Atlanta 1996
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 100 m T10 Spain
Requena, Julio
Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
Great Britain
Curtis, Andrew
Men's 100 m T11 Spain
Prieto, Juan Antonio
Poland
Pych, Miroslaw
Spain
Nunez, Jorge
Men's 100 m T12 Italy
Manganaro, Aldo
Cuba
Caballero, Enrique
Australia
Court, Leroi
Men's 100 m T32 Australia
Jones, Lachlan
Canada
Radmore, Joseph
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Men's 100 m T33 USA
Davis, William
Sweden
Krantz, Gunnar
USA
Larson, David
Men's 100 m T34 Argentina
Nestor, Suarez
Australia
Romaguera, Jaime
Great Britain
Hughes, Paul
Men's 100 m T35 South Korea
Kim, Du Chun
Spain
Gomez, Fernando
USA
Register, Freeman
Men's 100 m T36 Algeria
Allek, Mohamed
Germany
Haber, Peter
Egypt
Mahmoud, Ahmed Hassan
Men's 100 m T37 Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
USA
Scott, Lincoln
Brazil
Amador, Douglas
Men's 100 m T42 Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
France
Gregori, Paul
USA
Schaffhauser, Todd
Men's 100 m T43-44 USA
Volpentest, Tony
Australia
Fuller, Neil
Australia
Thomas, Bradley
Men's 100 m T45-46 Nigeria
Ajibola, Adeoye
Iceland
Sverrisson, Geir
Austria
Felser, Klaus
Men's 100 m T51 USA
Nitz, Paul
Canada
Beaudoin, Andre
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Men's 100 m T52 Australia
Lindsay, John
Japan
Une, Yasuhiro
USA
Parry, Matthew
Men's 100 m T53 Great Britain
Holding, David
Sweden
Eriksson, Hakan
France
Issorat, Claude
Men's 200 m T10 Spain
Requena, Julio
Great Britain
Curtis, Andrew
Uruguay
Llerena, Jorge
Men's 200 m T11 Cuba
Moya, Omar
Spain
Prieto, Juan Antonio
Germany
Geffers, Holger
Men's 200 m T12 Dominican Republic
Jimenez, Robert
Italy
Manganaro, Aldo
USA
Lewis, Arthur
Men's 200 m T34-35 USA
Register, Freeman
Spain
Gomez, Fernando
South Korea
Kim, Du Chun
Men's 200 m T36 Algeria
Allek, Mohamed
Germany
Haber, Peter
Egypt
Mahmoud, Ahmed Hassan
Men's 200 m T37 Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
Brazil
Amador, Douglas
Australia
Thrupp, Darren
Men's 200 m T42 Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
France
Gregori, Paul
Germany
Overesch, Lothar
Men's 200 m T43-44 USA
Volpentest, Tony
Australia
Fuller, Neil
Switzerland
Stoll, Patrick
Men's 200 m T45-46 Nigeria
Ajibola, Adeoye
Iceland
Sverrisson, Geir
South Africa
Louw, Daniel
Men's 200 m T51 Canada
Bergeron, Dean
USA
Meredith, Shawn
USA
Ramage, Bradley
Men's 200 m T52 Japan
Une, Yasuhiro
Australia
Lindsay, John
Germany
Petersen, Wolfgang
Men's 200 m T53 France
Issorat, Claude
Sweden
Eriksson, Hakan
Great Britain
Holding, David
Men's 200 m MH Great Britain
Bourne, Nigel
USA
Clawson, Tico
Great Britain
Colaine, Kenneth
Men's 400 m T10 Portugal
