Heidelberg 1972
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 60 m Wheelchair 1A Norway
Stenberg, Jan Erik
Canada
Bovee, D.
Hungary
Fejes, Andras
Men's 60 m Wheelchair 1B FR of Germany
Baumgartner
Japan
Ohashi
FR of Germany
Zeyher, R.
Men's 100 m Wheelchair 2 USA
Kerr, Gary
USA
Goldmann
Australia
Barrett
Men's 100 m Wheelchair 3 Belgium
Jespers, Frank
Austria
Greil, Josef
USA
Stuewe
Men's 100 m Wheelchair 4 USA
Lewandowski, Raymond
Australia
Giddy
Sweden
Johansson, Rolf
Men's 100 m Wheelchair 5 Canada
Simpson, B.
USA
Gillette
Netherlands
Roek, E. H.
Men's 4x60 m Wheelchair Relay open USA
Stuewe
Lewandowski, Raymond
Gillette
Vandello, Donald
Canada
Henderson, F.
Simpson, B.
Reimer, Eugene
Dann, W.
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Flach, W.
Schaupp
Neikes
Men's Slalom 1A Canada
Bovee, D.
USA
Vleiger, Rod
USA
McNichol
Men's Slalom 1B USA
Rosenbaum
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
France
Jeannin, Daniel
Men's Slalom 2 Italy
Trieste, Giuseppe
USA
Goldmann
FR of Germany
Schmicking

- - -

Men's Slalom 3 Sweden
Lofstrom, Lars
USA
Roman
Italy
Jannucci, Carlo
Men's Slalom 4 FR of Germany
Meikes
Japan
Matuso, Tetsuya
Japan
Fujikawa
Men's Slalom 5 Japan
Sakamoto
Japan
Oba, Hideshi
Australia
McIntyre, R.
Men's Shot Put 1A FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
Switzerland
Rosenast, Hans
Canada
Bovee, D.
Men's Shot Put 1B USA
Duval, Julius
Canada
Muise, R.
FR of Germany
Zeyher, R.
Men's Shot Put 2 South Africa
van Rensburg
USA
Halsey, Ron
Austria
Jager, Josef
Men's Shot Put 3 USA
Williamson, David
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
New Zealand
Savage, J.
Men's Shot Put 4 Austria
Schoosleitner
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
USA
Wiley, Dale
Men's Shot Put 5 FR of Germany
Gotthelf, Horst
Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
Poland
Skrzypek, Jerzy
Men's Discus 1A FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
USA
Vleiger, Rod
Norway
McNichol
Men's Discus 1B Jamaica
Reid, Patrick
USA
Duval, Julius
FR of Germany
Tullius
Men's Discus 2 South Africa
van Rensburg
New Zealand
Marett, G.
Yugoslavia
Okoren, Joze
Men's Discus 3 New Zealand
Condon
Australia
Renalson, V.
Austria
Greil, Josef
Men's Discus 4 Canada
Reimer, Eugene
Austria
Schoosleitner
Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Men's Discus 5 USA
Clark, Ray
Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
Israel
Fliter
Men's Javelin 1A FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
USA
McNichol
South Africa
Holmes
Men's Javelin 1B USA
Duval, Julius
Argentina
di Paolo
FR of Germany
Koch, Wolfgang
Men's Javelin 2 South Africa
van Rensburg
Austria
Jager, Josef
USA
Halsey, Ron
Men's Javelin 3 FR of Germany
Kleinjans
USA
Williamson, David
South Africa
Erasmus, Daniel
Men's Javelin 4 FR of Germany
Flach, W.
USA
Levis, Reno
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Men's Javelin 5 Argentina
Ferrari
Israel
Fliter
USA
Clark, Ray
Men's Precision Javelin open Switzerland
Michel, Ernst
USA
Levis, Reno
Australia
Renalson, V.
Men's Pentathlon 1B Jamaica
Reid, Patrick
USA
Duval, Julius
FR of Germany
Zeyher, R.
Men's Pentathlon 2 Austria
Jager, Josef
FR of Germany
Schmicking
New Zealand
Marett, G.
Men's Pentathlon 3 USA
Williamson, David
FR of Germany
Simon, Heinz
Australia
Mason, T.
Men's Pentathlon 4 Canada
Reimer, Eugene
FR of Germany
Flach, W.
USA
Levis, Reno
Men's Pentathlon 5 USA
Clark, Ray
USA
Owen, Ed
FR of Germany
Moll
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 1A FR of Germany
Mayer
Netherlands
Vries-Noordam
USA
Donaldson, Karen
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 1B Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Australia
Freeman, T.
FR of Germany
Andres
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 2 Yugoslavia
Sitar
Ireland
Fagan, Kathleen
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 3 Great Britain
Howie, B.
Canada
Binns
Austria
Schwarz, Emilie
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 4 Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
USA
Keyser
Women's 60 m Wheelchair 5 Jamaica
Rohne
Sweden
Wiksen
FR of Germany
Laux, Rita
Women's 4x40 m Wheelchair Relay open Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
O'Brien
Howie, B.
Dukelow
FR of Germany
Wenzel
Laux, Rita
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Tschoetschel, Martina
Jamaica
Lewis
McPherson, Nella
Rhone
Williams, Leone
Women's Slalom 1A FR of Germany
Mayer
Argentina
Richetti

