New York / Stoke Mandeville 1984
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1B Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
USA
Green, S.
USA
Mason, Rick
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1C Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
USA
Goodman, D.
Men's 25 m Freestyle C2 Finland
Jonkari, Ari
Great Britain
Chard, Mark
USA
Reilly, Bill
Men's 25 m Freestyle C3 France
Cougouille, Didier

- - -

- - -

Men's 25 m Freestyle C6 Australia
Walden, Robert
Luxembourg
Kaude, Henri
Canada
Scrace, Bob
Men's 25 m Freestyle L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
France
Jacquot, Pascal
Sweden
Petersson, Bernt
Men's 25 m Freestyle L2 France
Landra, Michel
Canada
Macri, Mickey

- - -

Men's 25 m Freestyle with Aids C1 USA
Resa, Rick
Canada
Kelly, Brian
Canada
Cecchini, Russell
Men's 25 m Freestyle with Aids C2 USA
Bowen, Mike
Great Britain
Varden, Steven
Canada
Thomas, Ken
Men's 50 m Freestyle 2 New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Belgium
Cornelis, Pascal
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Men's 50 m Freestyle B1 USA
Hyder, Rodney
Canada
Booth, Ken
Great Britain
Fairweather, Austain
Men's 50 m Freestyle B2 France
Ghysel, Eric
USA
Hodgin, Todd
USA
Hogans, Chris
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 USA
Hatcher, Robert
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Great Britain
Smith, Scott
Men's 50 m Freestyle C3 France
Cougouille, Didier
FR of Germany
Weber, Martin

- - -

Men's 50 m Freestyle C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Canada
Higgins, Joe
USA
Marossy, Steve
Men's 50 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Dahl, Stephan
Norway
Alsethaug, Per Ove
Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Men's 50 m Freestyle C6 Australia
Walden, Robert
Luxembourg
Kaude, Henri
Canada
Scrace, Bob
Men's 50 m Freestyle C7 Norway
Osland, Stig
Italy
Calega, Sergio
Netherlands
Pittens, Eric
Men's 50 m Freestyle C8 FR of Germany
Schnitzer, Markus
Netherlands
Roselle, Ronald
Canada
Parry, Bill
Men's 50 m Freestyle L3 Spain
Flores, Francisco
Great Britain
Crowe, Gordon
USA
Lehr, Bill
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Norway
Sandbraaten, J. P.
Australia
Tracey, Phillip
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1B Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
Poland
Zabrzeski, Tadeusz
France
Trog, C.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 1C Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Australia
Staddon, R.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 4 Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
FR of Germany
Wiedeman, P.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 Australia
Ryding, Wayne
Netherlands
Heijnen, H.
Brazil
Amorim, Marcelo
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Israel
Bergman, Uri

- - -

Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Men's 100 m Freestyle A1 Denmark
Rosager, Streen
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Hungary
Dukai, Geza
Men's 100 m Freestyle A2 FR of Germany
Rubner, Bernd
FR of Germany
Gruber, Holger
Netherlands
van Vliet, Gerard
Men's 100 m Freestyle A3 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
USA
Reynolds, Dave
Japan
Inoue, Etsuo
Men's 100 m Freestyle A4 Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Canada
Ludbrook, Mark
Men's 100 m Freestyle A5 Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
France
Foppolo, David
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
Men's 100 m Freestyle A6 FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Italy
Nicolini, Sauro
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Men's 100 m Freestyle A7 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
FR of Germany
Barnbeck, Heinz
China
Shen, Jiliang
Men's 100 m Freestyle A8 Australia
Hammond, Gregory
Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Israel
Budin, Hanoch
Men's 100 m Freestyle A9 Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Netherlands
de Hoop, Gerrie
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Men's 100 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Sjogren, Hans
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
Men's 100 m Freestyle B2 USA
Morgan, John
Sweden
Andersson, Per
France
Ghysel, Eric
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 FR of Germany
Othmar, Carsten
Australia
Blackburn, Craig
USA
Ropka, Richard

- - -

Men's 100 m Freestyle C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Canada
Higgins, Joe
USA
Marossy, Steve
Men's 100 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Dahl, Stephan
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Men's 100 m Freestyle C6 Australia
Walden, Robert

