men's 800 m T52 Australia
Smith, Greg
Canada
Reelie, Richard
Spain
Sanz, Santiago
Men's 800 m T53 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Japan
Hiromichi, Jun
France
Fairbank, Pierre
Men's 800 m T54 Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
Australia
Fearnley, Kurt
Mexico
Mendoza, Saul
Men's 1,500 m T11 Portugal
de Almeida Coelho, Paulo
Canada
Dunkerley, Jason
Spain
Delgado, Pedro
Men's 1,500 m T12 Spain
Carlavilla, Cesar
Great Britain
Westlake, Darren
Spain
Serrano, Oscar
Men's 1,500 m T13 Tunisia
Bouallegue, Maher
New Zealand
Prendergast, Tim
Panama
Gomez, Said
Men's 1,500 m T20 Australia
Mitchell, Paul
Ukraine
Bodnar, Ihor
Poland
Chudzynski, Tadeusz
Men's 1,500 m T36 South Korea
Choi, Yong Jin
Ukraine
Seredin, Danylo
Spain
Gonzalez, Jesus
Men's 1,500 m T37 Poland
Wrobel, Andrzej
USA
Zimmerman, Dana
Belgium
Govaerts, Benny
Men's 1,500 m T46 USA
Evans, Robert De Friese
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
China
Wu, Yanjian
Men's 1,500 m T51 Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Australia
Blattman, Fabian
Switzerland
Forni, Giuseppe
Men's 1,500 m T52 Australia
Smith, Greg
Sweden
Vesterlund, Per
Austria
Etzlstorfer, Christoph
Men's 1,500 m T54 Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Germany
Figl, Robert
Men's 5,000 m T11 Kenya
Wanyoike, Henry
Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Mexico
Ledezma, Nicolas
Men's 5,000 m T12 Great Britain
Thatcher, Noel
Mexico
Beristain, Moises
Cuba
Santana, Diosmany
Men's 5,000 m T13 Tunisia
Bouallegue, Maher
Panama
Gomez, Said
Lithuania
Bartkenas, Kestutis
Men's 5,000 m T38 Spain
Hompanera, Ivan
Belgium
Govaerts, Benny
Czech Republic
Svehlik, Ales
Men's 5,000 m T46 USA
Evans, Robert De Friese
Spain
Conde, Javier
China
Wu, Yanjian
Men's 5,000 m T52 Australia
Smith, Greg
Spain
Sanz, Santiago
Canada
Reelie, Richard
Men's 5,000 m T54 Thailand
Wahoram, Prawat
Russia
Ivanov, Alexei
Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
Men's 10,000 m T11 Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Portugal
Ferreira, Carlos Amaral
USA
Willis, Tim
Men's 10,000 m T12 Mexico
Beristain, Moises
Cuba
Santana, Diosmany
Great Britain
Thatcher, Noel
Men's 10,000 m T54 Thailand
Wahoram, Prawat
Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Men's 4x100 m Relay T13 Italy
Tassetti, Matteo
Manganaro, Aldo
Porpora, Mauro
Ricci, Lorenzo
Japan
Takada, Koichi
Saito, Koji
Hoshino, Tadashi
Yano, Shigeki
Spain
Prieto, Juan Antonio
Sanchez-Guijo, Enrique
Viedma, Juan
Requena, Julio
Men's 4x100 m Relay T38 Australia
Thrupp, Darren
Grogan, Adrian
Ault-Connell, Kieran
Sullivan, Timothy
Great Britain
Herbert, Stephen
Cooper, Stephen
Upsdell, Lloyd
Churm, Michael
Payton, Stephen
Hong Kong
Cheung, Yiu Cheung
Chan, Shing Chung
Chao, Kwok Pang
So, Wa Wai
Men's 4x100 m Relay T46 Australia
Wilson, Stephen
Fuller, Neil
Matthews, Tim
Francis, Heath
France
Ledraoullec, Xavier
Andre, Dominique
Ornem, Serge
Barc, Sebastien
Germany
Horn, Martin
Meyer, Georg
Ehm, Marcus
Boetzel, Reinhold
Men's 4x100 m Relay T54 Thailand
Intasen, Sopa
Koysub, Supachai
Sualuang, Ampai
Thongchuen, Prasitdhi
Australia
Trappett, Geoff
Fearnley, Kurt
Nunnari, Paul
Lindsay, John
Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
