Seoul 1988
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1A South Korea
Lee, Hae Gon
South Korea
Kang, Sung Hoon
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Men's Singles 1B Austria
Hajek, Rudolf
FR of Germany
Hassler, Bruno
Norway
Simensen, Svein Bjornar
Men's Singles 1C FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
FR of Germany
Jaksch, Rudolf
France
Jeannin, Daniel
Men's Singles 2 France
Peeters, Michel
South Korea
Kim, Young Soo
Austria
Altendorfer, Fritz
Men's Singles 3 Austria
Starl, Peter
South Korea
Kim, Ki Hoon
Austria
Sutter, Christian
Men's Singles 4 FR of Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
FR of Germany
Schmidt, Peter
USA
Dempsey, Michael
Men's Singles C5 Netherlands
Kersten, Harold
Japan
Inada, Koji
Belgium
Hollander, Eric
Men's Singles C6 Sweden
Axelsson, Thomas
Sweden
Westling, Mikael
South Korea
Kim, Kyung Sik
Men's Singles TT2 France
Tisserant, Guy
FR of Germany
Velroyen, Herbert
France
Gauducheau, Michel
Men's Singles TT3 FR of Germany
Kurfess, Thomas
FR of Germany
Schmidt, Rainer
FR of Germany
Welting, Stephan
Men's Singles TT4 Great Britain
Hope, David
France
Piras, Marc
FR of Germany
Mueller, Klaus
Men's Singles TT5 South Korea
Kim, Kwang Jin
FR of Germany
Schmitt, Thomas
Hungary
Szepesi, Attila
Men's Singles TT6 Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Denmark
Pehrsson, Torben
Sweden
Nilsson, Jorgen
Men's Singles TT7 FR of Germany
Koller, Manfred
Yugoslavia
Dimitrijevic, Svetislav
Denmark
Havaleschka, Frands
Men's Singles 1A-4 USA
Dempsey, Michael
France
Tisserant, Guy
FR of Germany
Velroyen, Herbert
Men's Singles TT open France
Chedeau, Claude
FR of Germany
Knabe, Manfred
Denmark
Pehrsson, Torben
Men's Teams 1A South Korea
<unknown>
Switzerland
Rosenast, Hans
Zumkehr, Rolf
USA
<unknown>
Men's Teams 1B FR of Germany
<unknown>
Norway
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Men's Teams 1C FR of Germany
<unknown>
South Korea
<unknown>
Belgium
<unknown>
Men's Teams 2 Austria
<unknown>
South Korea
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Men's Teams 3 South Korea
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Men's Teams 4 FR of Germany
<unknown>
South Korea
<unknown>
Hong Kong
<unknown>
Men's Teams C5-C8 Sweden
<unknown>
Belgium
<unknown>
Ireland
<unknown>
Men's Teams TT2 France
Gauducheau, Michel
Tisserant, Guy
South Korea
Choi, Hyung Suk
Um, Tae Hyung
FR of Germany
Velroyen, Herbert
Rehder, Hans Jurgen
Men's Teams TT5 FR of Germany
Schmitt, Thomas
Horsch, Wolfgang
France
Garofalo, Thierry
Piras, Marc
Hungary
Szepesi, Attila
Kovacs, Gyozo
Men's Teams TT6 Netherlands
Rohof, Niels
Zijda, Rein
Japan
Kozakura, Masaaki
Saiki, Shuzo
Hungary
Majsai, Karoly
Erdos, Lajos
Men's Teams TT7 FR of Germany
Koller, Manfred
Vahle, Markus
Sweden
Nyberg, Dennis
Nilsson, Jorgen
Denmark
Havaleschka, Frands
Pehrsson, Torben
Women's Singles 2 Switzerland
Bisquolm, Elisabeth
FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Netherlands
Paardekam, Jolanda
Women's Singles 3 FR of Germany
Weninger, Christiane
USA
Johnson, Jennifer
Norway
Andersen, Inger Lise
Women's Singles 4 USA
Terranova, Terese
FR of Germany
Sikora, Monika
Austria
Fetz, Hildegard
Women's Singles TT6 France
Darvand, Bernadette
Sweden
Andersson, Marie-Louise
China
Cheng, Yu
Women's Singles TT7 China
Hua, Guiyun
Denmark
Baertelsen, Marianne
FR of Germany
Bauer, Birgit
Women's Singles 2-4 USA
Johnson, Jennifer
Austria
Kirchmair, Gabriele
FR of Germany
Weninger, Christiane
Women's Singles TT open China
Zhang, Xiaoling
Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
Sweden
Andersson, Marie-Louise
Women's Teams 2 Switzerland
Droux, Christiane
Mettler-Kiener, Elisabeth
Great Britain
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Women's Teams 4 USA
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Women's Teams TT6 China
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>