Domingos Ramiao Game
Spain
Tovar, Jose Luis
Portugal
Lopes, Carlos
Men's 400 m T11 Cuba
Moya, Omar
Spain
Sanchez, Sergio
Germany
Geffers, Ingo
Men's 400 m T12 Cuba
Zaldivar, Ambrosio
Algeria
Boudjeltia, Youcef
Italy
Manganaro, Aldo
Men's 400 m T32-33 USA
Larson, David
Sweden
Krantz, Gunnar
USA
Davis, William
Men's 400 m T34-35 South Korea
Kim, Du Chun
Spain
Gomez, Fernando
Great Britain
Collins, Richard
Men's 400 m T36 Egypt
Mahmoud, Ahmed Hassan
France
Rahmouni, Lamouri
Hong Kong
Cheung, Yiu Cheung
Men's 400 m T37 Great Britain
Payton, Stephen
South Africa
Pringle, Malcolm
Spain
Gonzalez, Jose Manuel
Men's 400 m T42-46 Côte d'Ivoire
Kone, Oumar Basakoulba
Iceland
Sverrisson, Geir
France
Gerges, Patrice
Men's 400 m T50 Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Sweden
Johansson, Tim
Switzerland
Forni, Giuseppe
Men's 400 m T51 USA
Meredith, Shawn
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Canada
Beaudoin, Andre
Men's 400 m T52 Germany
Sigg, Winfried
Germany
Pilz, Markus
Australia
Lindsay, John
Men's 400 m T53 France
Issorat, Claude
Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
New Zealand
Muralt, Jeferey
Men's 800 m T10 Portugal
Domingos Ramiao Game
Portugal
de Almeida Coelho, Paulo
Spain
Delgado, Pedro
Men's 800 m T11 Spain
Sanchez, Jose Antonio
Spain
Saura, Jose
Spain
Delgado, Ruben
Men's 800 m T34-36 USA
Parker, Joseph
Poland
Wrobel, Andrzej
Algeria
Bellele, Faouzi
Men's 800 m T37 South Africa
Pringle, Malcolm
Great Britain
Nethercott, John
Netherlands
Kooy, Manfred
Men's 800 m T44-46 Côte d'Ivoire
Kone, Oumar Basakoulba
Australia
Evans, David
Algeria
Zergoune, Bachir
Men's 800 m T50 Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Australia
Blattman, Fabian
USA
Dodson, Bart
Men's 800 m T51 USA
Meredith, Shawn
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Sweden
Vesterlund, Per
Men's 800 m T52 Belgium
Orens, Steve
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Canada
Quessy, Marc
Men's 800 m T53 Canada
Adams, Jeffrey
USA
Hollonbeck, Scot
France
Badid, Mustapha
Men's 1,500 m T10 Portugal
de Almeida Coelho, Paulo
Great Britain
Matthews, Robert
USA
Willis, Henry
Men's 1,500 m T11 Spain
Sanchez, Jose Antonio
Spain
Carlavilla, Cesar
Lithuania
Leonavicius, Saulius
Men's 1,500 m T12 Panama
Gomez, Said
Canada
McGregor, Stuart
France
Carayon, Christophe
Men's 1,500 m T34-37 Poland
Wrobel, Andrzej
South Africa
Pringle, Malcolm
Algeria
Bellele, Faouzi
Men's 1,500 m T44-46 Australia
Evans, David
China
Wu, Yanjian
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Men's 1,500 m T50 Australia
Blattman, Fabian
Italy
de Vidi, Alvise
Sweden
Johansson, Tim
Men's 1,500 m T51 Sweden
Vesterlund, Per
Canada
Bergeron, Dean
Canada
Gerein, Clayton