Patriquin, Barry
Blanchette, Mathieu
Parent, Mathieu
Men's 4x400 m Relay T13 Portugal
Lopes, Carlos
Alves, Jose
Gameiro, Jose
Potra, Gabriel
Spain
Avila, Ignacio
Bullido, Luis
Delgado, Pedro
Carlavilla, Cesar
Belarus
Batsian, Aliaksandr
Shaptsiaboi, Vasili
Chepel, Oleg
Zhukouski, Viktar
Men's 4x400 m Relay T38 Australia
Thrupp, Darren
Grogan, Adrian
Ault-Connell, Kieran
Sullivan, Timothy
France
Escurat, Laurent
Corosine, Pierre Francois
Zamorano, Pedro
Rahmouni, Lamouri
Hong Kong
Cheung, Yiu Cheung
So, Wa Wai
Chao, Kwok Pang
Chan, Shing Chung
Men's 4x400 m Relay T46 Australia
Matthews, Tim
Wilson, Stephen
Fuller, Neil
Francis, Heath
Spain
Duenas, Marcos Francisco
Martinez, Juan
Barrallo, David
Fernandez, Jose
France
Andre, Dominique
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Ledraoullec, Xavier
Barc, Sebastien
Men's 4x400 m Relay T54 France
Issorat, Claude
Couprie, Philippe
Tolle, Charles
Jeannot, Joel
Thailand
Koysub, Supachai
Sualuang, Ampai
Intasen, Sopa
Thongchuen, Prasitdhi
Germany
Woischnik, Steffen
Boric, Drazen
Brunner, Ralph
Figl, Robert
Men's Marathon T11 Portugal
Ferreira, Carlos Amaral
Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Italy
Durante, Carlos
Men's Marathon T12 Poland
Kikolski, Waldemar
Great Britain
Brunt, Stephen
Mexico
Beristain, Moises
Men's Marathon T13 Russia
Pomykalov, Ildar
Slovakia
Sluka, Anton
Australia
Daniell, Roy
Men's Marathon T46 Spain
Conde, Javier
Great Britain
Brown, Mark
USA
Keohane, Michael
Men's Marathon T51 Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
Germany
Oppold, Thorsten
Men's Marathon T52 Canada
Gerein, Clayton
Austria
Etzlstorfer, Christoph
Austria
Geierspichler, Thomas
Men's Marathon T54 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
South Africa
Schabort, Krige
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Men's High Jump F12 Belarus
Sivitski, Ruslan
Poland
Reut, Leszek
Belarus
Chepel, Oleg
Men's High Jump F20 Tunisia
Ben Bahri, Wissam
Greece
Stogiannidis, Parashos
South Africa
Seyerling, Hein
Men's High Jump F42 China
Hou, Bin
China
Guo, Wei Zhong
Germany
Belitz, Gunther
Men's High Jump F46 China
Wu, Yancong
USA
Shirley, Marlon
South Africa
Roos, David
Men's Long Jump F11 Greece
Barakas, Athanasios
Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
China
Li, Duan
Men's Long Jump F12 France
Bozzolo, Stephane
Ukraine
Gorbenko, Igor
Germany
Trippen-Hilgers, Joerg
Men's Long Jump F13 Cuba
Cepeda, Enrique
Ukraine
Kytsenko, Ivan
Latvia
Lizbovskis, Armands
Men's Long Jump F20 Spain
Exposito, Jose Antonio
Tunisia
Ben Bahri, Wissam
Hungary
Ponyori, Sandor
Men's Long Jump F37 Tunisia
Hamdi, Fares
South Africa
Janse van Vuuren, Jaco
Germany
Schramm, Rene
Men's Long Jump F42 Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
USA
Register, John
Sweden
Goeransson, Victor
Men's Long Jump F44 Switzerland
Kolly, Urs
France
Barre, Franck
USA
Green, Roderick
Men's Long Jump F46 China
Zhang, Hongwei
Ukraine
Skachkov, Anton
Israel
Kenzi, Yogev
Men's Triple Jump F11 Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
China
Li, Duan
Belarus
Zhukouski, Viktar
Men's Triple Jump F12 China
Huang, Wentao
Belarus
Sivitski, Ruslan
Ukraine
Gorbenko, Igor
Men's Triple Jump F46 China
