New York / Stoke Mandeville 1984
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 20 m (Arm) C2 Canada
Kelly, Brian
Mexico
Juarez, Dominquez Ignacio
USA
Bowen, Mike
Men's 60 m C2 Denmark
Justesen, Mogens
USA
Cush, Tom
Great Britain
Moore, Edwin
Men's 60 m C3 Sweden
Boman, Per
FR of Germany
Christ, Erich
USA
Rivera, Rene
Men's 60 m C6 Great Britain
Keay, Colin
France
Havard, Andre
Great Britain
Robertson, Gordon
Men's 60 m L1 Great Britain
Welsh, John
USA
Harris, Doug
USA
Worley, Tony
Men's 100 m 1A USA
Lewellyn, J.
Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
FR of Germany
Lobbering, H.
Men's 100 m 1B Sweden
Hedman, Leif
Switzerland
Schmid, Peter
Canada
Gehlert, T.
Men's 100 m 1C Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
USA
Wallen, D.
USA
Hayes, J.
Men's 100 m 2 Mexico
Valdez, Eusebio
Australia
McPherson, D.
Mexico
Luna, Jorge
Men's 100 m 3 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
Brazil
Graciano, J.
Men's 100 m 4 New Zealand
Courtney, R.
FR of Germany
Schroder, H.
Canada
Minor, R.
Men's 100 m 5 USA
Barret, D.
Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Bahrain
Sultan, Adel
Men's King of the Straight - 100 m 1A-6 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
USA
Barret, D.
New Zealand
Courtney, R.
Men's 100 m A1-3 USA
Martinson, Jim
USA
Lenzo, Kris
Ireland
O'Rourke, Gerry
Men's 100 m A4 Poland
Suchocki, Kazimierz
FR of Germany
Johann, Jurgen
Australia
Egan, Joseph
Men's 100 m A5 FR of Germany
Berghoter, Mathias
Poland
Szlezak, Jerzy
FR of Germany
Abele, Felix
Men's 100 m A6 Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
USA
Rankin, Ira
Australia
Kirby, Peter
Men's 100 m B1 USA
Haynes, Winford
Canada
Bourdeau, Yvan
Netherlands
Dipowidjojo, Soedjeman
Poland
Bidzinski, Stefan
Men's 100 m B2 Australia
Davies, Mark
Austria
Prall, Kurt
FR of Germany
Knors, Walter
Men's 100 m B3 USA
Smith, Paul
France
Quemond, Lucien
Japan
Simazu, Yoshinori
Men's 100 m C4 Canada
Easton, Robert
France
Janneay, Jean Louis
USA
Ware, Waymon
Men's 100 m C5 USA
Sacco, John
USA
Houle, Dean
USA
Kemp, Mark
Men's 100 m C7 Denmark
Thomsen, Henrik
France
Bapte, Michel
Belgium
de Baene, Mario
Men's 100 m C8 Portugal
Pereira, Reinaldo Jose
Portugal
Martins, Antonio Carlos
Austria
Hlozek, Franz
Men's 100 m L2 USA
Schneider, Scott
Belgium
de Uylder, Patrick
USA
Stone, Gary
Men's 100 m L3 Sweden
Eriksson, Hikan
USA
Lehr, Bill
Great Britain
Whiley, Keith
Men's 100 m L5 Great Britain
Nixon, Derek
Luxembourg
Bingen, Mathias

- - -

Men's 100 m L6 Finland
Peltonen, Reino
Great Britain
Williams, Peter
Great Britain
Love, Robert
Men's 200 m 1A Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
USA
Dodson, Bart
FR of Germany
Lobbering, H.
Men's 200 m 1B Sweden
Matsson, J.
Switzerland
Schmid, Peter
Sweden
Hedman, Leif
Men's 200 m 1C USA
Wallen, D.
Australia
Dufty, Alan
USA
Hayes, J.
Men's 200 m 2 Mexico
Luna, Jorge
Canada
Clark, Paul
Australia
McPherson, D.
Men's 200 m 3 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
Sweden
Jansson, H.
Men's 200 m 4 Canada
Minor, R.
Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
FR of Germany
Schroder, H.
Men's 200 m 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
USA
Barret, D.
USA
Foran, Tom
Men's 200 m C2 Denmark
Justesen, Mogens
USA
Cush, Tom
Great Britain
Moore, Edwin
Men's 200 m C3 FR of Germany
Christ, Erich
Sweden
Boman, Per
USA
Simon, Richard
Men's 200 m C7 Denmark
Thomsen, Henrik
France
Bapte, Michel
Iceland
Gunnarsson, Haukur
Men's 200 m C8 Portugal
Martins, Antonio Carlos
Austria
Hlozek, Franz
Portugal
Perier, Reinaldo Jose
Men's 400 m 1A Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
USA
Lewellyn, J.
FR of Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
Men's 400 m 1B Sweden
Matsson, J.
USA
Jorgensen, N.
Switzerland
Schmid, Peter
Men's 400 m 1C Australia
Dufty, Alan
USA
Goodman, D.
Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
Men's 400 m 2 Australia
Nugent, Michael
Canada
Clark, Paul
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Men's 400 m 3 Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
Belgium
de Vos, Marc
FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
Men's 400 m 4 Canada
Minor, R.
USA
Snow, R.
Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Men's 400 m 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
USA
Barret, D.
USA
Foran, Tom
Men's 400 m A1-3 USA
Lenzo, Kris
Ireland
O'Rourke, Gerry
USA
Martinson, Jim
Men's 400 m A4 Poland
Suchocki, Kazimierz
Australia
Sargolia, Stephen
FR of Germany
Johann, Jurgen
Men's 400 m A5 Poland
Szlezak, Jerzy
FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
Yugoslavia
Adzic, Slobodan
Men's 400 m A6 Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
Great Britain
Watson, John
Australia
Kirby, Peter
Men's 400 m B1 USA
Haynes, Winford
USA
Jenkins, Lonzey
Great Britain
Salmon, Graham
Men's 400 m B2 FR of Germany
Knors, Walter
Sweden
Lindblad, Mats
Yugoslavia
Odzakovic, Ramon

- - -

Men's 400 m B3 France
Quemond, Lucien
Great Britain
Thatcher, Noel
USA
Smith, Paul
Men's 400 m C4 Canada
Easton, Robert
France
Janneay, Jean Louis
France
Delaune, Antoine
Men's 400 m C6 Great Britain
Keay, Colin
Great Britain
Robertson, Gordon
France
Havard, Andre
Men's 400 m C7 Yugoslavia
Kocmut, Rudi
Canada
Mearns, Robert
Iceland
Gunnarsson, Haukur
Men's 400 m L2 Belgium
de Uylder, Patrick
USA
Schneider, Scott
USA
Stone, Gary
Men's 400 m L3 Sweden
Eriksson, Hikan
USA
Lehr, Bill
Great Britain
Grant, John
Men's 400 m L4 Great Britain
Fisher, John

