Seoul 1988
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 50 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Australia
Tracey, Phillip
Italy
Galliano, Maurizio
Men's 50 m Freestyle 1B USA
Thompson, James
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Greece
Griveas, Kyriakos
Men's 50 m Freestyle 1C Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
USA
Ciccotto, Rick
Men's 50 m Freestyle 2 USA
Sullivan, Kevin
Israel
Golan, Tal
New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Great Britain
Blake, Andrew
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
New Zealand
Gibson, Brent
Men's 50 m Freestyle B1 Israel
Cohen, Izhar
USSR
Cher, Oleg
Canada
MacIssac, Timothy
Men's 50 m Freestyle B2 France
Ghysel, Eric
Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
USSR
Kapitonov, Mikhail
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
Great Britain
Sharpe, Ian
Denmark
Berthelsen, Flemming
Men's 50 m Freestyle L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
Sweden
Coster, Hans
France
Maille, Franck
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Australia
Tracey, Phillip
Italy
Galliano, Maurizio
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1B USA
Thompson, James
Poland
Dabrowski, Tomasz
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1C Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Brazil
Ricci, Fabio
Men's 100 m Freestyle 4 Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
France
Avolair, Pascal
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 Poland
Finder, Piotr
France
Micorec, Bernard
Mexico
Galindo, Moises
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Men's 100 m Freestyle A1 Great Britain
Jones, Oliver
China
Wu, Yan Hu
Hungary
Dukai, Geza
Men's 100 m Freestyle A2 Netherlands
Maassen, Vincent
USA
Doyle, Michael
Australia
Griffin, David
Men's 100 m Freestyle A4 Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
France
Boucherie, Michael
Men's 100 m Freestyle A5 France
Foppolo, David
France
Richard, Eric
Italy
Giovannetti, Stefano
Men's 100 m Freestyle A6 China
Liu, Zebing
Denmark
Andersen, Kim Due
Poland
Odachowski, Zbigniew
Men's 100 m Freestyle A7 FR of Germany
Barnbeck, Heinz
Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
Australia
Smith, Ralph
Men's 100 m Freestyle A8 Australia
Hammond, Gregory
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Israel
Budin, Hanoch
Men's 100 m Freestyle B1 Israel
Cohen, Izhar
USSR
Cher, Oleg
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Men's 100 m Freestyle B2 France
Ghysel, Eric
Poland
Krol, Wieslaw
Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
USA
Friedrick, John
Great Britain
Sharpe, Ian
Men's 100 m Freestyle C3 Norway
Henne, Haakon
France
Badie, Claude
Israel
Avhar, Boaz
Men's 100 m Freestyle C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Sweden
Brisenfelt, Mats
USA
Parker, Martin
Men's 100 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Netherlands
Engel, Kasper
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Men's 100 m Freestyle C6 Netherlands
van Geel, Joris
Great Britain
Hacock, Paul
South Korea
Lim, Min Soon
Men's 100 m Freestyle C8 FR of Germany
Klinger, Thomas
Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
Netherlands
Buygel, Patrick
Men's 100 m Freestyle L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
Sweden
Coster, Hans
France
Maille, Franck
Men's 100 m Freestyle L3 Sweden
Magner, Jorgen
Yugoslavia
Pavlinec, Danijel
Netherlands
Elout, Marco
Men's 100 m Freestyle L4 Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Great Britain
Gilbert, Andrew
Men's 100 m Freestyle L5 FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Great Britain
Noble, Paul
South Korea
Yong, Pil Sung
Men's 100 m Freestyle L6 Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Italy
Saini, Gianluca
FR of Germany
Hahnengress, Jochen
Men's 200 m Freestyle 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Men's 200 m Freestyle 3 New Zealand
Gibson, Brent
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Men's 200 m Freestyle C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Sweden
Brisenfelt, Mats
USA
Parker, Martin
Men's 200 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Men's 200 m Freestyle C8 Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
FR of Germany
Klinger, Thomas
Netherlands
Buygel, Patrick
Men's 200 m Freestyle L3 Sweden
Magner, Jorgen
Netherlands
Elout, Marco
Yugoslavia
Pavlinec, Danijel
Men's 400 m Freestyle 4 Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Morocco
Biare, Abdeljalal
Men's 400 m Freestyle 5 Poland
Finder, Piotr
France
Micorec, Bernard
Australia
Ryding, Wayne
Men's 400 m Freestyle 6 Spain
Leardy, Luis
Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Men's 400 m Freestyle A2 Canada