Zhang, Hongwei
Ukraine
Skachkov, Anton
Spain
Alvarez, Ruben
Men's Shot Put F11 Spain
Casinos, David
Spain
Fidalgo, Alfonso
Austria
Monschein, Willibald
Men's Shot Put F12 Australia
Short, Russell
Spain
Garcia, Inigo
Belarus
Buchkou, Yury
Men's Shot Put F13 China
Sun, Hai Tao
Ukraine
Yasynovyy, Oleksandr
Great Britain
Ward, Jonathan
Men's Shot Put F20 Poland
Kaczmarek, Krzysztof
Tunisia
Fatnassi, Mohamed Ali
Australia
Goldfinch, Murray
Men's Shot Put F33 Czech Republic
Musil, Roman
Greece
Bakolas, Evangelos
Kuwait
Makhseed, Ahmad
Men's Shot Put F35 France
Cibone, Thierry
Canada
Pettey, Kyle
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Men's Shot Put F36 Austria
Dubin, Wolfgang
Netherlands
Noorduin, Willem
Belgium
Hermans, Alex
Men's Shot Put F37 South Africa
van der Merwe, Gert
Slovenia
Izlakar, Franjo
Iran
Mohseni, Abbas
Men's Shot Put F42 South Africa
Lombaard, Fanie
Belarus
Khilmonchyk, Viktar
Belgium
Daubresse, Thierry
Men's Shot Put F44 France
Halagahu, Lutovico
New Zealand
Dowall, John
Germany
Frischmann, Joerg
Men's Shot Put F52 Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
USA
Heir, Douglas
Latvia
Apinis, Aigars
Men's Shot Put F53 New Zealand
Martin, Peter
Mexico
Maximo, Mauro
Palestine
Azzam, Husam
Men's Shot Put F54 Iran
Nourafshan, Mokhtar
Australia
Wallrodt, Bruce
Spain
Mendez, Francisco Jesus
Men's Shot Put F55 Greece
Anargyrou, Stefanos
Czech Republic
Nemec, Martin
Germany
Iser, Ulrich
Men's Shot Put F56 Poland
Smorszczewski, Krzysztof
Denmark
Nielsen, Rene
Germany
Wies, Gerhard
Men's Shot Put F57 South Africa
Louwrens, Michael
Italy
Nalin, Maurizio
Puerto Rico
Pizarro, Alexis
Men's Shot Put F58 Egypt
Mahmoud Allam, Ibrahim
Egypt
Elbehiry, Hany
Kuwait
Al-Mutairi, Majed
Men's Discus F11 Spain
Fidalgo, Alfonso
Argentina
Godoy, Jorge
Austria
Monschein, Willibald
Men's Discus F12 Australia
Short, Russell
Lithuania
Urbonas, Rolandas
Belarus
Buchkou, Yury
Men's Discus F13 Ukraine
Yasynovyy, Oleksandr
China
Sun, Hai Tao
Canada
Gagne, France
Men's Discus F33 Great Britain
Martin, Christopher
Czech Republic
Musil, Roman
USA
Lauterbach, Jeffrey
Men's Discus F34 Australia
Eaton, Stephen
Germany
Mueller, Andreas
Great Britain
West, Daniel
Men's Discus F35 France
Cibone, Thierry
Canada
Pettey, Kyle
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Men's Discus F36 Czech Republic
Kubala, Milan
Netherlands
Noorduin, Willem
Iran
Bargh, Hossein
Men's Discus F37 Poland
Chyra, Robert
Egypt
Hussein, Tarek
Brazil
Santos, Anderson
Men's Discus F38 Canada
Shaw, James
Czech Republic
Kolek, Roman
Australia
Harvey, Brian
Men's Discus F42 South Africa
Lombaard, Fanie
Belgium
de Keersmaeker, Gino
Belarus
Khilmonchyk, Viktar
Men's Discus F44 USA
Brown, Shawn
Great Britain
Greaves, Daniel
France
Halagahu, Lutovico
Men's Discus F51 Ireland
Leahy, Tom
Bahrain
Al Heddi, Ayman
Great Britain
Miller, Stephen
Men's Discus F52 Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
Argentina
Bascioni, Horacio
Latvia
Apinis, Aigars
Men's Discus F53 Iran
Jokar, Abdolreza
Kuwait
Al-Dousari, Atef
USA
Diaz de Leon, Gabriel
Men's Discus F54 Iran
Nourafshan, Mokhtar
Czech Republic
Purgl, Frantisek
Cuba
Ariosa, Gustavo
Men's Discus F55 Czech Republic
Nemec, Martin
Canada