- - -

- - -

Men's 100 m Freestyle C7 Norway
Osland, Stig
Italy
Calega, Sergio
Sweden
Wilczoch, Alexander
Men's 100 m Freestyle C8 Netherlands
Roselle, Ronald
FR of Germany
Schnitzer, Markus
Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
Men's 100 m Freestyle L4 Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
Spain
Jofre, Alberto
Great Britain
Gilbert, Andrew
Men's 100 m Freestyle L5 Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Hungary
Tory, Gyorgy
Netherlands
van der Meijden, Theo
Men's 100 m Freestyle L6 Australia
Chalmers, Malcom
FR of Germany
Durchdewald, Dieter
Norway
Bruer, Tom
Men's 200 m Freestyle 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
France
Durieux, Jean Marc
Men's 200 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
France
Ait Aissa, Mohamed
Men's 200 m Freestyle C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Canada
Higgins, Joe
Norway
Adler, Kare
Men's 200 m Freestyle C5 Denmark
Dahl, Stephan
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Men's 200 m Freestyle C6 Australia
Walden, Robert

- - -

- - -

Men's 200 m Freestyle C7 Norway
Osland, Stig
Netherlands
Pittens, Eric
Sweden
Wilczoch, Alexander
Men's 200 m Freestyle C8 Austria
Mayr, Karl

- - -

- - -

Men's 400 m Freestyle 4 Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Sweden
Nilsson, Gunnar

- - -

Men's 400 m Freestyle 5 France
Betega, G.
Australia
Ryding, Wayne
Netherlands
Heijnen, H.
Men's 400 m Freestyle 6 Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
France
Micorec, Bernard
Men's 400 m Freestyle A2 FR of Germany
Rubner, Bernd
Canada
Quenneville, Dennis
Poland
Chryczyk, Jan
Men's 400 m Freestyle A4 Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Men's 400 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Sjogren, Hans
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Men's 400 m Freestyle B2 USA
Morgan, John
Canada
Grenon, Lee
Sweden
Eriksson, Anders
Men's 400 m Freestyle B3 FR of Germany
Othmar, Carsten
Australia
Blackburn, Craig
Canada
Hoyle, Mark
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
Finland
Maki, Eero
Italy
Cirioni, Amedeo
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1C Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
USA
Goodman, D.
Australia
Staddon, R.
Men's 25 m Backstroke C3 France
Cougouille, Didier
FR of Germany
Weber, Martin
Ireland
Crean, Brendan
Men's 25 m Backstroke C6 Luxembourg
Kaude, Henri
Great Britain
McKay, William Maxwell
Great Britain
Murray, J.
Men's 25 m Backstroke L1 Denmark
Petersson, John
France
Jacquot, Pascal
Norway
Ellefsen, Lauritz
Men's 25 m Backstroke L2 France
Landra, Michel
Canada
Macri, Mickey

- - -

Men's 50 m Backstroke 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Belgium
Cornelis, Pascal
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
France
Ait Aissa, Mohamed
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Men's 50 m Backstroke A5 Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
France
Foppolo, David
Men's 50 m Backstroke A9 Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Norway
Nordtvedt, Tom
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Men's 50 m Backstroke C4 Great Britain
Surgeoner, Robin
Denmark
Jensen, Jorn Ole
Canada
Higgins, Joe
Men's 50 m Backstroke C5 Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
Denmark
Dahl, Stephan
FR of Germany
Quickert, Michael
Men's 50 m Backstroke C7 Netherlands
Pittens, Eric
Switzerland
Mettraux, Regis
Great Britain
Hampshire, Chris
Men's 50 m Backstroke C8 Canada
Parry, Bill
USA
Mowery, Charles