Lecours, Stephane
Netherlands
Maassen, Vincent
USA
Doyle, Michael
Men's 400 m Freestyle A4 Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
Great Britain
Moreton, David
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Men's 400 m Freestyle A6 Japan
Mogi, Hideaki
Denmark
Andersen, Kim Due

- - -

Men's 400 m Freestyle A8 China
Liu, Gui Ping
Sweden
Kjellqvist, Tomas
Israel
Budin, Hanoch
Men's 400 m Freestyle B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
USSR
Cher, Oleg
Men's 400 m Freestyle B2 Canada
Grenon, Lee
Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Poland
Krol, Wieslaw
Men's 400 m Freestyle B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
USA
Friedrick, John
Denmark
Berthelsen, Flemming
Men's 400 m Freestyle C3-4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
USA
Parker, Martin
Sweden
Brisenfelt, Mats
Men's 400 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Christensen, Anders
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Netherlands
Engel, Kasper
Men's 400 m Freestyle C8 Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
FR of Germany
Klinger, Thomas
Austria
Mayr, Karl
Men's 400 m Freestyle L4 Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
FR of Germany
Lapp, Michael
Great Britain
Gilbert, Andrew
Men's 400 m Freestyle L5 FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Great Britain
Noble, Paul
Iceland
Eiriksson, Olafur
Men's 400 m Freestyle L6 Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Hungary
Tory, Gyorgy
Italy
Saini, Gianluca
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Australia
Tracey, Phillip
USA
Gilly, William
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B USA
Thompson, James
Greece
Griveas, Kyriakos
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1C Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Brazil
Ricci, Fabio
Men's 25 m Backstroke L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
Sweden
Coster, Hans
France
Maille, Franck
Men's 50 m Backstroke 2 Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
France
Durieux, Jean Marc
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
France
Ait Aissa, Mohamed
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Men's 50 m Backstroke A5 France
Foppolo, David
France
Richard, Eric
Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
Men's 50 m Backstroke C6 Netherlands
van Geel, Joris
Great Britain
Hancook, Paul
USA
Crouse, Darron
Men's 50 m Backstroke L3 Sweden
Magner, Jorgen
Netherlands
Elout, Marco
Hungary
Toth, Andras
Men's 100 m Backstroke 4 Poland
Pielak, Adam
Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
USA
Terpenning, James
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 France
Micorec, Bernard
Poland
Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew
France
Prisset, Herve
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Spain
Gotzens, Jorge
Spain
Castane, Juan
Men's 100 m Backstroke A2 Canada
Lecours, Stephane
Iceland
Oskarson, Jonas
Netherlands
Maassen, Vincent
Men's 100 m Backstroke A4 Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
France
Gallais, Robert
Great Britain
Woods, Marc
Men's 100 m Backstroke A6 China
Cai, Zusheng
China
Liu, Zebing
Denmark
Andersen, Kim Due
Men's 100 m Backstroke A7 FR of Germany
Barnbeck, Heinz
Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Men's 100 m Backstroke A8 Israel
Budin, Hanoch
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Canada
Mindorf, Philip
Men's 100 m Backstroke B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
USSR
Cher, Oleg
Italy
Daglio, Corrado
Men's 100 m Backstroke B2 Poland
Krol, Wieslaw
Spain
Corral, Pablo
USA
Krier, Jack
Men's 100 m Backstroke B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
USA
Friedrick, John
Men's 100 m Backstroke C3 Norway
Henne, Haakon
France
Badie, Claude
Israel
Avhar, Boaz
Men's 100 m Backstroke C5 Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Men's 100 m Backstroke L4 Netherlands
Stokkel, Johannes
Great Britain
Gilbert, Andrew
FR of Germany
Lapp, Michael
Men's 100 m Backstroke L5 FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Great Britain
Noble, Paul
Netherlands
de Groot, Henk
Men's 100 m Backstroke L6 Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Italy
Pisetta, Alessandro
Men's 200 m Backstroke C3 South Korea
Kim, Jong Woo
France
Badie, Claude
Israel
Avhar, Boaz
Men's 200 m Backstroke C5 Denmark
Christensen, Anders
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Argentina
Maslup, Carlos
USA
Gilly, William
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B USA
Thompson, James
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Poland
Dabrowski, Tomasz
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Brazil
Ricci, Fabio
Men's 25 m Breaststroke L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
