Barcelona 1992
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1 Finland
Launonen, Matti
Germany
Kirchhoff, Ralf
South Korea
Lee, Hae Gon
South Korea
Kang, Seong Hoon
Men's Singles 2 Austria
Hajek, Rudolf
Finland
Kurkinen, Jari
Germany
Hassler, Bruno
South Korea
Kim, Kyung Mook
Men's Singles 3 France
Peeters, Michel
Great Britain
Robinson, Neil
Switzerland
Andrey, Marcel
Kesler, Zlatko
Men's Singles 4 Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
France
Benedetti, Bruno
South Korea
Um, Tae Hyung
Great Britain
Chan, Arnie
Men's Singles 5 Hong Kong
Kwong, Kam Shing
France
Tisserant, Guy
South Korea
Kim, So Boo
Spain
Robles, Manuel
Men's Singles 6 Germany
Schmidt, Rainer
Denmark
Nielsen, Brian
Sweden
Stromstedt, Peter
Denmark
Lundsteen, Kai
Men's Singles 7 Israel
Glikman, Zeev
Germany
Kurfess, Thomas
Netherlands
Vossen, Matheus
Germany
Wollmert, Jochen
Men's Singles 8 USA
Seidenfeld, Mitchell
Japan
Suzuki, Kenichi
Germany
Maissenbacher, Werner
Japan
Fujii, Hiroshi
Men's Singles 9 Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Germany
Knabe, Manfred
Netherlands
Zijda, Rein
France
Garofalo, Thierry
Men's Singles 10 Germany
Gerke, Michael
France
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Austria
Goeller, Thomas
Spain
Agudo, Enrique
Men's Open 1-5 France
Tisserant, Guy
USA
Dempsey, Michael
Austria
Mandl, Franz
France
Hatton, Daniel
Men's Open 6-10 Finland
Jokinen, Kimmo
Germany
Gerke, Michael
Spain
Agudo, Enrique
France
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Men's Teams 1 South Korea
Kang, Seong Hoon
Lee, Hae Gon
Switzerland
Zumkehr, Rolf
Rosenast, Hans
Germany
Essbach, Dieter
Kirchhoff, Ralf
Men's Teams 2 Austria
Scharf, Gerhard
Hajek, Rudolf
South Korea
Park, Hyun Sang
Kim, Kyung Mook
Germany
Hassler, Bruno
Sperling, Helmut
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Kurkinen, Jari
Men's Teams 3 Great Britain
Evans, Phillip
Rawson, James
Robinson, Neil
Germany
Dorr, Werner
Kolb, Rainer
France
Hatton, Daniel
Peeters, Michel
South Korea
An, Jong Dae
Kim, Young Soo
Kim, Ki Hoon
Men's Teams 4 Hong Kong
Wong, Yin Biu
Ho, Sum Tak
Sweden
Gustavsson, Jan-Krister
Johansson, Joergen
Germany
Altenburg, Gunter
Huhn, Winfried
Belgium
Ghion, Dimitri
Lorent, Robert
Men's Teams 5 Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
Weber, Karl-Heinz
South Korea
Jang, Choon Bae
Kim, So Boo
Um, Tae Hyung
Hong Kong
Ip, Sui Lam
Kwong, Kam Shing
Austria
Dollmann, Manfred
Hochrathner, Leo
Mandl, Franz
Smarrazzo, Salvatore
Men's Teams 6 Denmark
Nielsen, Brian
Lundsteen, Kai
Germany
Stelzner, Winfried
Schmidt, Rainer
Sweden
Karlsson, Mattias
Stromstedt, Peter
Men's Teams 8 Japan
Suzuki, Kenichi
Fujii, Hiroshi
Sweden
Larsson, Thomas
Vestling, Mikael
Huglow, Peter
Germany
Wollmert, Jochen
Lechner, Florian
Schmitt, Rainer
Maissenbacher, Werner
Great Britain
Hope, David
Young, David
Men's Teams 9 Japan
Minami, Tatsuya
Saiki, Shuzo
Italy
Walzl, Eberhard
Furlan, Andrea
Germany
Kurfess, Thomas
Knabe, Manfred
Tollwerth, Dieter
Horsch, Wolfgang
France
Garofalo, Thierry
Pichon, Alain
Men's Teams 10 Germany
Gerke, Michael
Vahle, Marcus
Windecker, C.
France
Chedeau, Claude
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Roine, Philippe
Denmark
Pehrsson, Torben
Jacob, Jes
Havaleschka, Frands
USA
Monasterial, Marcelino
Seidenfeld, Mitchell
Women's Singles 3 Netherlands
Paardekam, Jolanda
Germany
Bartheidel, Monika
Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Hungary
Sasvarine, Ilona
Women's Singles 4 Germany
Sikora, Monika
Germany
Weninger, Christiane
Austria
Kirchmair, Gabriele
Austria
Witschnig, Susanne
Women's Singles 5 Germany
Roosen, Gisela
Switzerland
Zaugg, Rosa
Hong Kong
Fung, Yuet Wah
Italy
Nardelli, Maria
Women's Singles 9 China
Zhang, Xiao
China
Yang, Yi
Japan
Nuruki, Michiyo
Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
Women's Open 1-5 Germany
Weninger, Christiane
Italy
Nardelli, Maria
USA
Terranova, Terese
Hong Kong
Fung, Yuet Wah
Women's Open 6-10 Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
China
Zhang, Xiao
China
Yang, Yi
Japan
Nuruki, Michiyo
Women's Teams 3 Germany
Bartheidel, Monika
Lamsbach, Ruth
Hungary
Sasvarine, Ilona
Pusztafine, Judit
Ireland
Callanan, Siobhan
Stynes, Esther
Women's Teams 5 Hong Kong
Fung, Yuet Wah
Wong, Pui Yi
Germany
Roosen, Gisela
Pohle, Gisela
Sikora, Monika
Weninger, Christiane
Italy
Nardelli, Maria
Ploner, Christina
Sacca, Patrizia
Austria
Kirchmair, Gabriele
Witschnig, Susanne
Women's Teams 10 China
Zhang, Xiao
Yang, Yi
France
Darvand, Bernadette
Odeide, Claire
Sevin, Michelle
Thierry, Martine
Netherlands
Meeus, Patrizia
Hendriks, Diane
Hoek-Heppenhuis, I.
Germany
Gebhardt, Christa
Lindgens-Strach, U.