Seoul 1988
Shooting

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Air Pistol 2-6 Italy
Celegato, Gabriele
Austria
Aufschnaiter, Hubert
Finland
Rinne, Aulis
Men's Air Pistol Sitting LSH1 South Korea
Baek, Jae Hwan
South Korea
Lee, Jung Don
Netherlands
Hazewinkel, Freed
Men's Air Pistol Standing LSH2 South Korea
Kang, Young Soo
France
Dumarquez, Guy
Netherlands
van den Meerendonk, Jan
Men's Air Rifle 2 Positions with Aids 1A-1C Italy
Mangano, Santo
Belgium
Dorigo, Mario
Canada
Salamandyk, Adam
Men's Air Rifle 3 Positions 2-6 Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
FR of Germany
Falke, Franz
France
Pittard, Serge
Netherlands
Tammel, Eef
FR of Germany
Hess, Wolfgang
Men's Air Rifle Kneeling 2-6 South Korea
Song, Jung Hun
FR of Germany
Falke, Franz
South Korea
Yu, Byung Joon
Men's Air Rifle Kneeling with Aids 1A-1C Italy
Mangano, Santo
Belgium
Dorigo, Mario
Canada
Salamandyk, Adam
Men's Air Rifle Prone with Aids 1A-1C Italy
Mangano, Santo
Belgium
Dorigo, Mario
Sweden
Fredriksson, Erling
Men's Air Rifle Sitting LSH1 South Korea
Bae, Kyu Hyun
Great Britain
Morriss, Keith
Finland
Korkeasalo, Kusti
Men's Air Rifle Standing LSH2 South Korea
Jung, Jin Dong
Israel
Asher, Doron
Finland
Landstedt, Reino
Men's Air Rifle Standing 2-6 FR of Germany
Hess, Wolfgang
Netherlands
Tammel, Eef
Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
Women's Air Pistol 2-6 China
Zhang, Wei
Canada
Kuttai, Heather
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Women's Air Pistol Standing LSH2 Belgium
Vettenburg, Sonja
Yugoslavia
Aleksov, Ruzica
France
Pichon, Marie Therese
Women's Air Rifle 3 Positions 2-6 Australia
Kosmala, Elizabeth
Denmark
Pedersen, Merita
FR of Germany
Schulz, Loraine
Women's Air Rifle Kneeling 2-6 Australia
Kosmala, Elizabeth
Israel
Keidar, Ruth
Hong Kong
Leung, Shui Mai
Women's Air Rifle Prone 2-6 Australia
Kosmala, Elizabeth
Italy
Pieri, Rita
Great Britain
Middleton, Gill
Women's Air Rifle Standing 2-6 Great Britain
Coates, Deanna
Australia
Kosmala, Elizabeth
Great Britain
Gill, Middleton
Mixed Air Pistol Team open Austria
Aufschnaiter, Hubert
Mueller, Werner
Kreuzer, Oskar
Canada
Genring, Bernard
Schell, Richard
Kuttai, Heather
France
Michoux, Philippe
Guivarch, Pierre
Barberaud, Marie Chantel
Mixed Air Rifle 3 Positions Team 2-6 FR of Germany
Falke, Franz
Hess, Wolfgang
Schulz, Loraine
South Korea
Yu, Byung Joon
Song, Jung Hun
Cha, Kwang Woon
Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
Gadd, Jan
Jacobsson, Jonas
Mixed Air Rifle Kneeling Team 2-6 South Korea
Yu, Byung Joon
Song, Jung Hun
Cha, Kwang Woon
FR of Germany
Falke, Franz
Hess, Wolfgang
Schulz, Loraine
Netherlands
Tammel, Eef
van de Wetering, Jan
de Haas, Ton
Mixed Air Rifle Prone 2-6 Denmark
Mechula, Kazimierz
South Korea
Cha, Kwang Woon
Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
Mixed Air Rifle Prone Team 2-6 Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
Gadd, Jan
Jacobsson, Jonas
South Korea
Yu, Byung Joon
Song, Jung Hun
Cha, Kwang Woon
France
Pittard, Serge
Pelon, Michel
Petit, Nicole
Mixed Air Rifle Standing Team 2-6 FR of Germany
Falke, Franz
Hess, Wolfgang
Schulz, Loraine
Netherlands
Tammel, Eef
van de Wetering, Jan
de Haas, Ton
Sweden
Lundvall, Anders
Gadd, Jan
Jacobsson, Jonas