- - -

Women's Slalom 1B USA
Broemmer
Australia
Freeman, T.
Canada
Long, S.
Women's Slalom 2 Japan
Yamahata
Argentina
Benedetti, Cristina
USA
Myers, Sharon
Women's Slalom 3 Great Britain
Howie, B.
Canada
Binns
Poland
Ciapala
Women's Slalom 4 USA
Keyser
Japan
Kawakami
USA
Quinlan, Darleen
Women's Slalom 5 Japan
Tanaka
Great Britain
O'Brien
FR of Germany
Hermes, Gisela
Women's Shot Put 1A Netherlands
de Vries-Noordam
Southern Rhodesia
James, Sandra
Canada
Murland, J.
Women's Shot Put 1B Australia
Freeman, T.
FR of Germany
Andres
Czechosloavkia
Chmelova
Women's Shot Put 2 Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
South Africa
van der Schyff
South Africa
Slabbert
Women's Shot Put 3 New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
Austria
Schwarz, Emilie
Poland
Ciapala
Women's Shot Put 4 Israel
Goldstein, Ora
South Africa
Le Roux
USA
Quinlan, Darleen
Women's Shot Put 5 Israel
Potashnik
Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
South Africa
Swanepoel
Women's Discus 1A FR of Germany
Mayer
Argentina
Richetti
Southern Rhodesia
James, Sandra
Women's Discus 1B Australia
Freeman, T.
FR of Germany
Andres
USA
Broemmer
Women's Discus 2 Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
South Africa
van der Schyff
Ireland
Fagan, Kathleen
Women's Discus 3 South Africa
Hattingh
New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Women's Discus 4 South Africa
Le Roux
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
USA
Quinlan, Darleen
Women's Discus 5 Jamaica
Williams, Leone
South Africa
Swanepoel
Israel
Potashnik
Women's Javelin 1A Southern Rhodesia
James, Sandra
Canada
Murland, J.
Argentina
Richetti
Women's Javelin 1B Australia
Freeman, T.
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
USA
Broemmer
Women's Javelin 2 Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
South Africa
Slabbert
South Africa
van der Schyff
Women's Javelin 3 USA
Hixson, Rosalie
New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
USA
Kirn
Women's Javelin 4 USA
Quinlan, Darleen
Austria
Schitter, Maria
Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
Women's Javelin 5 Israel
Rubin-Rosenbaum, Zipora
Israel
Potashnik
South Africa
Swanepoel
Women's Precision Javelin open Japan
Kawakami
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Austria
Kraft, Hermina
Women's Pentathlon 2 FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
USA
Fetter
USA
Myers, Sharon
Women's Pentathlon 3 New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
USA
Hixson, Rosalie
Canada
Binns
Women's Pentathlon 4 FR of Germany
Floer, Marga
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
Great Britain
Bryant, Carol
Women's Pentathlon 5 Great Britain
O'Brien

- - -

- - -