Sweden
Coster, Hans
France
Maille, Franck
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 2 FR of Germany
Eickemeyer, Bernd
Great Britain
Hallam, Chris
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 USA
Jaquiss, Ian
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B1 Israel
Cohen, Izhar
Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
China
Huang, Yuefu
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B2 Spain
Pedrajas, Jose
France
Ghysel, Eric
Poland
Reszczynski, Roman
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B3 Norway
Pedersen, Noel
USA
Hudson, Brian
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 50 m Breaststroke C6 Netherlands
van Geel, Joris
Canada
Worobetz, Jeff
Japan
Ohori, Takeshi
Men's 50 m Breaststroke L3 FR of Germany
Schlubeck, Matthias
Netherlands
Elout, Marco
Denmark
Christensen, Mogens
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 4 Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Poland
Pielak, Adam
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 France
Micorec, Bernard
Poland
Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew
Sweden
Ahlstad, Simon
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A1 China
Wu, Yan Hu
China
Liu, Wenhua
Hungary
Dukai, Geza
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A2 Canada
Lecours, Stephane
USA
Doyle, Michael
Poland
Chryczyk, Jan
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A4 Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
China
Zhang, Jiaman
Ireland
McGrath, Sean
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A5 France
Richard, Eric
Italy
Giovannetti, Stefano
Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A6 China
Cai, Zusheng
China
Liu, Zebing
Hungary
Takacs, Sandor
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A8 Australia
Hammond, Gregory
Iceland
Sverrisson, Geir
Israel
Budin, Hanoch
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
Israel
Cohen, Izhar
USSR
Sigidov, Vladimir
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B2 Spain
Pedrajas, Jose
USSR
Gapon, Alexandre
Poland
Reszczynski, Roman
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Norway
Pedersen, Noel
USA
Hudson, Brian
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Sweden
Brisenfelt, Mats
Denmark
Noe, Hansole
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C8 Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
Netherlands
Buygel, Patrick
South Korea
Bae, Sang Tae
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L4 Netherlands
Stokkel, Johannes
France
Fleury, Eric
Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L5 Netherlands
de Groot, Henk
FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Netherlands
Sturkenboom, Rutger
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L6 FR of Germany
Hahnengress, Jochen
Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Men's 200 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
USSR
Sigidov, Vladimir
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Men's 200 m Breaststroke B2 Spain
Pedrajas, Jose
USSR
Gapon, Alexandre
Poland
Reszczynski, Roman
Men's 200 m Breaststroke B3 Norway
Pedersen, Noel
USA
Hudson, Brian
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 25 m Butterfly 1A Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
USA
Gilly, William
USA
Hager, Scott
Men's 25 m Butterfly 1B USA
Thompson, James
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Egypt
Marei, Ashraf
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 USA
Sullivan, Kevin
Great Britain
Butler, Mark
Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
France
Moyses, Patrick
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Men's 50 m Butterfly 4 Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
France
Avolair, Pascal
Men's 50 m Butterfly A5 France
Foppolo, David
France
Richard, Eric
Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
Men's 50 m Butterfly L3 Sweden
Magner, Jorgen
Denmark
Christensen, Mogens
Denmark
Andersen, Kim
Men's 100 m Butterfly 5 Poland
Finder, Piotr
Mexico
Galindo, Moises
France
Micorec, Bernard
Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Spain
Leardy, Luis
Men's 100 m Butterfly A2 Canada
Lecours, Stephane
Great Britain
Aldous, Peter
Australia
Griffin, David
Men's 100 m Butterfly A4 Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Great Britain
Moreton, David
Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
Men's 100 m Butterfly A6 China
Liu, Zebing
Poland
Odachowski, Zbigniew
Denmark
Andersen, Kim Due
Men's 100 m Butterfly A8 China
Liu, Gui Ping
Sweden
Kjellqvist, Tomas
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Men's 100 m Butterfly B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Spain
Dauden, Alberto
Spain
Mary, Jorge