Men's 1,500 m T52-53 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
USA
Hollonbeck, Scot
France
Couprie, Philippe
Men's 5,000 m T10 Portugal
de Almeida Coelho, Paulo
Mexico
Guerrero, Alejandro
USA
Willis, Henry
Men's 5,000 m T11 Great Britain
Thatcher, Noel
Lithuania
Bartkenas, Kestutis
Poland
Kikolski, Waldemar
Men's 5,000 m T12 Panama
Gomez, Said
Cuba
Gonzalez, Diosmani
Russia
Pomykalov, Ildar
Men's 5,000 m T34-37 USA
Parker, Joseph
Algeria
Bellele, Faouzi
Belgium
Govaerts, Benny
Men's 5,000 m T44-46 Spain
Conde, Javier
China
Wu, Yanjian
France
Lacroix, Emmanuel
Men's 5,000 m T51 Canada
Gerein, Clayton
Australia
Smith, Greg
USA
Cottini, Patrick
Men's 5,000 m T52-53 Mexico
Mendoza, Saul
Belgium
Orens, Steve
Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Men's 10,000 m T10 Mexico
Guerrero, Alejandro
USA
Willis, Henry
Portugal
Ferreira, Carlos Amaral
Men's 10,000 m T11 Great Britain
Thatcher, Noel
Poland
Kikolski, Waldemar
Lithuania
Bartkenas, Kestutis
Men's 10,000 m T12 Cuba
Gonzalez, Diosmani
Great Britain
Farnell, Mark
Moldova
Tchoumak, Nikolai
Men's 10,000 m T52-53 Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Belgium
Orens, Steve
Thailand
Klunngern, Prasopchoke
Men's 4x100 m Relay T10-12 Spain
Prieto, Juan Antonio
Nunez, Jorge
Sanchez-Guijo, Enrique
Requena, Julio
Germany
Geffers, Holger
Geffers, Ingo
Trippen-Hilgers, Joerg
Franzka, Gerd
USA
Lewis, Arthur
Campbell, Marvin
Asbury, Andre
Haynes, Winford
Men's 4x100 m Relay T34-37 Hong Kong
Chan, Shing Chung
Chao, Kwok Pang
Cheung, Yiu Cheung
So, Wa Wai
USA
Blankenship, Ryan
Register, Freeman
Tercey, Jason
Scott, Lincoln
Great Britain
Robertson, Gordon
Collins, Richard
Newton, Mark
Payton, Stephen
Men's 4x100 m Relay T42-46 Australia
Matthews, Tim
Thomas, Bradley
Fuller, Neil
Evans, David
Austria
<unknown>
<unknown>
<unknown>
<unknown>
USA
Collier, Douglas
Oehler, Dennis
Bourgeois, Thomas
Bulow, Matthew
Men's 4x100 m Relay T52-53 Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x400 m Relay T10-12 Spain
Prieto, Juan Antonio
Sanchez, Sergio
Sanchez-Guijo, Enrique
Sanchez, Jose Antonio
Germany
Geffers, Ingo
Franzka, Gerd
Geffers, Holger
Validis, Thomas
USA
Munro, Edward
Hogans, Kelvin
Haynes, Winford
Mallinckrodt, Craig
Men's 4x400 m Relay T52-53 France
Issorat, Claude
Couprie, Philippe
Tolle, Charles
Badid, Mustapha
Switzerland
Bogli, Daniel
Muller, Guido
Frei, Heinz
Nietlispach, Franz
Canada
Mathieson, Colin
Quessy, Marc
Marquis, Carl
Adams, Jeffrey
Men's Marathon T10 Japan
Yanagawa, Harumi
Italy
Durante, Carlo
Mexico
Ledezma, Nicolas
Men's Marathon T11 Poland
Kikolski, Waldemar
Poland
Chmurzynski, Tomasz
Spain
Perez, Francisco
Men's Marathon T12 Slovakia
Sluka, Anton
Great Britain
Farnell, Mark
Portugal
Onofre da Costa, J.