- - -

Men's 50 m Backstroke L3 Hungary
Toth, Andras
Spain
Flores, Francisco
France
Legloanic, Thierry
Men's 100 m Backstroke 4 Sweden
Nilsson, Gunnar
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
Canada
Stanfield, J.
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 France
Betega, G.
Brazil
Amorim, Marcelo
Netherlands
Heijnen, H,
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
France
Micorec, Bernard
Egypt
Nabil, Naser Eldin
Men's 100 m Backstroke A1 Denmark
Rosager, Streen
Yugoslavia
Banfi, Jozef
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Men's 100 m Backstroke A2 FR of Germany
Rubner, Bernd
Iceland
Oskarson, Jonas
Great Britain
Stickland, Anthony
Men's 100 m Backstroke A3 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
China
Zhang, Xian
USA
Reynolds, Dave
Men's 100 m Backstroke A4 Canada
Simpson, Gary
Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Netherlands
Mosterd, Johan
Men's 100 m Backstroke A6 FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Italy
Nicolini, Sauro
Men's 100 m Backstroke A7 FR of Germany
Barnbeck, Heinz
Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
China
Shen, Jiliang
Men's 100 m Backstroke A8 Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Canada
Mindorf, Philip
Poland
Kozak, Ianusz
Men's 100 m Backstroke B1 Sweden
Sjogren, Hans
Canada
Thompson, Greg
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Men's 100 m Backstroke B2 Sweden
Andersson, Per
USA
Hodgin, Todd
Norway
Hunstad, Idar
Men's 100 m Backstroke B3 FR of Germany
Othmar, Carsten
Canada
Edgson, Michael
USA
Hudson, Brian
Men's 100 m Backstroke C4 Denmark
Jensen, Jorn Ole
Norway
Adler, Kare
Denmark
Petersen, Claus
Men's 100 m Backstroke C5 Denmark
Dahl, Stephan
Great Britain
Mansell, Martin
Denmark
Christensen, Anders
Men's 100 m Backstroke C7 Netherlands
Pittens, Eric
Great Britain
Hampshire, Chris
Switzerland
Mettraux, Regis
Men's 100 m Backstroke C8 FR of Germany
Schnitzer, Markus
Netherlands
Roselle, Ronald

- - -

Men's 100 m Backstroke L4 Spain
Jimenez, Eugenio
FR of Germany
Lapp, Michael
Great Britain
Gilbert, Andrew
Men's 100 m Backstroke L5 Spain
Gomez, Alberto
FR of Germany
Woelk, Holger
Spain
Gotzens, Jorge
Men's 100 m Backstroke L6 Hungary
Stettner, Ferenc
Great Britain
McGee, Kevin
Great Britain
Thomas, Gareth
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
Poland
Zabrzeski, Tadeusz
USA
Mason, Rick
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Italy
Pancalli, Luca

- - -

USA
Goodman, D.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 2 Great Britain
Hallam, Chris
FR of Germany
Sigg, Winfried
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
USA
Jaquiss, Ian
Men's 50 m Breaststroke A5 Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
Great Britain
West, Ronald
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
Men's 50 m Breaststroke A9 Netherlands
de Hoop, Gerrie
Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Norway
Nordtvedt, Tom
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B1 Netherlands
Waayer, Rene
USA
Zoller, Keith
Denmark
Wetche, Thomas
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B2 France
Ghysel, Eric
China
Li, Miqiang
Canada
Visser, Jim
Men's 50 m Breaststroke B3 USA
Hatcher, Robert
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Hong Kong
Cheung, Stephen
Men's 50 m Breaststroke C8 USA
Mowery, Charles
Canada
Parry, Bill
Canada
Gronman, Rick
Men's 50 m Breaststroke L3 Spain
Flores, Francisco
Great Britain
Williams, Peter
Denmark
Christensen, Mogens
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 4 FR of Germany
Wiedeman, P.
Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Canada
Stanfield, J.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 France
Betega, G.
Brazil
Amorim, Marcelo
Netherlands
Heijnen, H.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Poland
Jezierski, Andrzej
Poland
Wegrzyn, Marek
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A1 Hungary
Dukai, Geza
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Yugoslavia
Banfi, Jozef
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A2 Poland
Chryczyk, Jan
Austria
Klabecek, Erwin
Canada
Quenneville, Dennis
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A3 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
China
Zhang, Xian
Japan
Inoue, Etsuo
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A4 Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A6 FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Finland
Miettinen, Heikki
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A8 Australia
Hammond, Gregory
Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Poland
Kozak, Ianusz
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Norway
Aalien, Hans Anton
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B2 Sweden
Eriksson, Anders
Canada
Vandermolen, Bruce