- - -

- - -

Men's 400 m L6 Finland
Grip, Jouko
Finland
Peltonen, Reino
Great Britain
Williams, Peter
Men's 800 m 1A FR of Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
USA
Lewellyn, J.
Switzerland
Kueschall, Rainer
Men's 800 m 1B Sweden
Matsson, J.
Switzerland
Schmid, Peter
USA
Jorgensen, N.
Men's 800 m 1C USA
Goodman, D.
Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
Australia
Dufty, Alan
Men's 800 m 2 Canada
Clark, Paul
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Australia
Nugent, Michael
Men's 800 m 3 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
USA
Rodolf, J.
Men's 800 m 4 Canada
Minor, R.
USA
Snow, R.
Australia
Trotter, Peter
Men's 800 m 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Australia
McIntyre, R.
Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Men's 800 m A1-3 France
Badid, Mustapha
USA
Martinson, Jim
Ireland
O'Rourke, Gerry
Men's 800 m B1 Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Norway
Kibuuka, Tofiri
Ireland
Kelly, Patrick
Men's 800 m B2 Belgium
Matton, Freddy
Yugoslavia
Odzakovic, Ramon
Sweden
Berner, Sixten
Men's 800 m B3 Great Britain
Brown, James
USA
Stansell, Leamon
Ireland
O'Donnell, Fintan
Men's 800 m C4 Canada
Easton, Robert
France
Janneay, Jean Louis
Canada
Vendetti, Gino
Men's 800 m C8 Canada
Mearns, Robert
Finland
Lehto, Ari
Portugal
Martins, Antonio Carlos
Men's 800 m L3 Sweden
Eriksson, Hikan
USA
Lehr, Bill
Great Britain
Grant, John
Men's 1,500 m 2 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Canada
Clark, Paul
Australia
Nugent, Michael
Men's 1,500 m 3 Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
Canada
Viger, Andre
Men's 1,500 m 4 Canada
Hansen, R.
Australia
Trotter, Peter
USA
Snow, R.
Men's 1,500 m 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Australia
McIntyre, R.
Men's 1,500 m A5 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Yugoslavia
Adzic, Slobodan
FR of Germany
Hecker, Axel
Men's 1,500 m A6 Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
New Zealand
Ocallaghan, Michael
Italy
Pavan, Flavio
Men's 1,500 m B1 Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Norway
Kibuuka, Tofiri
Ireland
Kelly, Patrick
Men's 1,500 m B2 Sweden
Berner, Sixten
Norway
Fuglerud, Sverre
Sweden
Thomsson, Gunnar
Men's 1,500 m B3 Great Britain
Brown, James
Belgium
de Ryck, Patrick
USA
Stansell, Leamon
Men's 1,500 m L6 Finland
Grip, Jouko
Great Britain
Williams, Peter
Great Britain
Love, Robert
Men's 5,000 m 2 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Canada
Clark, Paul
Switzerland
Zemp, Erwin
Men's 5,000 m 3 FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
USA
Murray, G.
USA
Rodolf, J.
Men's 5,000 m 4 Australia
Trotter, Peter
Canada
Hansen, R.
France
Poitevin, Jean Francois
Men's 5,000 m 5 USA
Foran, Tom
Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Australia
McIntyre, R.
Men's 5,000 m A5 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Yugoslavia
Adzic, Slobodan
Israel
Gershoni, Yekutiel
Men's 5,000 m A6 Italy
Pavan, Flavio
New Zealand
Ocallaghan, Michael
Finland
Miettinen, Heikki
Men's 5,000 m B1 Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
Norway
Kibuuka, Tofiri
Norway
Gaasemyr, Joerund
Men's 5,000 m B2 Sweden
Thomsson, Gunnar
Belgium
Matton, Freddy
Norway
Loevaas, Terje
Men's 5,000 m B3 USA
Stansell, Leamon
Great Britain
Pearson, Neil
Italy
Gusmeroli, Giulio
Men's 4x100 m Relay 1A-1C USA
<unknown>
Switzerland
Kaiser, Werner
Kueschall, Rainer
Schmid, Peter
Walter, Eric
Australia
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Relay 2-5 Belgium
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Relay A4-9 Australia
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Relay C4 Canada
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Relay C7-8 Great Britain
<unknown>
Portugal
<unknown>
Ireland
<unknown>
Men's 4x200 m Relay 1A-1C Canada
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>

- - -

Men's 4x200 m Relay 2-5 Belgium
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Men's 4x400 m Relay 2-5 Belgium
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Men's 4x400 m Relay A4-9 Poland
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Men's Marathon 1A FR of Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich

- - -

- - -

Men's Marathon 1B Sweden
Matsson, J.
Switzerland
Schmid, Peter
Ireland
Rooney, Ronan
Men's Marathon 1C Australia
Dufty, Alan
USA
Wallen, D.
Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
Men's Marathon 2 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Canada
Clark, Paul
New Zealand
Condon, Graham
Men's Marathon 3 Canada
Viger, Andre
FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
Canada
Sampson, R.
Men's Marathon 4 Canada
Hansen, R.
France
Poitevin, Jean Francois
Canada
Minor, R.
Men's Marathon 5 Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
USA
Hedrick, B.
USA
Foran, Tom
Men's Cross Country 1,000 m C6 Great Britain
Keay, Colin
Sweden
Harborn, Tony
USA
Ficara, Salvin
Men's Cross Country 1,500 m C7 Canada
Mearns, Robert
Great Britain
Gardner, Gary
Netherlands
Jansen, John
Men's Cross Country 1,500 m C8 Portugal
Martins, Antonio Carlos
Finland
Lehto, Ari
Great Britain
Taylor, Paul
Men's Slalom 1A Italy
D'Agostini, Paolo
Mexico
de las Fuentes, Franicsco
USA
de Francesco, Sebastian
Men's Slalom 1B Japan
Onodera, Akihiko
France
Weiss, C.
Australia
Quinn, M.
Men's Slalom 1C New Zealand
Miller, D.
Japan
Sakurai, T.
FR of Germany
Zeyher, R.
Men's Slalom 2 FR of Germany
Nortmann, Hermann
Japan
Matsuo, Motoharu
New Zealand
Condon, Graham
Men's Slalom 3 Japan
Ogawa, N.
Canada
Stoddard, C.
Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
Men's Slalom 4 Japan
Nakamura, Masanori
Sweden
Johansson, Rolf
Switzerland
Sommer, Ruedi
Men's Slalom 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Australia
Federico, John
Japan
Nakahashi, K.
Men's Slalom C1 Denmark
Jorgensen, Henrik
USA
Judge, Ted
Great Britain
Hudson, Terry
Men's Slalom C2 Ireland
Walsh, Dermot
USA
Bowen, Mike
Canada
Kelly, Brian
Men's Slalom C3 USA
Mullis, Ron
USA
Rivera, Rene
Great Britain
Beasley, Jason
Men's Slalom C4 USA
Owens, Eric
Canada
Easton, Robert
Great Britain
Burns, Norman
Men's Slalom (Leg) C2 USA
Cush, Tom
Denmark
Justesen, Mogens
Canada
Thomas, Ken
Men's High Jump A2 Canada
Boldt, Arnold
Netherlands
Bottemanne, Bert
Great Britain
Willis, Anthony