Men's 100 m Butterfly B2 Canada
Grenon, Lee
Poland
Reszczynski, Roman
France
Ghysel, Eric
Men's 100 m Butterfly B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
Denmark
Berthelsen, Flemming
Great Britain
Sharpe, Ian
Men's 100 m Butterfly L4 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
Netherlands
Stokkel, Johannes
Men's 100 m Butterfly L5 Great Britain
Noble, Paul
France
Dupin, Claude
Iceland
Eiriksson, Olafur
Men's 100 m Butterfly L6 Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Brazil
Ramos Santos, Leandro
Men's 75 m Individual Medley 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Argentina
Maslup, Carlos
Egypt
Hegazi, Al Mootasem Haly
Men's 75 m Individual Medley 1B USA
Thompson, James
Poland
Dabrowski, Tomasz
FR of Germany
Hausleitner, Gerhard
Men's 100 m Individual Medley 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
FR of Germany
Eickemeyer, Bernd
Men's 100 m Individual Medley 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
New Zealand
Gibson, Brent
Men's 200 m Individual Medley 4 Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Netherlands
van Loon, Jeffrey
France
Avolair, Pascal
Men's 200 m Individual Medley 5 Mexico
Galindo, Moises
France
Micorec, Bernard
Poland
Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew
Men's 200 m Individual Medley 6 Spain
Leardy, Luis
Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A1 China
Wu, Yan Hu
China
Liu, Wenhua
Poland
Jeznach, Artur
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A2 Canada
Lecours, Stephane
USA
Doyle, Michael
Netherlands
Maassen, Vincent
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A4 Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Great Britain
Moreton, David
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A5 France
Foppolo, David
Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
France
Richard, Eric
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A6 China
Cai, Zusheng
Denmark
Andersen, Kim Due
China
Liu, Zebing
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A8 Israel
Budin, Hanoch
China
Liu, Gui Ping
Sweden
Kjellqvist, Tomas
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
USSR
Cher, Oleg
Spain
Mary, Jorge
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B2 Sweden
Andersson, Per
Spain
Corral, Jose
France
Ghysel, Eric
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
USA
Hudson, Brian
Men's 200 m Individual Medley C5 Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Men's 200 m Individual Medley C8 Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
Austria
Mayr, Karl
Hungary
Becsey, Janos
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L3 Sweden
Magner, Jorgen
Denmark
Christensen, Mogens
Netherlands
Elout, Marco
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L4 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Netherlands
Stokkel, Johannes
Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L5 FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Great Britain
Noble, Paul
Netherlands
Sturkenboom, Rutger
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L6 Sweden
Einarsson, Mats
Italy
Saini, Gianluca
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Men's 400 m Individual Medley B2 Sweden
Andersson, Per
Poland
Krol, Wieslaw
Canada
Grenon, Lee
Men's 400 m Individual Medley B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
USA
Hudson, Brian
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C USA
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Italy
Galliani, Maurizio
Pancalli, Luca
Scotto, Franco
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay A1-A8 France
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A-L Great Britain
<unknown>
Netherlands
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay B1-B3 Canada
<unknown>
USSR
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 USA
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
Israel
<unknown>
Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay A1-A8 France
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Netherlands
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay A-L Great Britain
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Netherlands
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay B1-B3 Canada
<unknown>
USSR
<unknown>
Spain
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay T/P open Spain
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Israel
<unknown>
Women's 50 m Freestyle 2 USA
Gettinger, Cynthia
USA
Smith, Judith
Australia
Lillecrapp, Lynette
Women's 50 m Freestyle B1 Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Women's 50 m Freestyle B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Women's 50 m Freestyle B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
USSR