- - -

Men's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Canada
Hoyle, Mark
USA
Hudson, Brian
FR of Germany
Othmar, Carsten
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C8 Netherlands
Roselle, Ronald
Belgium
Pauwels, Hans
FR of Germany
Schnitzer, Markus
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L4 France
Fleury, Eric
Spain
Castane, Juan
FR of Germany
Lapp, Michael
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L5 Netherlands
van der Meijden, Theo
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Spain
Garcia, Roberto
Men's 100 m Breaststroke L6 Hungary
Jeszenszky, Attila
Norway
Bruer, Tom
Australia
Chalmers, Malcom
Men's 400 m Breaststroke B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Sweden
Nederman, Lars-Ove
USA
Hyder, Rodney
Men's 400 m Breaststroke B2 Sweden
Eriksson, Anders
China
Li, Miqiang
Canada
Visser, Jim
Men's 400 m Breaststroke B3 Canada
Hoyle, Mark
USA
Hudson, Brian
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 25 m Butterfly 1B USA
Green, S.
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
USA
Mason, Rick
Men's 25 m Butterfly 1C Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Belgium
Opstaele, J.
USA
Goodman, D.
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
USA
Jaquiss, Ian
Men's 50 m Butterfly 4 Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
FR of Germany
Wiedeman, P.
Men's 50 m Butterfly C8 Austria
Mayr, Karl
Canada
Parry, Bill

- - -

Men's 100 m Butterfly 5 France
Betega, G.
Kuwait
Ahmad, Nezar
Kuwait
Naser, Yousuf
Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 Ireland
Dunne, Gerard
Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Israel
Bergman, Uri
Men's 100 m Butterfly A1 Hungary
Dukai, Geza
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
China
Cao, Qianming
Men's 100 m Butterfly A2 Great Britain
Aldous, Peter
Poland
Chryczyk, Jan
Australia
Griffin, David
Men's 100 m Butterfly A3 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
China
Zhang, Xian

- - -

Men's 100 m Butterfly A4 Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Men's 100 m Butterfly A8 Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Australia
Hammond, Gregory
Poland
Kozak, Ianusz
Men's 100 m Butterfly B1 Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Sweden
Sjogren, Hans
Canada
Booth, Ken
Men's 100 m Butterfly B2 USA
Morgan, John
Canada
Grenon, Lee
Sweden
Andersson, Per
Men's 100 m Butterfly B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
Australia
Blackburn, Craig
USA
Hudson, Brian
Men's 100 m Butterfly L4 Spain
Jofre, Alberto
Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
France
Fleury, Eric
Men's 100 m Butterfly L5 France
Dupin, Claude
Netherlands
van der Meijden, Theo
Spain
Gomez, Alberto
Men's 100 m Butterfly L6 Hungary
Jeszenszky, Attila
Australia
Chalmers, Malcom
FR of Germany
Durchdewald, Dieter
Men's 150 m Individual Medley A5 Poland
Kozon, Bogdan
France
Foppolo, David
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
Men's 150 m Individual Medley A9 Netherlands
de Hoop, Gerrie
Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Norway
Nordtvedt, Tom
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A1 Hungary
Dukai, Geza
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
China
Cao, Qianming
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A2 Poland
Chryczyk, Jan
Great Britain
Stickland, Anthony
Netherlands
van Vliet, Gerard
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A3 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
China
Zhang, Xian
USA
Reynolds, Dave
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A4 Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Canada
Simpson, Gary
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A6 FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Italy
Nicolini, Sauro
Men's 200 m Individual Medley A7 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
FR of Germany
Barnbeck, Heinz

- - -

Men's 200 m Individual Medley A8 Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Australia
Hammond, Gregory
Poland
Kozak, Ianusz
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B1 Sweden
Sjogren, Hans
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Morgan, John
Sweden
Andersson, Per
France
Ghysel, Eric
Men's 200 m Individual Medley B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
FR of Germany
Othmar, Carsten
USA
Hudson, Brian
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L4 Spain
Castane, Juan
Netherlands
Poulisse, Marcel
France
Fleury, Eric
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L5 France
Dupin, Claude
Hungary
Tory, Gyorgy
Spain
Garcia, Roberto
Men's 200 m Individual Medley L6 Hungary
Jeszenszky, Attila
Hungary
Stettner, Ferenc
Australia
Chalmers, Malcom
Men's 400 m Individual Medley B1 Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Canada
Herron, Scott
USA
Heaphy, Mark
Men's 400 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Morgan, John
Sweden
Andersson, Per
Canada
Grenon, Lee
Men's 400 m Individual Medley B3 Canada
Edgson, Michael
USA
Hatcher, Robert
Denmark
Pedersen, Arne
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 1B Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
Poland
Zabrzeski, Tadeusz
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 1C Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
USA
Goodman, D.
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley C8 Netherlands
Roselle, Ronald
Belgium
Pauwels, Hans