- - -

Men's High Jump A3 Burma
Tin, Ngwe
Ireland
Tynan, Ronan
Burma
Aung, Gyi

- - -

Men's High Jump A4 USA
Alsup, Ronnie
Australia
Hoggan, James
Poland
Suchocki, Kazimierz

- - -

Men's High Jump A5 FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
Canada
Tiessen, Jeff
Poland
Szlezak, Jerzy
Great Britain
West, Ronald

- - -

Men's High Jump A6 Australia
Morley, Michael
Australia
Holcombe, Brett
Hungary
Lorencz, Peter

- - -

Men's High Jump B1 Italy
Sacchetto, Italo
Poland
Bidzinski, Stefan
Switzerland
Camenzind, Beat
Men's High Jump B2 France
Saas, Stephane
Belgium
de Meersman, Rudy
FR of Germany
Antlitz, Norbert
Men's High Jump B3 Hungary
Olah, Yosef
Italy
Foresti, Claudio
USA
Morris, George
Australia
Lawton, Warren
Men's Long Jump A2 Australia
McGregor, Kerrod
Switzerland
Santschi, Hans
Great Britain
Willis, Anthony
Men's Long Jump A3 Ireland
Tynan, Ronan
Burma
Tin, Ngwe
Burma
Aung, Gyi
Men's Long Jump A4 USA
Alsup, Ronnie
Australia
Sargolia, Stephen
Poland
Suchocki, Kazimierz
Men's Long Jump A5 Poland
Szlezak, Jerzy
China
Zheng, Jieping
FR of Germany
Abele, Felix
Men's Long Jump A6 Australia
Holcombe, Brett
Poland
Krauz, Jan
Australia
Kirby, Peter
Men's Long Jump B1 Canada
Bourdeau, Yvan
Poland
Bidzinski, Stefan
Spain
Delgado, Antonio
Men's Long Jump B2 Japan
Ozaki, Mineho
Yugoslavia
Pehar, Ante

- - -

FR of Germany
Knors, Walter
Men's Long Jump B3 USA
Smith, Paul
GDR
Hegeholz, Siegmund
USA
Burress, Garland
Men's Long Jump C7 Belgium
de Baene, Mario
France
Bapte, Michel
Finland
Solmari, Timo
Men's Long Jump C8 Ireland
McNally, David
FR of Germany
Frenzel, Wolfgang
Portugal
Martins, Antonio Carlos
Men's Triple Jump A5 Poland
Szlezak, Jerzy
Australia
Muir, Stephen

- - -

Men's Triple Jump A6 Australia
Holcombe, Brett
Norway
Lovseth, Odd
Australia
Morley, Michael
Men's Triple Jump B1 Netherlands
Dipowidjojo, Soedjeman
Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
Finland
Viertonen, Pauli
Men's Triple Jump B2 Yugoslavia
Pehar, Ante
Japan
Ozaki, Mineho
Great Britain
Latham, Robert
Men's Triple Jump B3 USA
Burress, Garland
USA
Smith, Paul
Poland
Janowicz, Pawel
Men's Shot Put 1A FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
USA
Wilkins, S.
FR of Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
Men's Shot Put 1B USA
Heir, Douglas
Canada
Donahue, J.
Canada
Schmid, B.
Men's Shot Put 1C Brazil
Pereira, Luis Claudio
FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
FR of Germany
Spiess, Guenter
Men's Shot Put 2 Sweden
Laveborn, Mats
Great Britain
McNicholas, Kevan
Poland
Tomaszewski, Ryszard
Men's Shot Put 3 Kenya
Musyoki, Japheth
Norway
Malmin, J. F.
Yugoslavia
Peternelj, Marjan
Men's Shot Put 4 Canada
Martinez, Jacques
USA
Zajac, J.
Great Britain
Jones, Leslie
Men's Shot Put 5 Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
France
van der Abbeele, A.
Egypt
Adel, A. S.
Men's Shot Put 6 Israel
Wolf, Nachman
Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Israel
Fliter, H.
Men's Shot Put A1 FR of Germany
Falkenhain, Peter
USA
Jerome, John
Canada
Belanger, John
Men's Shot Put A2 Poland
Zmitrowicz, Andrzej
Austria
Gandler, Rudolf
Israel
Navon, Isschar
Men's Shot Put A3 Ireland
Tynan, Ronan
FR of Germany
Berschgens, Hubert
Canada
Palubicki, Peter
Men's Shot Put A4 FR of Germany
Josefiak, Hans
China
Yao, Zhen Yu
USA
McElhiney, Jim
Men's Shot Put A6-8 FR of Germany
Beez, Alois
Canada
Leonard, Dan
Finland
Karkkainen, Atte
Men's Shot Put A9 USA
Hoskins, Robert
Poland
Buczak, Jan
Austria
Kieweg, Peter
Men's Shot Put B1 USA
Neppl, James
FR of Germany
Grundmann, Dieter
Norway
Bengston, Jan

- - -

Men's Shot Put B2 USA
Mastro, James
USA
Hodgin, Todd
Finland
Hautalahti, Kalle
Men's Shot Put B3 Sweden
Karlsson, Gosta
USA
Szott, Kevin
Finland
Luusua, Kari
Men's Shot Put C2 Ireland
Leahy, Tom
Yugoslavia
Dereta, Zeljko
Great Britain
Varden, Steven
Men's Shot Put C3 Switzerland
Frey, Martin
Great Britain
Simpson, John
Ireland
Mulhall, Joe
Men's Shot Put C4 France
Delaune, Antoine
Norway
Skjelvik, Mons
Canada
Whitford, Glenn
Men's Shot Put C5 Austria
Atteneder, Manfred
Italy
Lo Jacono, Giovanni
USA
Gordon, Robert
Men's Shot Put C6 Belgium
Hermans, Alex
FR of Germany
Kruger, Reinhard
USA
Hunsberger, Bill
Men's Shot Put C7 Yugoslavia
Izlakar, Franjo
Sweden
Hanson, Sven
Finland
Solmari, Timo
Men's Shot Put C8 USA
Becke, Tom
Canada
Sevigny, Denis
Great Britain
Taylor, Paul
Men's Shot Put L1 Great Britain
O'Brien, Tom
USA
Worley, Tony
Norway
Ellefsen, Lauritz
Men's Shot Put L2 Hungary
Szabo, Tibor
Great Britain
Tee, Robert
Ireland
Genockey, Francis
Men's Shot Put L3 Sweden
Sorensen, Peter
Great Britain
Pearce, Eric
Spain
Martins, Alfredo
Men's Shot Put L4 Great Britain
Love, Robert
USA
Graham, Shaun

