Seoul 1988
Wheelchair Fencing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Foil Individual 1C-3 South Korea
Choi, Il Joo
South Korea
Jang, Soon Ki
France
Hennaert, Andre
Men's Foil Individual 4-6 France
Bellance, Arthur
FR of Germany
Kempf, Wolfgang
Kuwait
Ahmad, Habib A.S.
Men's Foil Team France
Bellance, Arthur
Hennaert, Andre
Pacault, Yvon
FR of Germany
Kempf, Wolfgang
Spiess, Guenter
Leicht, Dieter
Italy
Mastrofini, Umberto
Ceccanti, Soriano
Alfieri, Giuseppe
Zonghi, Luigi
Men's Epee Individual 1C-3 Italy
Zonghi, Luigi
Italy
Ceccanti, Soriano
Hong Kong
Lau, Sik
Men's Epee Individual 4-6 France
Citerne, Robert
Kuwait
Ahmad, Habib A.S.
FR of Germany
Lipinski, Wilfried
Men's Epee Team FR of Germany
Bartmann, Uwe
Leicht, Dieter
Lipinski, Wilfried
France
Besseiche, Serge
Citerne, Robert
Bellance, Arthur
Italy
Lerre, Ernesto
Zonghi, Luigi
Ceccanti, Soriano
Loa, Carlo
Men's Sabre Individual 1C-3 South Korea
Park, Tae Hoon
France
Durand, Pascal
France
Hennaert, Andre
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 South Korea
Roh, Kyung Soo
France
Pacault, Yvon
Great Britain
Thomas, Cyril
Men's Sabre Team France
Durand, Pascal
Hennaert, Andre
Pacault, Yvon
FR of Germany
Kempf, Wolfgang
Lipinski, Wilfried
Maus, Reinhold
Spiess, Guenter
Italy
Mastrofini, Umberto
Scarsella, Pierino
Alfieri, Giuseppe
Lerre, Ernesto
Women's Foil Individual 1C-3 France
Desmarets, Murielle
Hong Kong
Yuen, Shuk Han
France
Seveno, Jannick
Women's Foil Individual 4-6 Italy
Presutto, Laura
France
Lemoine, Therese
Italy
Giarrizzo, Rossana
Women's Foil Team France
Seveno, Jannick
Desmarets, Murielle
Lemoine, Therese
Aoutar, Sabbah
Italy
Presutto, Laura
Bertini, Mariella
Giarrizzo, Rossana
Israel
Peretz, Margalit
Levy, Chemda
Said, Rachel
Malrahanikaz, Ayala
Women's Epee Individual 1C-3 France
Seveno, Jannick
Italy
Bertini, Mariella
Hong Kong
Yuen, Shuk Han
Women's Epee Individual 4-6 Great Britain
Walton, Carol
Hong Kong
Wong, Ying
Great Britain
Rockett, Suzannah