Martin, Jacques
Greece
Paltsanitidis, Symeon
Men's Discus F56 Iran
Sadeghimehryar, Mohammad
Iran
Namavar, Darush
USA
Christmas, Joseph
Men's Discus F57 Iran
Khosravinia, Aref
Egypt
Ali, Ibrahim
Egypt
Abd Ellatif, Hossam
Men's Discus F58 Egypt
Elatar, Mahmoud
Egypt
Abou Elkhair, Metawa
Tunisia
Lachheb, Tahar
Men's Javelin F11 Germany
Hegeholz, Siegmund
Germany
Haucke, Rayk
Japan
Ozaki, Mineho
Men's Javelin F12 Poland
Pych, Miroslaw
Belarus
Tryputs, Aliaksandr
Great Britain
Swanepol, Heindrich
Men's Javelin F13 Chinese Taipei
Chiang, Chih Chung
Canada
Gagne, France
China
Sun, Hai Tao
Men's Javelin F20 Australia
Flavel, Anton
Mexico
Lucero, Jesus
Greece
Stogiannidis, Parashos
Men's Javelin F33 Czech Republic
Musil, Roman
Great Britain
Martin, Christopher
Kuwait
Makhseed, Ahmad
Men's Javelin F35 France
Cibone, Thierry
Ukraine
Kolos, Sergiy
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Men's Javelin F37 Great Britain
Churchill, Kenneth
South Africa
Jonker, Kobus
Poland
Przebierala, Jacek
Men's Javelin F42 Denmark
Mathiasen, Jakob
South Africa
Lombaard, Fanie
Iran
Saalabi, Vahab
Men's Javelin F44 New Zealand
Dowall, John
China
Ha, Si Lao
Germany
Frischmann, Joerg
Men's Javelin F46 Germany
Solbrig, Sven
China
Wang, Dai Chen
Germany
Schiedek, Joerg
Men's Javelin F52 New Zealand
MacCalman, David
United Arab Emirates
Eisa, Humaid Hassan Murad
Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
Men's Javelin F53 Mexico
Paz, Adrian
Mexico
Maximo, Mauro
Iran
Jokar, Abdolreza
Men's Javelin F54 Iran
Azmoodeh, Avaz
Cuba
Ariosa, Gustavo
Finland
Saunavaara, Rauno
Men's Javelin F55 Denmark
Bradal, Thomas
Finland
Saleva, Mikael
Slovenia
Roskar, Janez
Men's Javelin F56 Denmark
Nielsen, Rene
Czech Republic
Stiak, Josef
USA
Christmas, Joseph
Men's Javelin F57 Iran
Mirzaei Jaberi, Mohammad Reza
Czech Republic
Pohlmann, Rostislav
Egypt
Ali, Ibrahim
Men's Javelin F58 Egypt
Elatar, Mahmoud
Egypt
Moussa, El Sayed
Egypt
Elbehiry, Hany
Men's Club Throw F51 Great Britain
Miller, Stephen
Japan
Anryo, Takefumi
Bahrain
Kamal, Ahmed
Men's Pentathlon P11 Russia
Sevostianov, Sergey
Ukraine
Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr
Germany
Haucke, Rayk
Men's Pentathlon P12 Poland
Pych, Miroslaw
France
Bozzolo, Stephane
Ukraine
Kalmykov, Vadym
Men's Pentathlon P13 Belgium
van Raefelghem, Kurt
Australia
Cox, Lee
Slovakia
Holik, Norbert
Men's Pentathlon P42 South Africa
Lombaard, Fanie
Denmark
Mathiasen, Jakob
Germany
Beyer, Horst
Men's Pentathlon P44 Switzerland
Kolly, Urs
USA
Bourgeois, Thomas
Australia
Elgin, Don
Men's Pentathlon P53 New Zealand
MacCalman, David
Italy
D'Agostini, Paolo
New Zealand
Martin, Peter
Men's Pentathlon P58 Tunisia
Ghribi, Ali
USA
Balk, Robert
Denmark
Nielsen, Rene
Women's 100 m T12 Brazil
Santos, Adria
Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Spain
Mendoza, Beatriz
Women's 100 m T20 Poland
Kleemann, Malgorzata
Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Argentina
Delgado, Elisabel
Women's 100 m T34 Japan
Arai, Noriko
Australia
Feldman, Rebecca
Great Britain
Brennan, Deborah
Women's 100 m T36 Great Britain
Robson, Hazel
Great Britain
Innes, Caroline
Hong Kong
Yu, Chun Lai
Women's 100 m T37 Australia
McIntosh, Lisa
Germany
Foerder, Isabelle