- - -

Men's Shot Put L5 FR of Germany
Maier, Wolfgang
FR of Germany
Schule, Richard
Great Britain
McKeown, Christopher
Men's Shot Put L6 Great Britain
Antonio, Barry
India
Bedi, Joginder Singh
Great Britain
Nixon, Derek
Men's Discus 1C FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
Brazil
Pereira, Luis Claudio
New Zealand
Hynds, David
Men's Discus 2 Sweden
Laveborn, Mats
Poland
Tomaszewski, Ryszard
Ireland
Twomey, John
Men's Discus 3 USA
Sampaga, J.
Kenya
Musyoki, Japheth
Norway
Malmin, J. G.
Men's Discus 4 Australia
Giddy, Terry
Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Finland
Kylma, L.
Men's Discus 5 Great Britain
Harris, John
France
van der Abbeele, A.
Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
Men's Discus 6 Israel
Wolf, Nachman
Israel
Fliter, H.
Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Men's Discus A1 USA
Gould, Richard
FR of Germany
Lang, Klaus Detlef
USA
Jerome, John
Men's Discus A2 USA
Bowers, David
Australia
McGregor, Kerrod
Poland
Zmitrowicz, Andrzej
Men's Discus A3 Ireland
Tynan, Ronan
Poland
Mielczarek, Stanislaw
China
Zhao, Bin
Men's Discus A4 USA
Archie, Antoine
FR of Germany
Josefiak, Hans
USA
McElhiney, Jim
Men's Discus A6-8 Canada
Leonard, Dan
Netherlands
de Moor, Rinus
Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
Men's Discus A9 USA
Hoskins, Robert
Great Britain
Sadler, Philip
Poland
Buczak, Jan
Men's Discus B1 Finland
Kujala, Pekka
FR of Germany
Grundmann, Dieter
Hungary
Hegedus, Bela
Men's Discus B2 USA
Hodgin, Todd
USA
Mastro, James
Japan
Ozaki, Mineho
Men's Discus C3 Switzerland
Frey, Martin
Great Britain
Simpson, John
Great Britain
Beasley, Jason
Men's Discus C4 Norway
Anundsen, Ragnar
USA
Owens, Eric
France
Delaune, Antoine
Men's Discus C5 Italy
Lo Jacono, Giovanni
USA
Gordon, Robert
Austria
Atteneder, Manfred
Men's Discus C6 Belgium
Hermans, Alex
Canada
Butt, Walter
FR of Germany
Kruger, Reinhard
Men's Discus C7 Norway
Tangen, Bjorn
Finland
Solmari, Timo
Sweden
Hanson, Sven
Men's Discus C8 USA
Becke, Tom
Great Britain
McConnell, Gerard
Canada
Sevigny, Denis
Men's Discus L1 Norway
Ellefsen, Lauritz
Great Britain
O'Brien, Tom
USA
Worley, Tony
Men's Discus L2 Great Britain
Tee, Robert
Hungary
Szabo, Tibor
USA
Schneider, Scott
Men's Discus L3 Great Britain
Pearce, Eric
Sweden
Sorensen, Peter
Spain
Martin, Alfredo
Men's Discus L4 Great Britain
Love, Robert
USA
Graham, Shaun