- - -

Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 2 Poland
Szpojnarowicz, Marek
Italy
Giussani, Ernesto
New Zealand
Crichton, Roby
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Netherlands
Stroet, W.
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 4 Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
FR of Germany
Wiedeman, P.
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 5 France
Betega, G.
Brazil
Amorim, Marcelo
Kuwait
Naser, Yousuf
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 6 Canada
Hainey, Tomas
Poland
Jezierski, Andrzej
France
Micorec, Bernard
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C FR of Germany
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Poland
<unknown>
Israel
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay A1-A9 Yugoslavia
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay C1-C8 Great Britain
<unknown>
Austria
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay L1-L6 Spain
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A1-A9 FR of Germany
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay B1-B3 USA
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Israel
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
New Zealand
<unknown>
Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay A1-A9 FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay L1-L6 Hungary
Jeszenszky, Attila
Palinkas, Laszlo
Stettner, Ferenc
Tory, Gyorgy
Spain
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay 1A-6 France
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay A1-A9 Australia
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay B1-B3 Canada
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B Canada
Gustafson, M.
France
Maury, F.
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1C Sweden
Eriksson, Kerstin
Norway
Klaeth, M.

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle C2 Great Britain
Wiscombe, Diane
USA
Anderson, Nancy

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle C3 France
Pierre, Beatrice
USA
Shugol, Wendy
Iceland
Petursdottir, Sigrun
Women's 25 m Freestyle C6 Canada
Chick, Susan
France
Binet, Helene
Great Britain
Blake, Anna
Women's 25 m Freestyle L1 France
Payroux, Genevieve
Sweden
Osterstrom, Anne-Lie
Great Britain
Flood, Tara
Women's 25 m Freestyle L2 Sweden
Ahnell, Annika
Great Britain
McCann, Mary
USA
Baranski, Mary Lou
Women's 25 m Freestyle with Aids C1 Canada
Willows, Debbie

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle with Aids C2 Great Britain
Smith, Valerie
Ireland
O'Kelly, Monica
Great Britain
Johnson, Carol
Women's 50 m Freestyle 2 Canada
Fauche, J.
Netherlands
Abels, S.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 50 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Australia
King, U.
Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Women's 50 m Freestyle B1 Great Britain
Low, Mary Ann
Canada
Boccaccio, Tamara
Sweden
Moline, Gunilla
Women's 50 m Freestyle B2 Sweden
Andersson, Eva
USA
Brown, Norma
USA
Witters, Jean
Women's 50 m Freestyle B3 USA
Johnson, Lori
Great Britain
Lawson, Jane
USA
McHugh, Tonia
Women's 50 m Freestyle C3 France
Pierre, Beatrice
USA
Shugol, Wendy
Iceland
Petursdottir, Sigrun
Women's 50 m Freestyle C4 Norway
Hagen, Vibeke
Canada
Hennin, Patricia
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Women's 50 m Freestyle C5 Netherlands
Romero, Jolanda
France
Delplauque, Sylvie
Canada
Johnson, Martha
Women's 50 m Freestyle C6 Canada
Chick, Susan
France
Binet, Helene
Great Britain
Blake, Anna
Women's 50 m Freestyle C7 France
Proust, Stephanie
Netherlands
Hendriks, Diane
USA
Moucha, Susan
Women's 50 m Freestyle C8 Canada
Goodrich, Judy
Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Great Britain
Woodcock, Brenda
Women's 50 m Freestyle L3 Spain
Herreras, Teresa
FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
Great Britain
Hotchin, Irene
Women's 100 m Freestyle 1B FR of Germany
Bonisch, S.
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
France
Maury, F.
Women's 100 m Freestyle 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Australia
Connor, K.
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 France
Delorme, P.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Canada
Voth, S.
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 Norway
Pettersen, H.
Brazil
Matos, Maria Jussara