Kenya
Khatsembula, Evelyne
Women's 100 m T38 Australia
Quinn, Alison
Australia
Webb, Katrina
Ukraine
Dyachenko, Inna
Women's 100 m T44 USA
Cowart, Shea
Germany
Wagner, Sabine
China
Wang, Juan
Women's 100 m T46 Australia
Winters, Amy
Poland
Szymul, Anna
Belarus
Leantsiuk, Iryna
Women's 100 m T52 Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
Canada
Franks, Lisa
France
Gossiaux, Florence
Women's 100 m T53 Great Britain
Grey-Thompson, Tanni
USA
Blauwet, Cheri
Italy
Porcellato, Francesca
Women's 100 m T54 USA
Becerra, Cheri
Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
Germany
Sehmisch, Yvonne
Women's 200 m T11 Brazil
Santos, Adria
Italy
Ligorio, Maria
Great Britain
Hinton, Tracey
Women's 200 m T12 Belarus
Shuliakouskaya, Volha
Spain
Mendoza, Beatriz
Russia
Zhdanova, Elena
Women's 200 m T20 Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Australia
Rackham, Sharon
Canada
Melesko, Tracey
Women's 200 m T34 Great Britain
Brennan, Deborah
Japan
Arai, Noriko
Australia
Feldman, Rebecca
Women's 200 m T36 Great Britain
Innes, Caroline
Greece
Samaritaki, Eleni
Hong Kong
Yu, Chun Lai
Women's 200 m T38 Australia
McIntosh, Lisa
Australia
Quinn, Alison
Australia
Webb, Katrina
Women's 200 m T44 USA
Cowart, Shea
Germany
Wagner, Sabine
China
Wang, Juan
Women's 200 m T46 Australia
Winters, Amy
Russia
Vassilieva, Lioubov
Poland
Szymul, Anna
Women's 200 m T52 Canada
Franks, Lisa
Japan
Tanaka, Teruyo
Japan
Yoda, Miki
Women's 200 m T53 Great Britain
Grey-Thompson, Tanni
Sweden
Nordlund, Madeleine
USA
Blauwet, Cheri
Women's 200 m T54 Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Becerra, Cheri
Germany
Sehmisch, Yvonne
Women's 400 m T11 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Brazil
Santos, Adria
Great Britain
Hinton, Tracey
Women's 400 m T34 Australia
Feldman, Rebecca
Ireland
Rice, Mary
Canada
Renneson, Caitlin
Women's 400 m T36 Great Britain
Innes, Caroline
Greece
Samaritaki, Eleni
Hong Kong
Yu, Chun Lai
Women's 400 m T38 Australia
McIntosh, Lisa
Australia
Webb, Katrina
Portugal
Fernandes, Maria
Women's 400 m T46 Russia
Vassilieva, Lioubov
Poland
Szymul, Anna
Australia
Winters, Amy
Women's 400 m T52 Canada
Franks, Lisa
Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
Japan
Yoda, Miki
Women's 400 m T53 Great Britain
Grey-Thompson, Tanni
Sweden
Nordlund, Madeleine
USA
Blauwet, Cheri
Women's 400 m T54 USA
Becerra, Cheri
Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
Sweden
Dettmann, Sofia
Women's 800 m T12 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Great Britain
Hinton, Tracey
Russia
Chernova, Victoria
Women's 800 m T20 Poland
Bieganowska, Barbara
Poland
Meloch, Arleta
Australia
Flavel, Trish
Women's 800 m T52 Canada
Franks, Lisa
Japan
Tanaka, Teruyo
Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
Women's 800 m T53 Great Britain
Grey-Thompson, Tanni
USA
Galli, Jessica
USA
Blauwet, Cheri
Women's 800 m T54 Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
Australia
Sauvage, Louise
Mexico
Hernandez, Ariadne
Women's 1,500 m T12 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Germany
Meier, Claudia
USA
McGonigle, Pamela
Women's 1,500 m T52 Canada
Franks, Lisa
Japan
Tanaka, Teruyo
France
Tavano, Anna