- - -

Men's Discus L5 FR of Germany
Schule, Richard
FR of Germany
Maier, Wolfgang
Hungary
Nyin, Lajos
Men's Discus L6 Great Britain
McGee, Kevin
Great Britain
Nixon, Derek
India
Bedi, Joginder Singh
Men's Javelin 1B USA
Heir, Douglas
FR of Germany
Schmidt, P.
France
Weiss, C.
Men's Javelin 1C Brazil
Pereira, Luis Claudio
Austria
Etzlstorfer, Christoph
FR of Germany
Spiess, Guenter
Men's Javelin 2 Sweden
Laveborn, Mats
Netherlands
Levestone, J.
FR of Germany
Nortmann, Hermann
Men's Javelin 3 Yugoslavia
Peternelj, Marjan
USA
Sampaga, J.
Norway
Malmin, J. G.
Men's Javelin 4 FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Great Britain
Jones, Leslie
Austria
Pfaller, Walter
Men's Javelin 5 Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
Belgium
de Meyer, M.
Bahrain
Alqatam, K.
Men's Javelin 6 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Israel
Wolf, Nachman
Israel
Fliter, H.
Men's Javelin A1 USA
Jerome, John
Austria
Zierl, Walter
USA
Bryant, Richard
Men's Javelin A2 Australia
McGregor, Kerrod
Netherlands
van der Donk, Jos
France
Sur, Leon
Men's Javelin A3 FR of Germany
Berschgens, Hubert
Poland
Mielczarek, Stanislaw
Great Britain
Barnes, Peter
Men's Javelin A4 USA
Archie, Antoine
Australia
Dann, Donald
Austria
Pflanzer, Gilbert
Men's Javelin A6-8 Austria
Roth, Harald
Canada
Leonard, Dan
Netherlands
de Moor, Rinus
Men's Javelin A9 Poland
Buczak, Jan
Great Britain
Sadler, Philip
USA
Hoskins, Robert
Men's Javelin B1 Norway
Hansen, Terje
Yugoslavia
Jancic, Miroslav
USA
Fennessee, William
Men's Javelin B2 Finland
Sulisalo, Timo
USA
Jackson, Reni
Finland
Hautalahti, Kalle
Men's Javelin B3 Finland
Heikkinen, Raimo
Hungary
Czuth, Gabor
France
Quemond, Lucien
Men's Javelin C3 Switzerland
Frey, Martin
Great Britain
Simpson, John
Ireland
Mulhall, Joe
Men's Javelin C4 Great Britain
Burns, Norman
Norway
Skjelvik, Mons
Ireland
Costello, Martin
Men's Javelin C5 FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Austria
Atteneder, Manfred
Belgium
Creyf, Lionel
Men's Javelin C6 Great Britain
Griffin, Anthony
FR of Germany
Krieger, Stefan
FR of Germany
Kruger, Reinhard
Men's Javelin C7 Norway
Tangen, Bjorn
Sweden
Hanson, Sven
France
Bapte, Michel
Men's Javelin C8 USA
Becke, Tom
Austria
Hlozek, Franz
Netherlands
Bestebreurtje, Gert
Men's Javelin L3 Spain
Martin, Alfredo
Sweden
Sorensen, Peter
Great Britain
Pearce, Eric
Men's Javelin L5 FR of Germany
Maier, Wolfgang
Luxembourg
Bingen, Mathias
Hungary
Nyin, Lajos
Men's Javelin L6 Great Britain
Nixon, Derek
India
Kesarhar, Bhimrao
India
Bedi, Joginder Singh
Men's Distance Throw C1 Ireland
Johnston, William
USA
Prophete, Claude
Great Britain
Pearce, David
Men's Distance Throw C2 Finland
Jonkari, Ari
USA
Cush, Tom
FR of Germany
Eckstein, Raimund
Men's Precision Throw C1 Denmark
Jorgensen, Henrik
Ireland
Johnston, William
USA
Judge, Ted
Men's Club Throw 1A USA
Dodson, Bart
Mexico
de las Fuentes, Franicsco
USA
Wilkins, S.
Men's Club Throw C2 Yugoslavia
Dereta, Zeljko
Ireland
Leahy, Tom
Great Britain
Moore, Edwin
Men's Club Throw C3 Ireland
Crean, Brendan
Great Britain
Simpson, John
Ireland
Mulhall, Joe
Men's Club Throw C4 Great Britain
Burns, Norman
Norway
Anundsen, Ragnar
USA
Rivera, Rene
Men's Club Throw C5 FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Great Britain
McGinty, Paul
Great Britain
Green, Eric
Men's Club Throw C6 Great Britain
Griffin, Anthony
FR of Germany
Krieger, Stefan
USA
Ross, Marvin
Men's Club Throw L1 Norway
Ellefsen, Lauritz
Ireland
Creedon, John
Great Britain
O'Brien, Tom
Men's Medicine Ball Thrust C2 USA
Cush, Tom
Mexico
Lopez, Rosas Gerardo
Ireland
Boland, David
Men's Pentathlon 1A USA
Dodson, Bart
FR of Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
FR of Germany
Lobbering, H.
Men's Pentathlon 1B FR of Germany
Schmidt, P.
USA
Heir, Douglas
France
Weiss, C.
Men's Pentathlon 1C FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
Brazil
Pereira, Luis Claudio
USA
Wallen, D.
Men's Pentathlon 2 Sweden
Laveborn, Mats
FR of Germany
Nortmann, Hermann
Finland
Leinonen, Matti
Men's Pentathlon 3 Norway
Malmin, J. G.
Mexico
Nomez, C.
FR of Germany
Kulzer, H.
Men's Pentathlon 4 Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Austria
Pfaller, Walter
USA
Zajac, J.
Men's Pentathlon 5 France
van der Abbeele, A.
Belgium
de Meyer, M.
FR of Germany
Weiberle, Eugen
Men's Pentathlon 6 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Israel
Wolf, Nachman
Mexico
Perez, A.
Men's Pentathlon B1 Yugoslavia
Jancic, Miroslav
Hungary
Nemeth, Laszlo
Norway
Andersen, Svein
Men's Pentathlon B2 Australia
Davies, Mark
Belgium
de Meersman, Rudy
Poland
Duzikowski, Zbigniew
Men's Pentathlon B3 Great Britain
Whiteley, Merle
GDR
Hegeholz, Siegmund
USA
Burress, Garland
Women's 20 m (Arm) C2 USA
Anderson, Nancy
FR of Germany
Pieperrek, Urusla
Great Britain
Smith, Valerie
Women's 60 m A1-3 USA
Barker, Youlanda
France
Deconde, Valene
USA
Williamson, Melody
Women's 60 m C2 Canada
Misciagna, Laura
USA
Feinstein, Terri
Portugal
Martins, Maria Helena
Women's 60 m C3 Great Britain
Harper, Aileen
Netherlands
Bouwmeester, Ans
USA
Fleming, Elizabeth
Women's 60 m C6 Great Britain
Charters, Loraine
Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Brazil
Malsar, Marcia
Women's 100 m 1A Canada
Gustafson, M.
Brazil
Ferraz, M.
USA
Holm, K.
Women's 100 m 1B USA
Mora, J.
France
Delevacque, P.
Jordan
Sheshani, Aida
Women's 100 m 1C Canada
Simpson, Tham
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.

- - -

Women's 100 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
USA
Lyford, Glee
USA
Moore, B.
Women's 100 m 3 Canada
Kostelyk, D.
New Zealand
Hadfield, S.
Italy
Bulleri, Sabrina
Women's 100 m 4 Sweden
Saker, M.
Italy
Balsamo, Milena
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
Women's 100 m 5 France
Prieur, Martine
Sweden
Orvefors, A.
Mexico
Soto, Juana
Women's Queen of the Straight - 100 m 1A-6 Sweden
Saker, M.
France
Prieur, Martine
Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
Women's 100 m A4 FR of Germany
Moller, Reinhild
USA
Farmer, Karen
Canada
Farrell, Anne
Women's 100 m A6 FR of Germany
Buddelmeyer, Petra
Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara
Finland
Kaunisto, Paivi
Women's 100 m B1 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
USA
Bennett, Lori
Netherlands
van Rijswijk, Joke
Women's 100 m B2 Poland
Zalenska, Malgorzata
Brazil
Hermany, Anelise
China
Ping, Yali
Women's 100 m B3 USA
Bishop, Beth
China
Zhao, Jihong
Mexico
del Marquez, Carmen
Women's 100 m C4 Sweden
Jaaroa, Merja
USA
Searcy, Kimala
Great Britain
Stevenson, Susan
Women's 100 m C5 USA
Kessler, Kathy
Canada
Larochelle, Irene
Canada
Morgan, Sandy
Women's 100 m C7 Switzerland
Andrey, Zita
France
Rochette, Veronique
Ireland
Ward, Theresa
Women's 100 m C8 Japan
Kobayashi, Toshiko
USA
Hearn, Deborah

