Sydney 2000
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1 South Korea
Lee, Hae Gon
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Switzerland
Zumkehr, Rolf
Men's Singles 2 South Korea
Kim, Kyung Mook
South Korea
Kim, Kong Yong
Czech Republic
Zvolanek, Martin
Men's Singles 3 France
Robin, Jean-Philippe
Yugoslavia
Kesler, Zlatko
France
Peeters, Michel
Men's Singles 4 Czech Republic
Stefanu, Michal
South Korea
Um, Tae Hyung
South Korea
Choi, Kyoung Sik
Men's Singles 5 France
Durand, Christophe
Chinese Taipei
Chou, Chang Shen
Spain
Robles, Manuel
Men's Singles 6 Sweden
Eriksson, Johnny
Germany
Arnold, Daniel
Sweden
Karlsson, Mattias
Men's Singles 7 Germany
Wollmert, Jochen
Israel
Glikman, Zeev
France
Messi, Stephane
Men's Singles 8 Spain
Valera, Alvaro
France
Pichon, Alain
Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Men's Singles 9 Nigeria
Agunbiade, Tajudeen
Austria
Fraczyk, Stanislaw
Nigeria
Alabi, Femi
Men's Singles 10 Czech Republic
Karabec, Ivan
Spain
Ruiz, Jose Manuel
Sweden
Andersson, Fredrik
Men's Singles 11 Poland
Skrobut, Piotr
Poland
Wojtas, Tomasz
Spain
Garrido, Angel
Men's Teams 1-2 South Korea
Kim, Kyung Mook
Kim, Kong Yong
Lee, Hae Gon
Kang, Seong Hoon
Czech Republic
Zvolanek, Martin
Pribyl, Tomas
France
Sorabella, Marc
Boury, Vincent
Fouillen, Erwan
d'Ivoley-Boggs, Jean Patrick
Men's Teams 3 France
Peeters, Michel
Robin, Jean-Philippe
Verger, Pascal
Great Britain
Rawson, James
Robinson, Neil
Trofan, Stefan
South Korea
Kim, Young Soo
Son, Ji Yong
Yang, Heung Sik
Men's Teams 4 France
Benedetti, Bruno
Martin, Emeric
Pinna, Christophe
South Korea
Choi, Kyoung Sik
Park, Jun Young
Um, Tae Hyung
Czech Republic
Glazar, Frantisek
Stefanu, Michal
Trcka, Lubomir
Men's Teams 5 South Korea
Jung, Eun Chang
Kim, Byoung Young
Chinese Taipei
Chou, Chang Shen
Lin, Yen Hung
Sweden
Bollden, Ernst
Gustavsson, Jan-Krister
Men's Teams 6-7 Germany
Arnold, Daniel
Koppelberg, Christian
Kurfess, Thomas
France
Abbadie, Jean Yves
Messi, Stephane
USA
Bartel, Joshua Keith
Bass, Norman
Men's Teams 8 South Korea
Kim, Kwang Jin
Lee, Cheon Sik
France
Pichon, Alain
Schaller, Michel
Soyer, Julien
Germany
Hudarin, Dirk
Schmitt, Thomas
Wollmert, Jochen
Men's Teams 9 Nigeria
Adisa, Tunde
Agunbiade, Tajudeen
Alabi, Femi
Slovakia
Csejtey, Richard
Gaspar, Ladislav
Chinese Taipei
Hou, Ting Sung
Hsu, Chih Shan
Hu, Ming Fu
Lin, Hsiu Hsien
Men's Teams 10 France
Chateigner, Olivier
Serignat, Francois
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Czech Republic
Cech, Pavel
Cinibulk, Miroslav
Masek, Lubomir
Spain
Agudo, Enrique
Ruiz, Jose Manuel
Women's Singles 1-2 Jordan
Al-Bargouti, Maha
France
Lafaye Marziou, Isabelle
Great Britain
Mitton, Catherine
Women's Singles 3 Slovakia
Kanova, Alena
Japan
Fujiwara, Satoko
Germany
Bartheidel, Monika
Women's Singles 4 Germany
Pape, Christiane
Germany
Sikora, Monika
Switzerland
Rast, Alice
Women's Singles 5 China
Chen, Wei Hong
China
Ren, Gui Xiang
Czech Republic
Pivarciova, Jitka
Women's Singles 6-8 China
Zhang, Xiaoling
France
Darvand, Bernadette
France
Thierry, Martine
Women's Singles 9 France
Kamkasomphou, Thu
China
Liu, Mei Li
China
Luo, Fuqun
Women's Singles 10 Czech Republic
Davidkova, Jolana
France
Sevin, Michelle
Japan
Kudo, Yasuko
Women's Singles 11 Hong Kong
Lai, Wai Ling
Slovakia
Kasparova, Viera
Ukraine
Ivanova, Nataliya
Women's Teams 1-3 France
Lafaye Marziou, Isabelle
Mariage, Stephanie
Germany
Bartheidel, Monika
Schippmann, Beate
Netherlands
Laemers, Gertrudis
Paardekam, Jolanda
Women's Teams 4-5 China
Chen, Wei Hong
Ren, Gui Xiang
Germany
Pape, Christiane
Sikora, Monika
Chinese Taipei
Hsiao, Shu Chin
Liao, Min Hsiu
Wei, Mei Hui
Women's Teams 6-10 China
Liu, Mei Li
Lu, Chunmin
Luo, Fuqun
Zhang, Xiaoling
Czech Republic
Davidkova, Jolana
Mojova, Jana
Pestova, Eva
Zakova, Michala
France
Kamkasomphou, Thu
Sevin, Michelle
Thierry, Martine