Men's Marathon T42-46 Spain
Conde, Javier
Spain
Larrinaga, Joseba
Great Britain
Brown, Mark
Men's Marathon T50 Germany
Koeberle, Heinrich
USA
Dodson, Bart
Sweden
Johansson, Tim
Men's Marathon T51 Canada
McMahon, Brent
Canada
Gerein, Clayton
USA
Cottini, Patrick
Men's Marathon T52-53 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Japan
Murozuka, Kazuya
Switzerland
Frei, Heinz
Men's High Jump F10-11 Belarus
Chepel, Oleg
Spain
Velez, Alejo
Japan
Yoshihara, Shigeo
Men's High Jump F42-44 China
Hou, Bin
Great Britain
Earle, Alan
Germany
Kern, Juergen
Men's Long Jump F10 Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
Russia
Sevostianov, Sergey
China
Wang, Sen
Men's Long Jump F11 France
Bozzolo, Stephane
Spain
Esmeralda, Moises
Spain
Viedma, Juan
Men's Long Jump F12 Cuba
Caballero, Enrique
Belarus
Fortunov, Igor
Belgium
van Raefelghem, Kurt
Men's Long Jump F34-37 Australia
Thrupp, Darren
Germany
Haber, Peter
Brazil
Amador, Douglas
Men's Long Jump F42 Switzerland
Christen, Lukas
Germany
Belitz, Gunther
Austria
Siegl, Andreas
Men's Long Jump F44 Switzerland
Kolly, Urs
Switzerland
Stoll, Patrick
Australia
Thomas, Bradley
Men's Long Jump F45-46 Spain
Alvarez, Ruben
Nigeria
Ajibola, Adeoye
Greece
Toptsis, Georgios
Men's Long Jump MH Great Britain
Bourne, Nigel
Tunisia
Ben Bahri, Wissem
USA
Gadson, Wardell
Men's Triple Jump F10 Spain
Rodriguez, Jose Manuel
China
Wang, Sen
Belarus
Joukovski, Victor
Men's Triple Jump F11 Spain
Viedma, Juan
China
Huang, Wentao
Ukraine
Horbenko, Ihor
Men's Triple Jump F12 Cuba
Caballero, Enrique
Belarus
Fortunov, Igor
Germany
Striegel, Ulrich
Men's Triple Jump F45-46 China
Zhao, Xueen
Germany
Bohl, Florian
Spain
Alvarez, Ruben
Men's Shot Put F10 Spain
Fidalgo, Alfonso
Belarus
Denissevitch, N.
Spain
Martinez, Andres
Men's Shot Put F11 Ukraine
Lishchynskyy, Vasyl
Austria
Mayr, Karl
Russia
Khodakov, Serguei
Men's Shot Put F12 China
Sun, Hai Tao
Australia
Short, Russell
Lithuania
Urbonas, Rolandas
Men's Shot Put F32-33 Australia
MacDonald, Hamish
Germany
Mueller, Andreas
Great Britain
West, Daniel
Men's Shot Put F34/37 Canada
Shaw, James
Czech Republic
Janecek, Miroslav
Czech Republic
Kolek, Roman
Men's Shot Put F35 Netherlands
Noorduin, Willem
Belgium
Hermans, Alex
Austria
Dubin, Wolfgang
Men's Shot Put F36 South Africa
van der Merwe, Gert
Slovenia
Izlakar, Franjo
Great Britain
Churchill, Kenneth
Men's Shot Put F41 Egypt
Abd Elgawad, Ahmed
Egypt
Elsafi, Ashraf
Spain
Lebrero, Juan
Men's Shot Put F42 Belgium
Daubresse, Thierry
Germany
Eckert, Detlef
Germany
Beyer, Horst
Men's Shot Put F43-44 France
Halagahu, Lutovico
Germany
Frischmann, Joerg
USA
Ison, Asa
Men's Shot Put F46 Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
Poland
Rebisz, Tomasz
China
Liu, Hongru
Men's Shot Put F51 Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
USA
Heir, Douglas
Canada
Merrill, Hal
Men's Shot Put F52 New Zealand
Martin, Peter
Brazil
Lima, Josias
Mexico
Maximo, Mauro
Men's Shot Put F53 Australia
Wallrodt, Bruce
Iran
Nourafshan, Mokhtar
USA
Deets, Jerry
Men's Shot Put F54 USA
Astrada, Arnold
Great Britain
Dudley, David
Greece
Anargyory, Stefanos
Men's Shot Put F55 Greece
Kostantagas, D.
