Atlanta 1996
Cycling

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's (Road) 100/120k Tandem open France
Bertrand, Jean
Miquard, Franck
Italy
Campedelli, Pasquale
Galli, Giancarlo
Germany
Boesch, Martin
Hoefle, Frank
Women's (Road) 50/60k Tandem open Canada
Larouche, Guylaine
Cournoyer, Julie
USA
Tretschiok, Tiffany
Haft, Julia
Spain
Corral, Rosa
Chaves, Maria
Mixed (Road) 1,500 m Time Trial Tricycle CP Div 2 Belgium
Culot, Guy
Germany
Hillers, Andreas
Japan
Ogawa, Mutsuhiko
Mixed (Road) 5,000 m Time Trial Tricycle CP Div 2 Japan
Ogawa, Mutsuhiko
Belgium
Culot, Guy
USA
Huntley, Corey
Mixed (Road) 5,000 m Time Trial Bicycle CP Div 3 Canada
Longhi, Gary
USA
Nicholson, Daniel
Japan
Maeda, Shojiro
Mixed (Road) 5,000 m Time Trial Bicycle CP Div 4 Australia
Scott, Christopher
Australia
Homann, Peter
USA
Schultz, Lawrence
Mixed (Road) 20k Bicycle CP Div 3 USA
Nicholson, Daniel
South Korea
Kim, Jong Kil
Canada
Longhi, Gary
Mixed (Road) 20k Bicycle CP Div 4 Australia
Homann, Peter
Australia
Scott, Christopher
USA
Schultz, Lawrence
Mixed (Road) 45/55k Bicycle LC3 France
Raoul, Luc
Switzerland
Schwarzenbach, Beat
Austria
Zettler, Norbert
Mixed (Road) 55/65k Bicycle LC2 France
Ceria, Patrick
Czech Republic
Simovec, Lubomir
Canada
Bonneau, Patrice
Mixed (Road) 65/75k Bicycle LC1 France
Mercier, David
Germany
Mahler, Wolfgang
Norway
Joensberg, Aage
Mixed (Road) 60/70k Tandem open Canada
Cloutier, Alexandre
Cournoyer, Julie
Spain
Lara, Francisco
Perez, Belen
Spain
Santiago, Jose
Padrones, Elena
Men's (Track) Kilo Tandem open France
Gintrand, Thierry
Senmartin, Patrice
France
Guezo, Eric
Mignon, Vincent
Italy
Botti, Paolo
Galli, Giancarlo
Men's (Track) Individual Pursuit Tandem open Netherlands
Schoots, Pascal
Mulder, Jan
Australia
Hollands, Eddy
Clohessy, Paul
France
Rouchovze, Guy
Dechamp, Herve
Men's (Track) 200 m Sprint Tandem open Italy
Botti, Paolo
Galli, Giancarlo
Slovakia
Takac, Pavel
Jambor, Miroslav
France
Guezo, Eric
Mignon, Vincent
Women's (Track) Kilo Tandem open Australia
Smith, Sandra
Poole, Teresa
Germany
Ranz, Elfriede
Egner, Ursula
Canada
Larouche, Guylaine
Cournoyer, Julie
Women's (Track) Individual Pursuit Tandem open Australia
Smith, Sandra
Poole, Teresa
Canada
Larouche, Guylaine
Cournoyer, Julie
USA
Tretschiok, Tiffany
Haft, Juila
Mixed (Track) Kilo Tandem open Italy
Spadaccini, Patrizia
Costa, Claudio
USA
Evans, Scott
Dunne, Cara
USA
Rosenberg, Michael
Fernandes, Pamala
Mixed (Track) Individual Pursuit Tandem open Italy
Spadaccini, Patrizia
Costa, Claudio
USA
Hopper, Michael
Urschel, Kathleen
Spain
Lara, Francisco
Perez, Belen
Mixed (Track) 200 m Sprint Tandem open Australia
Golding, Kerry
Modra, Kieran
Italy
Agnese, Manuela
Zanotti, Damiano
USA
Evans, Scott
Dunne, Cara
Mixed (Track) Omnium LC1 Austria
Eibeck, Wolfgang
Australia
Gray, Matthew
Norway
Joensberg, Aage
Mixed (Track) Omnium LC2 USA
Selinger, Dory
Australia
Lake, Paul
France
Ceria, Patrick
Mixed (Track) Omnium LC3 Spain
Perez, Miguel
USA
Patrick, Rex
Austria
Zettler, Norbert