New York / Stoke Mandeville 1984
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1A FR of Germany
Kirchhoff, Ralf
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Men's Singles 1B FR of Germany
Hassler, Bruno
Great Britain
Edge
Finland
Kajaste
Men's Singles 1C FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
France
Jeannin, Daniel
FR of Germany
Jaksch, Rudolf
Men's Singles 2 FR of Germany
Dorr, Werner
Austria
Mandl, Franz
Austria
Altendorfer, Fritz
Men's Singles 3 FR of Germany
Simon, Heinz
FR of Germany
Kolb, Rainer
Austria
Starl, Peter
Men's Singles 4 FR of Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
FR of Germany
Glaese, P.
USA
Dempsey, Michael
Men's Singles C1 Australia
Biggs, Terry
Great Britain
Francis, Allen

- - -

Men's Singles C2 Sweden
Anderson, J.
Belgium
Leys, J.
Belgium
Maebe, D.
Men's Singles C3 Israel
Upshtein, Yaron
Sweden
Hansen, Olle
Netherlands
Hartmans, R.
Men's Singles C4 France
Ferraud, R.
Denmark
Mortensen, Flemming
Portugal
Santos, Paulo Jorge
Sweden
Gilleras, Tommy
Men's Singles C5 Sweden
Axelsson, Thomas
Netherlands
Visser, R.
Belgium
Cusseneers, Roby
Sweden
Kihlman, P.
Men's Singles L1 Sweden
Andersson, H.
Sweden
Johansson, Borje
Great Britain
Welsh, John
Men's Singles L2 FR of Germany
Velroyen, Herbert
USA
Stephens, M.
Yugoslavia
Djurasinovic, Ilija
Ireland
Rouke, O.
Men's Singles L3 France
Piras, Marc
Netherlands
Vossen, T.
FR of Germany
Mueller, Klaus
FR of Germany
Welting, Stephan
Men's Singles L4 Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Sweden
Nilsson, Jorgen
FR of Germany
Knabe, Manfred
Yugoslavia
Gajic, Z.
Men's Singles L5 Yugoslavia
Simonic, Franc
USA
Monesterial, Marcelino
France
Roine, Philippe
FR of Germany
Hullerum, P.
Men's Open 1A-4 FR of Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
South Korea
Chang, Choon Bae
FR of Germany
Glaese, P.
Men's Open CL Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Netherlands
Baas, E.
Yugoslavia
Gajic, Z.
Men's Teams 1A Finland
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Men's Teams 1B FR of Germany
<unknown>
Finland
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Men's Teams 1C FR of Germany
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Belgium
<unknown>
Men's Teams 2 Austria
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Men's Teams 3 Austria
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
South Korea
<unknown>
Men's Teams 4 FR of Germany
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Hong Kong
<unknown>
Women's Singles 1B Great Britain
Blackburn, Jane
Norway
Lysen, Marit
Switzerland
Droux, Christiane
Women's Singles 1C Great Britain
Becker
Great Britain
Neil, D.

- - -

Women's Singles 2 Switzerland
Bisquolm, Elisabeth
Austria
Schweizer, Rosa
FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Women's Singles 3 FR of Germany
Weninger, Christiane
USA
Brown, J.
France
Andre, R.
Women's Singles 4 Netherlands
Vanderbosch
Hong Kong
Wong
Switzerland
Zaugg, Rosa
Women's Singles C3 France
Coullanges, C.
Great Britain
Petersen, J.
Canada
Johnson, Martha
Women's Singles C4-5 Sweden
Brask, Marie
Norway
Nesset, E.
Ireland
Cloonan, Morna
Women's Singles L3 France
Cretual, Evelyne
Great Britain
Heald, Margaret
Iceland
Gunnarsdottir, H.
Women's Singles L4 Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
France
Darvand, Bernadette
Great Britain
Smith, A.
Norway
Naess, K.
Women's Singles L5 Denmark
Baertelsen, Marianne
China
Wang, Shuyun

- - -

Women's Open 1B-4 FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Hong Kong
Wong
Netherlands
Vanderbosch
Women's Open CL Denmark
Baertelsen, Marianne
France
Darvand, Bernadette
Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
Women's Teams 2 Great Britain
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>

- - -

Women's Teams 3 Austria
<unknown>
Ireland
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's Teams 4 Switzerland
Blanc, Jacqueline
Mettler-Kiener, Elisabeth
Zaugg, Rosa
Hong Kong
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>