- - -

Women's 100 m Freestyle A1 FR of Germany
Siegers, Britta
USA
Anderson, Cheryl
Australia
Currie, Anne
Women's 100 m Freestyle A2 Netherlands
Raes, Liesbeth
FR of Germany
Gesierich, Karen
USA
Wilson, Jan
Women's 100 m Freestyle A4 Australia
Brunner, Helena
Netherlands
Verkuil, Janet
Australia
Evans, Meredith
Women's 100 m Freestyle A6 Netherlands
van Duyn, Annemiek
Australia
Eames, Rosemary

- - -

Women's 100 m Freestyle A8 Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Australia
Lewis, Tracey
France
Durandeau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Freestyle A9 Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van de Zaag, Jolande
USA
Turnbull, Terri
Women's 100 m Freestyle B1 Canada
Michel, Yvette
Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Women's 100 m Freestyle B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Australia
Donovan, Therese
Great Britain
Carroll, Kelly
Women's 100 m Freestyle B3 USA
Eiler, Barbara
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Australia
Wallace, Mary-Anne
Women's 100 m Freestyle C3 France
Pierre, Beatrice
France
Spoka, Violette
Iceland
Ottarsdottir, Oddny
Women's 100 m Freestyle C4 Norway
Hagen, Vibeke
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Canada
Hennin, Patricia
Women's 100 m Freestyle C5 Netherlands
Romero, Jolanda
France
Delplauque, Sylvie
Sweden
Sandberg, Anne
Women's 100 m Freestyle C7 France
Proust, Stephanie
Netherlands
Hendriks, Diane
USA
Moucha, Susan
Women's 100 m Freestyle C8 Canada
Goodrich, Judy
Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
USA
Ginnish, Gayle
Women's 100 m Freestyle L4 Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Sweden
Jewall, Katarina
Spain
Peiro, Ana
Women's 100 m Freestyle L5 France
Beraudias, Agnes
Netherlands
Heirbaut, Petra
Yugoslavia
Galicic, Brigita
Women's 100 m Freestyle L6 Spain
Palencia, Immaculada
Spain
Aguilera, Manuela
Trinidad and Tobago
Marshall, Rachael
Women's 200 m Freestyle 2 Canada
Fauche, J.
Netherlands
Abels, S.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 200 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Australia
King, U.
Women's 200 m Freestyle C4 Norway
Hagen, Vibeke
Canada
Hennin, Patricia
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Women's 200 m Freestyle C5 Netherlands
Romero, Jolanda
France
Delplauque, Sylvie
Sweden
Sandberg, Anne
Women's 200 m Freestyle C7 France
Proust, Stephanie
Netherlands
Hendriks, Diane

- - -

Women's 400 m Freestyle 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Women's 400 m Freestyle 5 France
Delorme, P.
Canada
Voth, S.
Australia
Engel, K.
Women's 400 m Freestyle 6 Norway
Pettersen, H.

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m Freestyle A2 Netherlands
Raes, Liesbeth
FR of Germany
Gesierich, Karen
USA
Wilson, Jan
Women's 400 m Freestyle A4 Australia
Brunner, Helena
Netherlands
Verkuil, Janet
Australia
Evans, Meredith
Women's 400 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Canada
Michel, Yvette
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Women's 400 m Freestyle B2 Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Australia
Donovan, Therese
USA
Runyon, Vurah
Women's 400 m Freestyle B3 Australia
Wallace, Mary-Anne
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
Norway
Bendiksen, Helen
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B FR of Germany
Bonisch, S.
Canada
Gustafson, M.
Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1C Sweden
Eriksson, Kerstin
Norway
Klaeth, M.