- - -

Women's 100 m L2 Great Britain
Lawrie, Wilma
USA
Dixon, Terri

- - -

Women's 100 m L3 USA
Caldwell, Twyanna

- - -

- - -

Women's 200 m 1A Canada
Gustafson, M.
Brazil
Ferraz, M.
USA
Holm, K.
Women's 200 m 1B USA
Mora, J.
France
Delevacque, P.
Jordan
Sheshani, Aida
Women's 200 m 1C Canada
Simpson, Tham
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Canada
Zelman, Judy
Women's 200 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
USA
Moore, B.
Women's 200 m 3 New Zealand
Hadfield, S.
Canada
Kostelyk, Debbi
FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Women's 200 m 4 Sweden
Saker, M.
Denmark
Hansen, Connie
Belgium
de Craene, Chris
Women's 200 m 5 Sweden
Orvefors, A.
Canada
Ieretti, A.
France
Prieur, Martine
Women's 200 m A1-3 USA
Barker, Youlanda
France
Deconde, Valene
USA
Williamson, Melody
Women's 200 m C2 Canada
Misciagna, Laura
USA
Feinstein, Terri
USA
Davis, Angela
Women's 200 m C3 Netherlands
Bouwmeester, Ans
USA
Fleming, Elizabeth
Canada
Hewitt, Elaine
Women's 200 m C6 Brazil
Malsar, Marcia
Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Great Britain
Charters, Loraine
Women's 200 m C7 France
Rochette, Veronique
Ireland
Ward, Theresa
FR of Germany
Saeger, Anette
Women's 200 m C8 Great Britain
Woodcock, Brenda
Japan
Kobayashi, Toshiko

- - -

Women's 400 m 1A Canada
Gustafson, M.
Brazil
Ferraz, M.
USA
Holm, K.
Women's 400 m 1B USA
Mora, J.
France
Delevacque, P.

- - -

Women's 400 m 1C Canada
Simpson, Tham
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Canada
Zelman, Judy
Women's 400 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
USA
Moore, B.
USA
Lyford, Glee
Women's 400 m 3 Canada
Kostelyk, Debbi
FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Mexico
Valdes, M. D. L. A.
Women's 400 m 4 Sweden
Saker, M.
Belgium
de Craene, Chris
Denmark
Hansen, Connie
Women's 400 m 5 Sweden
Orvefors, A.
Canada
Ieretti, A.
France
Prieur, Martine
Women's 400 m A4 FR of Germany
Moller, Reinhild
USA
Farmer, Karen
Canada
Farrell, Anne
Women's 400 m B1 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Yugoslavia
Okic, Refija
Italy
Inverni, Rossella
Women's 400 m B2 Ireland
Carr, Carol
Poland
Zalenska, Malgorzata
Italy
Grigio, Emanuela
Women's 400 m B3 USA
Bishop, Beth
Poland
Wozniak, Halina
China
Zhao, Jihong
Women's 400 m C4 Sweden
Jaaroa, Merja
USA
Searcy, Kimala
USA
Brown, Cathy
Women's 400 m C7 FR of Germany
Saeger, Anette
France
Rochette, Veronique
FR of Germany
Schmid, Susanne
Women's 400 m C8 Great Britain
Woodcock, Brenda
FR of Germany
Noller, Henrike
Japan
Kobayashi, Toshiko
Women's 400 m L2 Great Britain
Lawrie, Wilma
USA
Dixon, Terri

- - -

Women's 800 m 1A Canada
Gustafson, M.
Brazil
Ferraz, M.
USA
Holm, K.
Women's 800 m 1C Canada
Simpson, Tham
USA
Mora, J.
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Women's 800 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
USA
Schiff, J.
USA
Moore, B.
Women's 800 m 3 FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Switzerland
Melliger, Bernadette
Hong Kong
Wong, Y. M.
Women's 800 m 4 Sweden
Saker, M.
Canada
Rakieki, D.
USA
Norman, S.
Women's 800 m 5 Canada
Ieretti, A.
Sweden
Orvefors, A.
Mexico
Cineros, B.
Women's 800 m A6 Great Britain
Scarlett, Julia
France
Donnez, Christelle

- - -

Women's 800 m B1 USA
Bennett, Lori
Italy
Inverni, Rossella
FR of Germany
Rossmeier, Gabriele
Women's 800 m B2 Poland
Zalenska, Malgorzata
Italy
Grigio, Emanuela
Brazil
Hermany, Anelise
Women's 800 m B3 USA
Watts, Wanda
Poland
Wozniak, Halina
Italy
Grigio, Agnese
Women's 800 m C4 Sweden
Jaaroa, Merja
USA
Searcy, Kimala
USA
Brown, Cathy
Women's 1,500 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
USA
Moore, B.
USA
Lyford, Glee
Women's 1,500 m 3 Hong Kong
Mui, Y. L.
FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Hong Kong
Wong, Y. M.
Women's 1,500 m 4 Sweden
Saker, M.
Denmark
Hansen, Connie
USA
Norman, S.
Women's 1,500 m 5 Canada
Ieretti, A.
Sweden
Orvefors, A.
Mexico
Soto, Juana
Women's 1,500 m B1 Austria
Heger, Margaret
Canada
Hurd, Cheryl
FR of Germany
Wittje, Susanne
Women's 1,500 m B2 Canada
Nicholas, Christine
Ireland
Carr, Carol
Poland
Zalenska, Malgorzata
Women's 1,500 m B3 Poland
Wozniak, Halina
Canada
Good, Norah
USA
Watts, Wanda
Women's 3,000 m B1 Canada
Hurd, Cheryl
Austria
Heger, Margaret
Australia
Reynalds, Prue-Anne
Women's 3,000 m B2 Canada
Nicholas, Christine
Poland
Zalenska, Malgorzata
USA
Serrat, Maria
Women's 3,000 m B3 Canada
Good, Norah
Poland
Wozniak, Halina
Canada
Umbach, Kim
Women's 5,000 m 2 Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
USA
Moore, B.
USA
Schiff, J.
Women's 5,000 m 3 FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Hong Kong
Wong, Y. M.
Hong Kong
Mui, Y. L.
Women's 5,000 m 4 USA
Norman, S.
Denmark
Hansen, Connie
Australia
Randles, J.
Women's 5,000 m 5 Canada
Ieretti, A.
Mexico
Soto, Juana
Hong Kong
Wong, Y.
Mixed 3x60 m Relay C2-3 USA
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Relay 2-5 Canada
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Hong Kong
<unknown>
Women's 4x200 m Relay 2-5 USA
<unknown>
Hong Kong
<unknown>

- - -

Women's 4x400 m Relay 2-5 Hong Kong
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Italy
?
Balsamo, Milena
Bulleri, Sabrina
Varano, Tina
Women's Marathon 2 USA
Schiff, J.
New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
Women's Marathon 3 FR of Germany
Beyer, G.
Australia
Russell, Julie
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Women's Marathon 4 Australia
Randles, J.
Ireland
McShane, Kay
USA
Norman, S.
Women's Marathon 5 Mexico
Soto, Juana
Mexico
Belmont, E.