Women's 1,500 m T54 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
USA
Driscoll, Jean
Mexico
Hernandez, Ariadne
Women's 5,000 m T12 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Germany
Meier, Claudia
Russia
Chernova, Victoria
Women's 5,000 m T54 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
Mexico
Hernandez, Ariadne
USA
Driscoll, Jean
Women's Marathon T54 USA
Driscoll, Jean
Japan
Hatanaka, Kazu
Japan
Tsuchida, Wakako
Women's High Jump F20 Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Japan
Sakai, Kazumi
Estonia
Tiik, Sirly
Women's Long Jump F12 Spain
Lazaro, Rosalia
Belarus
Sivitskaya, Aksana
Belarus
Shuliakouskaya, Volha
Women's Long Jump F20 Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Hong Kong
Tsang, Ka Yan
Hungary
Orsos, Maria
Women's Long Jump F46 Germany
Bader-Bille, Catherine
Belarus
Leantsiuk, Iryna
China
Xiao, Haiying
Women's Shot Put F12 Australia
Willis-Roberts, Jodi
China
Xu, Hong Yan
Germany
Christen, Siena
Women's Shot Put F20 Poland
Durska, Ewa
Poland
Gad, Joanna
Estonia
Tiik, Sirly
Women's Shot Put F33-34 Finland
Ala-Aho, Tiina
South Africa
Swanepoel, Tanya
USA
Terry, Laura Ann
Women's Shot Put F37 Australia
Bradshaw, Joanne
Germany
Kegel, Simona
South Africa
Bosker, Christelle
Women's Shot Put F44 Germany
Daamen, Michaela
Austria
Scherney, Andrea
Russia
Mezinova, Tatiana
Women's Shot Put F46 Germany
Jaenicke, Britta
China
Wu, Hong Ping
USA
Barrett, Jennifer
Women's Shot Put F52-54 Great Britain
Reddin, Sally
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
Austria
Schmied, Evelyn
Women's Shot Put F55 Germany
Buggenhagen, Marianne
Australia
Holt, Lynda
Slovenia
Lapornik, Dragica
Women's Shot Put F57 Bulgaria
Koleva, Ivanka
Germany
Willing, Martina
Kenya
Nakhumicha, Mary
Women's Shot Put F58 Brazil
Santos Ferreira, Roseane
Tunisia
Jaballah, Khadija
Egypt
Omar, Mervat
Women's Discus F12 China
Xu, Hong Yan
USA
Banta, Lisa
Australia
Willis-Roberts, Jodi
Women's Discus F13 Cuba
Masso, Liudys
Belarus
Sivakova, Tamara
USA
Miller, Asya
Women's Discus F33-34 Germany
Pohl, Birgit
Great Britain
Lawton, Janice
South Africa
Swanepoel, Tanya
Women's Discus F37 South Africa
Bosker, Christelle
Czech Republic
Bujarkova, Vladimira
South Africa
Mandean, Jane
Women's Discus F46 China
Wu, Hong Ping
USA
Barrett, Jennifer
Germany
Jaenicke, Britta
Women's Discus F51-54 Czech Republic
Kniezkova, Martina
South Africa
Situ, Zanele
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
Women's Discus F58 Brazil
Santos Ferreira, Roseane
Tunisia
Jaballah, Khadija
Egypt
Feleifal, Karima
Women's Javelin F20 Estonia
Tiik, Sirly
Australia
Koplick, Norman
Spain
Echeverria, Susana
Women's Javelin F37 South Africa
Bosker, Christelle
Great Britain
Latto, Pauline
Argentina
Vignatti, Claudia Rut
Women's Javelin F44 China
Yao, Juan
Austria
Scherney, Andrea
Russia
Mezinova, Tatiana
Women's Javelin F46 Russia
Goudkova, Natalia
China
Wu, Hong Ping
Germany
Sachse, Jessica
Women's Javelin F52-54 South Africa
Situ, Zanele
Czech Republic
Kniezkova, Martina
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
Women's Javelin F58 Nigeria
Nzuruike, Edith
Kenya
Nakhumicha, Mary
Egypt
Abdin, Zakia
Women's Pentathlon P13 Russia
Semenova, Olga
Canada
Knight, Courtney
Ireland
Walsh, Catherine