- - -

Women's 25 m Backstroke C3 France
Pierre, Beatrice
Iceland
Petursdottir, Sigrun
France
Spoka, Violette
Women's 25 m Backstroke C6 Ireland
Cloonan, Morna
France
Binet, Helene
Canada
Chick, Susan
Women's 25 m Backstroke L1 Sweden
Osterstrom, Anne-Lie
Great Britain
Flood, Tara
Great Britain
Barker, Lisa
Women's 25 m Backstroke L2 Sweden
Ahnell, Annika
Great Britain
McCann, Mary
USA
Baranski, Mary Lou
Women's 50 m Backstroke 2 Netherlands
Abels, S.
Canada
Fauche, J.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 50 m Backstroke 3 France
Crespo, M. Therese
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
France
D'Urzo, Corinne
Women's 50 m Backstroke A9 Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van de Zaag, Jolande
Canada
Veenboer, Jennifer
Women's 50 m Backstroke C5 Netherlands
Romero, Jolanda
France
Delplauque, Sylvie
Sweden
Sandberg, Anne
Women's 50 m Backstroke C7 Netherlands
Hendriks, Diane
France
Proust, Stephanie
Great Britain
Leaper, Beverley
Women's 50 m Backstroke C8 Canada
Goodrich, Judy
USA
Nilson, Linda
USA
Ginnish, Gayle
Women's 50 m Backstroke L3 FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Netherlands
van Riel, Marjolein
Women's 100 m Backstroke 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Australia
Connor, K.
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 France
Delorme, P.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Canada
Voth, S.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 Norway
Pettersen, H.
Brazil
Matos, Maria Jussara

- - -

Women's 100 m Backstroke A1 FR of Germany
Siegers, Britta
USA
Anderson, Cheryl
Norway
Mastad, Maj Britt
Women's 100 m Backstroke A2 FR of Germany
Gesierich, Karen
Netherlands
Raes, Liesbeth
Great Britain
Mason, Wendy
Women's 100 m Backstroke A4 Australia
Brunner, Helena
Netherlands
Verkuil, Janet
Australia
Evans, Meredith
Women's 100 m Backstroke A6 Netherlands
van Duyn, Annemiek
Australia
Eames, Rosemary

- - -

Women's 100 m Backstroke A8 Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Australia
Lewis, Tracey
France
Durandeau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Backstroke B1 Canada
Michel, Yvette
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Women's 100 m Backstroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Australia
Donovan, Therese
Women's 100 m Backstroke B3 USA
Eiler, Barbara
USA
Schmitt, Cathy
USA
Vanliere, Marie
Women's 100 m Backstroke C4 Netherlands
de Later, Henriette
Norway
Hagen, Vibeke
Israel
Sisso, Miri
Women's 100 m Backstroke C5 Netherlands
Romero, Jolanda
France
Delplauque, Sylvie
Sweden
Sandberg, Anne
Women's 100 m Backstroke C7 Netherlands
Hendriks, Diane
France
Proust, Stephanie
USA
Moucha, Susan
Women's 100 m Backstroke C8 Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Canada
Goodrich, Judy
USA
Nilson, Linda
Women's 100 m Backstroke L4 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Sweden
Jewall, Katarina
Women's 100 m Backstroke L5 France
Beraudias, Agnes
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar
Netherlands
Heirbaut, Petra
Women's 100 m Backstroke L6 Spain
Aguilera, Manuela
Hungary
Hoffman, Judit

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
FR of Germany
Bonisch, S.
USA
Smith, B.
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Sweden
Eriksson, Kerstin

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke 2 FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Netherlands
Abels, S.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Iceland
Geirsdottir, A.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke A9 Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van de Zaag, Jolande
Canada
Veenboer, Jennifer
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B1 Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Great Britain
Low, Mary Ann
Canada
Boccaccio, Tamara
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B2 USA
Witters, Jean
USA
Brown, Norma
Great Britain
Taylor, Heather
Women's 50 m Breaststroke B3 USA
Vanliere, Marie
USA
McHugh, Tonia
USA
Satterfield, Kristy
Women's 50 m Breaststroke C8 Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Canada
Smith, Susan

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke L3 Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Great Britain
Hotchin, Irene
Sweden
Lundquist, Eva
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Australia
Connor, K.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Netherlands
Jonker, S.
Canada
Voth, S.
Iceland
Bergmann, E.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A1 USA
Anderson, Cheryl
FR of Germany
Siegers, Britta
Denmark
Olesen, Lene
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A2 USA
Wilson, Jan
Australia
Young, Carol
Norway
Hovik, Mona
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A4 Netherlands
Verkuil, Janet
Australia
Evans, Meredith
Australia
Brunner, Helena
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A6 Australia
Eames, Rosemary
Netherlands
van Duyn, Annemiek