- - -

Women's Cross Country 1,000 m C6 Ireland
Cloonan, Morna
Brazil
Malsar, Marcia
FR of Germany
Metz, Katrin
Women's Cross Country 1,000 m C7 USA
Moucha, Susan
FR of Germany
Schmid, Susanne
Portugal
Cabral, Maria Albertina
Women's Cross Country 1,000 m C8 Great Britain
Woodcock, Brenda
USA
Roberts, Ann Marie
USA
Hearn, Deborah
Women's Slalom 1B USA
Rosenbaum, Ruth
Brazil
Ferraz, M.
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's Slalom 1C Canada
Simpson, Tham
Brazil
Piedade, Amintas
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Women's Slalom 2 New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
Women's Slalom 3 Japan
Shiota, K.
New Zealand
Hadfield, S.
USA
Dilorenzo, J.
Women's Slalom 4 Japan
Morimoto, Masami
Japan
Yoshida, K.
USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Women's Slalom 5 Japan
Sugeno, K.
Japan
Morita, T.
Switzerland
Zaugg, Rosa
Women's Slalom C1 USA
Gaynor, Maureen
Australia
Coleman, Lynette
Ireland
Barnes, Alison
Women's Slalom C2 USA
Anderson, Nancy
Great Britain
Smith, Valerie
FR of Germany
Pieperrek, Ursula
Women's Slalom C3 Great Britain
Harper, Aileen
Great Britain
Trotman, Anne
Ireland
Keily, Jennifer
Women's Slalom C4 Great Britain
Fox, Clovee
USA
Blalark, Joan
USA
Brown, Cathy
Women's Slalom (Leg) C2 Canada
Misciagna, Laura
Great Britain
Brooks, Maria
Ireland
O'Kelly, Monica
Women's High Jump A6 FR of Germany
Buddelmeyer, Petra
USA
Holley, Julie

- - -

Women's High Jump B1 Great Britain
Welsby, Catherine
Netherlands
Kroes, Vera
Netherlands
van Rijswijk, Joke
Women's High Jump B2 USA
Rowley, Janet
Australia
Murphy, Margaret

- - -

Women's High Jump B3 USA
Houghton, Melba
China
Zhao, Jihong

- - -

Women's Long Jump A2 Australia
Woodbridge, Valerie
Great Britain
Dicks, Evelyn

- - -

Canada
Barrer, Cheril
Women's Long Jump A6 FR of Germany
Buddelmeyer, Petra
Finland
Kaunisto, Paivi
Poland
Mielech, Zofia
Women's Long Jump B1 Netherlands
van Rijswijk, Joke
FR of Germany
Buschbeck, Ursula
Great Britain
Welsby, Catherine
Women's Long Jump B2 China
Ping, Yali
Brazil
Hermany, Anelise
Australia
Murphy, Margaret
Women's Long Jump B3 China
Zhao, Jihong
USA
Bishop, Beth
Norway
Ullmann, Mona
Women's Long Jump C7 FR of Germany
Bogie, Heike
France
Rochette, Veronique
Canada
Bouw, Joanne
Women's Long Jump C8 Japan
Kobayashi, Toshiko

- - -

- - -

Women's Shot Put 1A Brazil
Ferraz, M.
Jordan
Bargouthi, Maha

- - -

Women's Shot Put 1B Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Great Britain
Neil, D.
Women's Shot Put 1C Brazil
Piedade, Amintas
Canada
Zelman, Judy
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Women's Shot Put 2 Belgium
Pollet, Marie Line
Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
Ireland
Dodrill, Christina
Women's Shot Put 3 Great Britain
Ripley, Dorothy
Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
FR of Germany
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Women's Shot Put 4 FR of Germany
Bartheiel, M.
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
Yugoslavia
Lapornik, D.
Women's Shot Put 5 FR of Germany
Munker, Elka
Israel
Reubin, Z.
France
Prieur, Martine
Women's Shot Put A1 Great Britain
Davidson, Karen
Poland
Tomaszewska, Barbara
Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
Women's Shot Put A2 Canada
Balta, Stephania
Australia
Smith, Donna
Australia
Woodbridge, Valerie
Women's Shot Put A4 USA
Farmer, Karen
Finland
Makela, Liisa

- - -

Women's Shot Put A6 Poland
Mielech, Zofia
Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara

- - -

Women's Shot Put B1 Netherlands
Kroes, Vera
FR of Germany
Bohning, Ilse
FR of Germany
Otto-Lange, Brigitte
Women's Shot Put B2 USA
Rowley, Janet
Great Britain
Message, Michelle
Austria
Berghofer, Gabriele
Women's Shot Put B3 Finland
Vahamaa, Merja
Sweden
Hansson-Boe, Maria
Norway
Ullmann, Mona
Women's Shot Put C2 Great Britain
Swann, Anne
Great Britain
Smith, Valerie
Ireland
O'Kelly, Monica
Women's Shot Put C3 Great Britain
Fyfe, Linda
Mexico
Chico, Gaxiola Goerne
Ireland
Keily, Jennifer
Women's Shot Put C4 Netherlands
Bouwmeester, Ans
Great Britain
Stevenson, Susan
Great Britain
Hilderley, Helen
Women's Shot Put C5 New Zealand
Cook, Denise
Great Britain
Peters, Jane
Canada
Johnson, Martha
Women's Shot Put C6 Ireland
Cloonan, Morna
Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Norway
Karlsen, Tone
Women's Shot Put C7 Canada
Bouw, Joanne
Norway
Larsen, Birte Oddny
Netherlands
Roelofsen, Mieke
Women's Shot Put C8 USA
Roberts, Ann Marie
Netherlands
Westrate, Dinie
USA
Hearn, Deborah
Women's Shot Put L2 Great Britain
Hotchin, Irene
Great Britain
McCann, Mary
USA
Baranski, Mary Lou
Women's Shot Put L3 Great Britain
White, Kim
USA
Caldwell, Twyanna

- - -

Women's Shot Put L5 Trinidad and Tobago
Marshall, Rachael
Hungary
Kiraly, Jozsafine
Finland
Solmari, Liisa
Women's Discus 1B Canada
Gustafson, M.
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's Discus 1C Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Brazil
Piedade, Amintas

- - -

Women's Discus 2 Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
Belgium
Pollet, Marie Line
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
Women's Discus 3 Ireland
Dunne, Cathy
Great Britain
Ripley, Dorothy
FR of Germany
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Women's Discus 4 USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
FR of Germany
Bartheiel, M.
Women's Discus 5 France
Prieur, Martine
FR of Germany
Munker, Elka
Zimbabwe
Ndlovu, M.
Women's Discus 6 Israel
Reubin, Z.
The Bahamas
Morgan, Christine