Maksimova, Nadejda
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Women's 50 m Freestyle L1 France
Pairoux, Genevieve
France
Pierre, Beatrice
Sweden
Osterstrom, Anne-Lie
Women's 50 m Freestyle L2 Sweden
Johansson, Marita
USA
Stewart, Nancy
Finland
Nikkila, Ritva
Women's 100 m Freestyle 4 Great Britain
Gull, Beverley
USA
Adams, Arden
Iceland
Axelsdottir, Soley
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Spain
Eroles, Esther
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 Brazil
Moreira Alves, Graciana
USA
Clarke, Nancy
Brazil
Matos, Maria Jussara
Women's 100 m Freestyle A2 Sweden
Karlsson, Cecilia
USA
Wilson, Jan
Iceland
Snorradottir, Lilja
Women's 100 m Freestyle A4 Denmark
Barlund, Gritt
Canada
Mucz, Joanne
Great Britain
Barr, Dianne
Women's 100 m Freestyle A6 Sweden
Brokholc, Kristina
Denmark
Hede, Charlotte
USA
Perrigo, Staci
Women's 100 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Women's 100 m Freestyle B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Women's 100 m Freestyle B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
USSR
Maksimova, Nadejda
Women's 100 m Freestyle C4 Canada
Barker, Tammy
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Israel
Sisso, Miri
Women's 100 m Freestyle C6 Australia
Yaxley, Sandra
France
Binet, Helene
Canada
Chick, Susan
Women's 100 m Freestyle C8 Netherlands
Aarts, Marga
Faroe Islands
Johansen, Katrin
Canada
Goodrich, Judy
Women's 100 m Freestyle L2 Sweden
Johansson, Marita
Finland
Nikkila, Ritva
Denmark
Andersen, Anne-Dorte
Women's 100 m Freestyle L4 Poland
Krajewska, Lucyna
FR of Germany
Siegers, Britta
Norway
Berger Sether, Maj
Women's 100 m Freestyle L5 France
Beraudias, Agnes
France
Cristallo, Goislaine
Finland
Rantanen, Miia
Great Britain
Lewis, Helen
Women's 100 m Freestyle L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Faroe Islands
Vid Keldu, Tora
Netherlands
Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Women's 200 m Freestyle C4 Canada
Barker, Tammy
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
USA
Williams, Victoria
Women's 400 m Freestyle 4 Great Britain
Gull, Beverley
USA
Adams, Arden
Japan
Touchi, Hisako
Women's 400 m Freestyle 5 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Spain
Eroles, Esther
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Women's 400 m Freestyle 6 FR of Germany
Kopp, Heidi
USA
Clarke, Nancy
Spain
Javaloya, Pilar
Women's 400 m Freestyle A2 Sweden
Karlsson, Cecilia
Great Britain
Walters, Linda
Australia
Holland, Deborah
Women's 400 m Freestyle A4 Canada
Mucz, Joanne
Denmark
Barlund, Gritt
Great Britain
Barr, Dianne
Women's 400 m Freestyle A8 Australia
Young, Judith
Denmark
Hede, Charlotte
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 400 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Women's 400 m Freestyle B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
Women's 400 m Freestyle B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Canada
Arnold, Michelle
Women's 400 m Freestyle C3-4 Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Faroe Islands
Naess, Christina
USA
Williams, Victoria
Women's 400 m Freestyle L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Netherlands
Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Faroe Islands
Vid Keldu, Tora
Women's 25 m Backstroke L1 France
Pierre, Beatrice
Sweden
Osterstrom, Anne-Lie
France
Pairoux, Genevieve
Women's 50 m Backstroke 2 USA
Gettinger, Cynthia
USA
Smith, Judith
Australia
Lillecrapp, Lynette
Women's 50 m Backstroke C6 France
Binet, Helene
Australia
Yaxley, Sandra
USA
Sloan, Stephanie
Women's 50 m Backstroke L2 Finland
Nikkila, Ritva
Sweden
Johansson, Marita
USA
Stewart, Nancy
Women's 100 m Backstroke 4 Great Britain
Gull, Beverley
USA
Adams, Arden
USA
Liebetrau, Lena
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Spain
Eroles, Esther
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 Spain
Javaloya, Pilar
USA
Clarke, Nancy
FR of Germany
Kopp, Heidi
Women's 100 m Backstroke A2 Netherlands
Nannenberg, Jacqueline
Sweden
Karlsson, Cecilia
Iceland
Snorradottir, Lilja
Women's 100 m Backstroke A4 Great Britain
Barr, Dianne
Canada
Mucz, Joanne
Australia
Knox, Susan
Women's 100 m Backstroke A8 Australia
Young, Judith
Great Britain
Round, Joanne
Denmark
Pedersen, Jeanette
Women's 100 m Backstroke B1 Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Women's 100 m Backstroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Finland
Tolonen, Paivi
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
Women's 100 m Backstroke B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Canada
Arnold, Michelle
Women's 100 m Backstroke C3 Faroe Islands
Naess, Christina
Australia
Huggett, Catherine
Great Britain
Trotman, Anne
Women's 100 m Backstroke C4 Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Canada
