Sydney 2000
Wheelchair Fencing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Foil Individual A Hong Kong
Fung, Ying Ki
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
France
Citerne, Robert
Men's Foil Individual B Hong Kong
Hui, Charn Hung
Hong Kong
Chung, Ting Ching
Hungary
Szekeres, Pal
Men's Foil Team Hong Kong
Chan, Kam Loi
Fung, Ying Ki
Hui, Charn Hung
Kwong, Wai Ip
Poland
Czop, Piotr
Stanczuk, Radoslaw
Walisiewicz, Tomasz
Pender, Dariusz
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
Mari, Gerardo
Serafini, Alberto
Ceccanti, Soriano
Men's Epee Individual A Poland
Pender, Dariusz
Germany
Schwarz, Udo
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
Men's Epee Individual B France
Rosier, Jean
Hong Kong
Chung, Ting Ching
Spain
Lamata, Daniel
Men's Epee Team France
Citerne, Robert
Lachaud, Christian
Rosier, Jean
More, Cyril
Germany
Lipinski, Wilfried
Schwarz, Udo
Mayer, Juergen
Bartmann, Uwe
Hong Kong
Kwong, Wai Ip
Tai, Yan Yun
Chung, Ting Ching
Men's Sabre Individual A Hong Kong
Fung, Ying Ki
France
More, Cyril
Germany
Kempf, Wolfgang
Men's Sabre Individual B Poland
Wysmierski, Robert
Poland
Czop, Piotr
France
Durand, Pascal
Men's Sabre Team France
More, Cyril
Pacault, Yvon
Durand, Pascal
Besseiche, Serge
Poland
Wysmierski, Robert
Walisiewicz, Tomasz
Czop, Piotr
Jablonski, Arkadiusz
Hong Kong
Fung, Ying Ki
Tai, Yan Yun
Hui, Charn Hung
Chan, Kam Loi
Women's Foil Individual A France
Picot, Patricia
Poland
Rozkres, Agnieszka
Hungary
Krajnyak, Zsuzsanna
Women's Foil Individual B Poland
Wyrzykowska, Marta
Germany
Weber-Kranz, Esther
France
van de Cappelle, Murielle
Women's Foil Team Poland
Polasik, Jadwiga
Rozkres, Agnieszka
Wyrzykowska, Marta
France
Belgodere, Sophie
Picot, Patricia
van de Cappelle, Murielle
Germany
Schwarz, Silke
Stollwerck, Waltraud
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Hillinger, Carmen
Women's Epee Individual A Poland
Polasik, Jadwiga
Germany
Schwarz, Silke
Hungary
Krajnyak, Zsuzsanna
Women's Epee Individual B Poland
Wyrzykowska, Marta
Hungary
Palfi, Judit
Germany
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Women's Epee Team Poland
Polasik, Jadwiga
Rozkres, Agnieszka
Wyrzykowska, Marta
Germany
Schwarz, Silke
Stollwerck, Waltraud
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Hillinger, Carmen
France
Belgodere, Sophie
Picot, Patricia
van de Cappelle, Murielle