Heidelberg 1972
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1A France
Raffin
Great Britain
West, A.

- - -

Men's 25 m Freestyle 1B France
Jeannin, Daniel
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
Southern Rhodesia
Holland, David
Men's 25 m Freestyle 2 Kenya
Britton
France
Benamar, M.
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 India
Petkar
Poland
Seremak, Andrzej
FR of Germany
Olbrich
Men's 50 m Freestyle 4 South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
Spain
de Five, B.
USA
Foust
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 South Africa
Bosch
Israel
Rubin, Arieh
Australia
Morrison
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
Spain
Benitez
Poland
Sokol, Zenon
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
West, A.
Finland
Launonen, Matti
FR of Germany
Lubbering, Hans
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B France
Jeannin, Daniel
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
Jamaica
Reid, Patrick
Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 Australia
Boulter
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Finland
Liuska
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Israel
Finkelstein
Poland
Seremak, Andrzej
Great Britain
Bates
Men's 50 m Backstroke 4 Poland
Mosurek, Stanislaw
Southern Rhodesia
Scott, Andrew James
Israel
Levy, Moshe
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
South Africa
Bosch
Southern Rhodesia
English, Kevin
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 Sweden
Nilsson
Spain
Benitez
Great Britain
Simpson
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A France
Raffin
Great Britain
West, A.

- - -

Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Jamaica
Reid, Patrick
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
USA
Rosenbaum, R.
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 Great Britain
Ellis, D.
Finland
Linska
Netherlands
Pomp, Gerrit
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Poland
Seremak, Andrzej
Great Britain
Thornton, W.
USA
Griggs
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 4 South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
Norway
Gunnerup, Harald
Southern Rhodesia
Scott, Andrew James
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Israel
Rubin, Arieh
Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Poland
Sobczak, Mieczyslaw
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Poland
Sokol, Zenon
Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
Great Britain
Simpson
Men's 3x25 m Medley 2 Canada
Wasnock
Australia
Boulter

- - -

Men's 3x25 m Medley 3 Israel
Finkelstein
FR of Germany
Olbrich
Great Britain
Thornton, W.
Men's 3x25 m Medley 4 Southern Rhodesia
Scott, Andrew James
Spain
de Five, B.
South Africa
Vanderriet, M.
Men's 3x50 m Medley 5 Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Israel
Rubin, Arieh
Australia
Morrison
Men's 3x50 m Medley 6 Sweden
Nilsson
Netherlands
Lamberts, H.
South Africa
Alcock
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Israel
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Men's 3x100 m Medley Relay 5-6 Poland
<unknown>
South Africa
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1A Southern Rhodesia
James, Sandra

- - -

- - -

Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B Netherlands
van Opdorp
Southern Rhodesia
Robertson, Eileen
New Zealand
Morgan
Women's 25 m Freestyle 2 South Africa
Schyff
Australia
Foley
USA
Myers, Sharon
Women's 50 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Pogorzelska, Anna
Netherlands
van der Krieke
South Africa
Schaefer, M.
Women's 50 m Freestyle 4 Poland
Wojtowicz, Alina
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Australia
English, P.
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 Poland
Haffke, Grazyna
Netherlands
Kuivenhoven
Israel
Tassa, Rachel
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 Netherlands
van der Benden
Poland
Kopycka, Barbara
South Africa
Louw
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1A USA
Donaldson, Karen
FR of Germany
Mayerhofer
Canada
Demerakas
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B France
Tournier
FR of Germany
Liebrecht
Netherlands
van Opdorp
Women's 25 m Backstroke 2 Netherlands
Hilberink, H.
Netherlands
Jonker
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 50 m Backstroke 3 Poland
Pogorzelska, Anna
Netherlands
van der Krieke
Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Women's 50 m Backstroke 4 South Africa
Le Roux
Sweden
Tufuesson, M.
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Haffke, Grazyna
Netherlands
de Baker
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 Poland
Kopycka, Barbara
Jamaica
Williams, Leone
Sweden
Wiksen, K.
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1A FR of Germany
Mayerhofer
Southern Rhodesia
James, Sandra
Argentina
Richetti
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Netherlands
van Opdorp
Southern Rhodesia
Robertson, Eileen
Ireland
White
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 2 South Africa
Schyff
Jamaica
Mullings
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Poland
Pogorzelska, Anna
South Africa
Schaefer, M.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 4 Sweden
Tufuesson, M.
Israel
Goldstein, Ora
Netherlands
Graveland
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Netherlands
Kuivenhoven
France
Galeon
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Netherlands
van der Benden
South Africa
Louw
Sweden
Wiksen, K.
Women's 3x25 m Medley 2 South Africa
Schyff
Australia
Foley
Jamaica
Mullings
Women's 3x25 m Medley 3 Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Netherlands
van der Krieke
Great Britain
Dukelow
Women's 3x25 m Medley 4 Sweden
Tufuesson, M.
Norway
Gronli, Bente
Australia
English, P.
Women's 3x50 m Medley 5 Netherlands
Ruiter, Marijke
Poland
Haffke, Grazyna
Netherlands
Kuivenhoven
Women's 3x50 m Medley 6 Netherlands
van der Benden
Poland
Kopycka, Barbara
South Africa
Louw
Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 South Africa
<unknown>
Netherlands
<unknown>
Australia
<unknown>
Women's 3x100 m Medley Relay 5-6 Netherlands
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
South Africa
<unknown>