Barker, Tammy
France
Lumineau, Yvonne
Women's 100 m Backstroke C8 Netherlands
Aarts, Marga
Canada
Goodrich, Judy
Faroe Islands
Johansen, Katrin
Women's 100 m Backstroke L4 FR of Germany
Siegers, Britta
Great Britain
Esling, Jeanette
Norway
Berger Sether, Maj
Women's 100 m Backstroke L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Netherlands
Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Great Britain
Young, Thelma
Women's 25 m Breaststroke L1 France
Pairoux, Genevieve
Denmark
Haugsted, Manja
Great Britain
Flood, Tara
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 2 USA
Gettinger, Cynthia
Australia
Lillecrapp, Lynette
USA
Lagrange, Karen
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Byles, Louise
Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Belgium
van Puyvelde, Carine
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B3 Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Australia
Maywood, Mandy
USA
Brandewie, Debra
Women's 50 m Breaststroke L2 Sweden
Freij, Marie-Louise
USA
Danberg, Pamela
Denmark
Andersen, Anne-Dorte
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Spain
Eroles, Esther
Sweden
Hagman, Lena-Marie
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 FR of Germany
Kopp, Heidi
Argentina
Greco, Beatriz
Brazil
Moreira Alves, Graciana
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A2 Sweden
Karlsson, Cecilia
USA
Wilson, Jan
Israel
Zor, Semadar
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A8 Sweden
Brokholc, Kristina
Australia
Young, Judith
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Byles, Louise
Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Belgium
van Puyvelde, Carine
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
USA
Brandewie, Debra
Australia
Maywood, Mandy
Women's 100 m Breaststroke C4 Israel
Sisso, Miri
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
New Zealand
Cordery, Janette
Women's 100 m Breaststroke L5 Spain
Tramuns, Laura
Finland
Rantanen, Miia
Switzerland
Sauter, Esthel
Women's 100 m Breaststroke L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Netherlands
Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Great Britain
Young, Thelma
Women's 200 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Byles, Louise
Canada
Boccaccio, Tamara
Women's 200 m Breaststroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Belgium
van Puyvelde, Carine
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Women's 200 m Breaststroke B3 Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
USA
Brandewie, Debra
Australia
Maywood, Mandy
Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 USA
Gettinger, Cynthia
USA
Lagrange, Karen
Australia
Lillecrapp, Lynette
Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 Spain
Javaloya, Pilar
Brazil
Matos, Maria Jussara
Brazil
Moreira Alves, Graciana
Women's 100 m Butterfly A2 Israel
Zor, Semadar
USA
Wilson, Jan
Netherlands
Nannenberg, Jacqueline
Women's 100 m Butterfly A8 Denmark
Hede, Charlotte
Great Britain
Round, Joanne
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Butterfly B1 Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Women's 100 m Butterfly B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Women's 100 m Butterfly L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Australia
Young, Judith
Faroe Islands
Vid Keldu, Tora
Women's 200 m Individual Medley 6 FR of Germany
Kopp, Heidi
USA
Clarke, Nancy
Argentina
Greco, Beatriz
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A2 Iceland
Snorradottir, Lilja
Netherlands
Nannenberg, Jacqueline
USA
Wilson, Jan
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A8 Denmark
Hede, Charlotte
Great Britain
Round, Joanne
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Canada
Weicker, Yvette
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Finland
Tolonen, Paivi
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Canada
Arnold, Michelle
Women's 200 m Individual Medley L6 FR of Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Australia
Young, Judith
Netherlands
Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Women's 400 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Great Britain
McDowell, Angela
USSR
Chipovalova, Tatiana
Women's 400 m Individual Medley B3 USA
Brandewie, Debra
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Canada
Arnold, Michelle
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A-L Great Britain
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Denmark
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay B1-B3 USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay A-L Great Britain
<unknown>
Denmark
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay B1-B3 USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>