Iran
Sadeghimehryar, Mohammad
Australia
Giddy, Terry
Men's Shot Put F56 South Africa
Louwrens, Michael
South Africa
Humphries, Steyn
Italy
Nalin, Maurizio
Men's Shot Put F57 South Africa
Lombaard, Stephanus
Egypt
Elbehiry, Hany
Egypt
El Khatib, Shaaban
Men's Discus F10 Spain
Fidalgo, Alfonso
Germany
Turteltaube, Siegmund
Belarus
Denissevitch, N.
Men's Discus F11 Russia
Khodakov, Serguei
Ukraine
Lishchynskyy, Vasyl
Bulgaria
Sakelarov, Gueorgui
Men's Discus F12 China
Sun, Hai Tao
Australia
Short, Russell
Canada
Delesalle, Jason
Men's Discus F32-33 Germany
Mueller, Andreas
France
Delaune, Antoine
Australia
Eaton, Stephen
Men's Discus F34/37 Canada
Shaw, James
USA
Johnson, Denton
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Men's Discus F35 Iran
Bargh, Hossein
Czech Republic
Kubala, Milan
Netherlands
Noorduin, Willem
Men's Discus F36 Australia
Burroughs, Damien
Tunisia
Dhifallah, Abdel Jabbar
Brazil
Santosh, Anderson
Men's Discus F41 Egypt
Dahy, Ahmed
Israel
Wolf, Nachman
Egypt
Abd Elgawad, Ahmed
Men's Discus F42 Belgium
de Keersmaeker, Gino
Germany
Beyer, Horst
Australia
Eden, John
Men's Discus F43-44 USA
Brown, Shawn
China
Li, Xiuqing
Germany
Kulla, Klaus
Men's Discus F46 Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
Poland
Rebisz, Tomasz
Egypt
Abou Elata, Ayman
Men's Discus F51 Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
Argentina
Bascioni, Horacio
USA
Heir, Douglas
Men's Discus F52 Iran
Loreh Jokar, A.
Jordan
Gharbawi, Imad
USA
Diaz de Leon, Gabriel
Men's Discus F53 South Africa
Labuschagne, Leon
Iran
Nourafshan, Mokhtar
Spain
Mendez, Francisco Jesus
Men's Discus F54 Canada
Martin, Jacques
USA
Fenn, Marc
Ireland
O'Grady, Sean
Men's Discus F55 South Africa
Humphries, Steyn
Iran
Sadeghimehryar, Mohammad
Great Britain
Baker, Kevan
Men's Discus F56 USA
Hughes, Larry
Italy
Nalin, Maurizio
Egypt
Abdel Latif, H.
Men's Discus F57 Egypt
Gawad, Mohamed
Egypt
Elbehiry, Hany
South Africa
Lombaard, Stephanus
Men's Javelin F10 Japan
Ozaki, Mineho
Lithuania
Girnius, Vytautas
USA
Ruffalo, Richard
Men's Javelin F11 Poland
Pych, Miroslaw
Germany
Hegeholz, Siegmund
Great Britain
Whiteley, Mark
Men's Javelin F12 China
Sun, Hai Tao
Canada
Gagne, France
Germany
Validis, Thomas
Men's Javelin F34/37 Australia
Harvey, Brian
Great Britain
Williams, Paul
Canada
Shaw, James
Men's Javelin F35 Kuwait
Al-Mutairi, Fahed
Great Britain
Gardner, Keith
South Korea
Choi, Yeon
Men's Javelin F36 Great Britain
Churchill, Kenneth
South Africa
Jonker, Jacobus
South Africa
Janse van Vuuren, Jaco
Men's Javelin F41 Kenya
Moori, Christopher
Egypt
Dahy, Ahmed
Egypt
Abd Elgawad, Ahmed
Men's Javelin F42 Cuba
Perez, Guillermo
Denmark
Mathiasen, Jakob
Germany
Simonazzi, Roberto
Men's Javelin F43-44 China
Ha, Si Lao
France
Halagahu, Lutovico
Germany
Mimberg, Dirk
Men's Javelin F46 Germany
Schiedek, Joerg
France
Tuipoloto, Patita
Poland
Rebisz, Tomasz
Men's Javelin F51 Iran
Modabber Raz, Ghader
New Zealand
MacCalman, David
USA
Heir, Douglas
Men's Javelin F52 Mexico
Paz, Adrian
New Zealand
Martin, Peter
Iran
Loreh Jokar, A.