- - -

Women's Discus A1 Poland
Tomaszewska, Barbara
Great Britain
Davidson, Karen
Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
Women's Discus A2 Canada
Balta, Stephania
Australia
Woodbridge, Valerie
Australia
Smith, Donna
Women's Discus A4 USA
Farmer, Karen
Finland
Makela, Liisa

- - -

Women's Discus A6 Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara
Poland
Mielech, Zofia
China
Wang, Shuyun
Women's Discus B1 FR of Germany
Otto-Lange, Brigitte
GDR
Gerstenberger, Rita
Egypt
Nagla, Abdulla
Women's Discus B2 USA
Rowley, Janet
Great Britain
Message, Michelle
Austria
Honisch, Renata
Women's Discus C3 USA
Pierce, Cecelia
USA
Lyons, Manyon
Great Britain
Trotman, Anne
Women's Discus C4 Netherlands
Bouwmeester, Ans
USA
Blalark, Joan
Great Britain
Hilderley, Helen
Women's Discus C5 New Zealand
Cook, Denise
Great Britain
Peters, Jane
Canada
Smith, Susan
Women's Discus C6 Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Norway
Karlsen, Tone
USA
Coleman, Shirley
Women's Discus C7 Switzerland
Andrey, Zita
Netherlands
Roelofsen, Mieke
Canada
Bouw, Joanne
Women's Discus C8 USA
Roberts, Ann Marie
Netherlands
Westrate, Dinie

- - -

Women's Discus L2 Great Britain
McCann, Mary
Great Britain
Hotchin, Irene
USA
Baranski, Mary Lou
Women's Discus L3 Great Britain
White, Kim
USA
Caldwell, Twyanna

- - -

Women's Discus L5 Finland
Solmari, Liisa
Hungary
Kiraly, Jozsafine
Great Britain
McDade, Dawn
Women's Discus L6 Great Britain
Heald, Margaret
Austria
Kogelbauer, Doris

- - -

Women's Javelin 1B Great Britain
Neil, D.
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Zimbabwe
Mukuya, R.
Women's Javelin 1C Brazil
Piedade, Amintas
Mexico
Gutierrez, J.
Canada
Zelman, Judy
Women's Javelin 2 Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
USA
Houk, A.
Women's Javelin 3 Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
Great Britain
Ripley, Dorothy
Kenya
Wanjiru, Lucy
Women's Javelin 4 Australia
Dowling, J.
USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
Women's Javelin 5 Israel
Reubin, Z.
France
Prieur, Martine
FR of Germany
Munker, Elka
Women's Javelin A1 Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
Poland
Tomaszewska, Barbara
Great Britain
Davidson, Karen
Women's Javelin A2 Australia
Smith, Donna
Canada
Balta, Stephania
USA
Williamson, Melody
Women's Javelin A4 Canada
Farrell, Anne
USA
Farmer, Karen
Finland
Makela, Liisa
Women's Javelin A6 Poland
Mielech, Zofia
China
Wang, Shuyun

- - -

Women's Javelin B1 Great Britain
Moores, Janice
FR of Germany
Bohning, Ilse
GDR
Gerstenberger, Rita
Women's Javelin B2 USA
Helmacy, Karen
Great Britain
Clark, Mary
USA
Rowley, Janet
Women's Javelin B3 USA
Johnson, Lori
Norway
Ullmann, Mona
Finland
Vahamaa, Merja
Women's Javelin C3 Great Britain
Fyfe, Linda
Great Britain
Trotman, Anne
Mexico
Chico, Gaxiola Goerne
Women's Javelin C4 Great Britain
Stevenson, Susan
Great Britain
Hilderley, Helen

- - -

Women's Javelin C5 Great Britain
Peters, Jane
New Zealand
Cook, Denise
Canada
Smith, Susan
Women's Javelin C6 Norway
Karlsen, Tone
Denmark
Schmidt, Susanne
Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Women's Javelin C7 Canada
Bouw, Joanne
Ireland
Ward, Theresa
Norway
Larsen, Birte Oddny
Women's Javelin C8 Canada
Goodrich, Judy
USA
Hearn, Deborah
Netherlands
Westrate, Dinie
Women's Javelin L2 Great Britain
McCann, Mary
USA
Baranski, Mary Lou

- - -

Women's Javelin L3 Great Britain
White, Kim
USA
Caldwell, Twyanna

- - -

Women's Javelin L5 Trinidad and Tobago
Marshall, Rachael
Hungary
Kiraly, Jozsafine
Finland
Solmari, Liisa
Women's Distance Throw C1 USA
Gaynor, Maureen
Great Britain
Little, Amanda Beverley
Canada
Willows, Debbie
Women's Distance Throw C2 Great Britain
Swann, Anne
Great Britain
Brooks, Maria
Canada
Lahman, Harriet
Women's Precision Throw C1 Great Britain
Little, Amanda Beverley
Canada
Willows, Debbie
USA
Demarois, Candy
Kuwait
Al-Sabih, Hayat

- - -

Women's Club Throw C2 Great Britain
Smith, Valerie
USA
Spitzley, Jane
Ireland
O'Kelly, Monica
Women's Club Throw C3 Great Britain
Harper, Aileen
Great Britain
Trotman, Anne
Great Britain
Fyfe, Linda
Women's Club Throw C4 USA
Blalark, Joan
Great Britain
Stevenson, Susan
Great Britain
Hilderley, Helen
Women's Club Throw C5 Great Britain
Peters, Jane
New Zealand
Cook, Denise
Great Britain
Knapper, Paula
Women's Club Throw C6 Denmark
Schmidt, Susanne
Ireland
Cloonan, Morna
Norway
Karlsen, Tone
Women's Club Throw L1 Great Britain
Barker, Lisa

- - -

- - -

Women's Medicine Ball Thrust C2 Great Britain
Swann, Anne
Great Britain
Brooks, Maria
Canada
Lahman, Harriet
Women's Pentathlon 2 Belgium
Pollet, Marie Line
New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
Women's Pentathlon 3 New Zealand
Hadfield, S.
FR of Germany
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Australia
Russell, Julie
Women's Pentathlon 4 USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
FR of Germany
Bartheiel, M.
Women's Pentathlon 5 Mexico
Soto, Juana
FR of Germany
Munker, Elka
Mexico
Cineros, B.
Women's Pentathlon 6 France
Prieur, Martine
Israel
Reubin, Z.
The Bahamas
Morgan, Christine
Women's Pentathlon B1 Austria
Heger, Margaret

- - -

- - -

Women's Pentathlon B2 Austria
Berghofer, Gabriele
Austria
Honisch, Renata
Great Britain
Clark, Mary
Women's Pentathlon B3 Norway
Ullmann, Mona
Italy
Grigio, Agnese

- - -