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke A8 France
Durandeau, Isabelle
Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Denmark
Hede, Charlotte
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Canada
Michel, Yvette
Great Britain
Robinson, Lorraine
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B2 USA
Runyon, Vurah
Australia
Donovan, Therese
Great Britain
Carroll, Kelly
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
USA
Schmitt, Cathy
Norway
Bendiksen, Helen
Women's 100 m Breaststroke C8 Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke L4 Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Norway
Berger, Maj
Spain
Peiro, Ana
Women's 100 m Breaststroke L5 Netherlands
Heirbaut, Petra
France
Beraudias, Agnes
Spain
Tramuns, Laura
Women's 100 m Breaststroke L6 Hungary
Hoffman, Judit

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m Breaststroke B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Great Britain
Robinson, Lorraine
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Women's 400 m Breaststroke B3 USA
Schmitt, Cathy
USA
Johnson, Lori
USA
Vanliere, Marie
Women's 25 m Butterfly 1B Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
France
Maury, F.
USA
Smith, B.
Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 Canada
Fauche, J.
Netherlands
Abels, S.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 25 m Butterfly 3 Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Australia
King, U.
Women's 50 m Butterfly 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Australia
Connor, K.
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Women's 100 m Butterfly 5 Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 Norway
Pettersen, H.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly A2 Netherlands
Raes, Liesbeth
USA
Wilson, Jan
Australia
Young, Carol
Women's 100 m Butterfly A6 Netherlands
van Duyn, Annemiek
Australia
Eames, Rosemary

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly A8 Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Australia
Lewis, Tracey
France
Durandeau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Butterfly B1 Sweden
Tjernberg, Magdalena
Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Women's 100 m Butterfly B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Great Britain
Taylor, Heather
Women's 100 m Butterfly B3 USA
Eiler, Barbara
Australia
Wallace, Mary-Anne
Norway
Bendiksen, Helen
Women's 100 m Butterfly L4 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Sweden
Jewall, Katarina
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Women's 100 m Butterfly L5 France
Beraudias, Agnes
Netherlands
Heirbaut, Petra
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar
Women's 100 m Butterfly L6 Spain
Palencia, Immaculada

- - -

- - -

Women's 150 m Individual Medley A9 Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van de Zaag, Jolande
Canada
Veenboer, Jennifer
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A1 USA
Anderson, Cheryl
Norway
Mastad, Maj Britt
Great Britain
Davidson, Karen
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A2 Netherlands
Raes, Liesbeth
FR of Germany
Gesierich, Karen
USA
Wilson, Jan
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A4 Netherlands
Verkuil, Janet
Australia
Brunner, Helena
Australia
Evans, Meredith
Women's 200 m Individual Medley A6 Netherlands
van Duyn, Annemiek
Australia
Eames, Rosemary

- - -

Women's 200 m Individual Medley A8 Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
France
Durandeau, Isabelle
Australia
Lewis, Tracey
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B1 Canada
Michel, Yvette
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Finland
Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Australia
Donovan, Therese
Women's 200 m Individual Medley B3 USA
Eiler, Barbara
Norway
Bendiksen, Helen
Australia
Wallace, Mary-Anne
Women's 200 m Individual Medley L4 Spain
Peiro, Ana
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Sweden
Jewall, Katarina
Women's 200 m Individual Medley L5 France
Beraudias, Agnes
Netherlands
Heirbaut, Petra
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar
Women's 200 m Individual Medley L6 Spain
Aguilera, Manuela
Hungary
Hoffman, Judit

- - -

Women's 400 m Individual Medley B1 Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Great Britain
Robinson, Lorraine
Women's 400 m Individual Medley B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m Individual Medley B3 USA
Schmitt, Cathy
Sweden
Tjernberg, Gabriella
USA
Vanliere, Marie
Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 1B Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
France
Maury, F.
USA
Smith, B.
Women's 4x25 m Individual Medley 2 Canada
Fauche, J.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Netherlands
Abels, S.
Women's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
France
Crespo, M. Therese
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 4 USA
Bevard, M.
Australia
Connor, K.
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 5 France
Delorme, P.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Canada
Voth, S.
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 6 Brazil
Matos, Maria Jussara
Norway
Pettersen, H.

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 France
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay C1-C8 Canada
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay L1-L6 Spain
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Norway
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A1-A9 Australia
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay B1-B3 Sweden
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Great Britain
<unknown>
France
<unknown>

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Medley Relay L1-L6 Spain
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Norway
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay A1-A9 Australia
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay B1-B3 USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>