Men's Javelin F53 Iran
Nourafshan, Mokhtar
Finland
Saunavaara, Rauno
Australia
Wallrodt, Bruce
Men's Javelin F54 Finland
Saleva, Mikael
Canada
Martin, Jacques
Slovenia
Roskar, Janez
Men's Javelin F55 Czech Republic
Danko, Stefan
USA
Balk, Robert
Kuwait
Al-Otaibi, Mashal
Men's Javelin F56 Iran
Mirzaei Jaberi, Mohammad Reza
Czech Republic
Pohlmann, Rostislav
South Africa
Humphries, Steyn
Men's Javelin F57 South Africa
Lombaard, Stephanus
Kuwait
Mohamed, Aly
Egypt
Hassan, Mohamed
Men's Club Throw F50 Great Britain
Miller, Stephen
Great Britain
Richardson, James
USA
Little, Aaron
Men's Pentathlon P10 Russia
Sevostianov, Sergey
Germany
Haucke, Rayk
Belarus
Joukovski, Victor
Men's Pentathlon P11 Poland
Pych, Miroslaw
France
Bozzolo, Stephane
Slovakia
Godri, Frantisek
Men's Pentathlon P12 Canada
Delesalle, Jason
Belgium
van Raefelghem, Kurt
Belarus
Fortunov, Igor
Men's Pentathlon P42 Germany
Beyer, Horst
Australia
McGregor, Kerrod
Denmark
Mathiasen, Jakob
Men's Pentathlon P44 Switzerland
Kolly, Urs
USA
Bourgeois, Thomas
USA
Collier, Douglas
Men's Pentathlon P53-57 Italy
Nalin, Maurizio
USA
Balk, Robert
USA
Deets, Jerry
Women's 100 m T10 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Brazil
Santos, Adria
Spain
Diaz, Raquel
Women's 100 m T11 Spain
Mendoza, Beatriz
Germany
Brunotte, Claire
Brazil
Alves, Maria Jose
Women's 100 m T32-33 Japan
Arai, Noriko
USA
Mastandrea, Linda
USA
O'Neil, Sheila
Women's 100 m T34-35 Great Britain
Innes, Caroline
Spain
Alvarez, Maria
Germany
Teubner, Cornelia
Women's 100 m T36-37 Australia
Webb, Katrina
Germany
Foerder, Isabelle
Australia
Quinn, Alison
Women's 100 m T42-46 Estonia
Ojastu, Annely
Germany
Sachse, Jessica
Australia
Winters, Amy
Women's 100 m T52 USA
Shannon, Leann
Great Britain
Grey, Tanni
Canada
Bourgonje, Colette
Women's 100 m T53 Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Becerra, Cheri
Great Britain
Jarvis, Nicola
Women's 200 m T10 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Brazil
Santos, Adria
Italy
Ligorio, Maria
Women's 200 m T11 Spain
Mendoza, Beatriz
Germany
Brunotte, Claire
Brazil
Alves, Maria Jose
Women's 200 m T32-33 USA
Mastandrea, Linda
Japan
Arai, Noriko
Ireland
Rice, Mary
Women's 200 m T34-37 Australia
Webb, Katrina
Germany
Foerder, Isabelle
Spain
Martinez, Alicia
Women's 200 m T42-46 Australia
Winters, Amy
Estonia
Ojastu, Annely
Belarus
Leantsiuk, Iryna
Women's 200 m T51 New Zealand
Smith, Cristeen
Mexico
Torres, Leticia
Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
Women's 200 m T52 USA
Shannon, Leann
Great Britain
Grey, Tanni
Canada
Bourgonje, Colette
Women's 200 m T53 Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Becerra, Cheri
Great Britain
Jarvis, Nicola
Women's 200 m MH Australia
Rackham, Sharon
Canada
Melesko, Tracey
Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Women's 400 m T10 Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Brazil
Santos, Adria
Italy
Ligorio, Maria
Women's 400 m T11 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Spain
Ortega, Maria
Russia
Jdanova, Elena
Women's 400 m T51 Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
USA
Waters, Jean
Mexico
Torres, Leticia
Women's 400 m T52 USA
Shannon, Leann
Great Britain
Grey, Tanni
France
Vogel, Joelle
Women's 400 m T53 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Becerra, Cheri
Women's 800 m T10-11 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Germany
Meier, Claudia
Lithuania
Markeviciene, Sigita
Women's 800 m T51 Japan
Tanaka, Teruyo
New Zealand
Smith, Cristeen
Switzerland
Greuter, Ursina
Women's 800 m T52 Great Britain
Grey, Tanni
USA
Shannon, Leann
USA
Walters, Ann
Women's 800 m T53 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Becerra, Cheri
Women's 1,500 m T10-11 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Germany
Meier, Claudia
Lithuania
Markeviciene, Sigita
Women's 1,500 m T52-53 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
Canada
Petitclerc, Chantal
USA
Driscoll, Jean
Women's 3,000 m T10-11 Russia
Batalova, Rima
Germany
Meier, Claudia
Italy
Meneghelli, Samanta
Women's 5,000 m T52-53 Australia
Sauvage, Louise
USA
Driscoll, Jean
Japan
Hatanaka, Kazu
Women's 10,000 m T52-53 USA
Driscoll, Jean
Japan
Hatanaka, Kazu
Germany
Anggreny, Lily
Women's Marathon T52-53 USA
Driscoll, Jean
Japan
Hatanaka, Kazu
USA
Sodoma, Deanna
Women's Long Jump F10-11 Spain
Amo, Magdalena
Spain
Lazaro, Rosalia
Spain
Ortiz, Purificacion
Women's Long Jump F34-37 Lithuania
Grigaliuniene, Aldona
Australia
Webb, Katrina
Germany
Storch, Carmen
Women's Long Jump F42-46 Belarus
Leantsiuk, Iryna
Estonia
Ojastu, Annely
Great Britain
Basford, Alice
Women's Long Jump MH Australia
Llorens, Lisa
Canada
Melesko, Tracey
Estonia
Juhkam, Malle
Women's Shot Put F10-11 China
Xu, Hong Yan
Australia
Willis-Roberts, Jodi
Canada
Ljubisic, Ljiljana
Women's Shot Put F12 Belarus
Sivakova, Tamara
USA
Runyan, Marla
Ireland
Lynch, Bridie
Women's Shot Put F32-33 Germany
Pohl, Birgit
Great Britain
Lawton, Janice
Ireland
Rice, Sharon
Women's Shot Put F41 Lithuania
Baumgarte, Malda
Mexico
Rosales, Catalina
Ireland
Barrett-Condron, Grainne
Women's Shot Put F42-44/46 China
Wu, Hong Ping
Germany
Jaenicke, Britta
USA
Barrett, Jennifer
Women's Shot Put F53-54 Germany
Buggenhagen, Marianne
USA
Schwanger, Laura
Germany
Willing, Martina
Women's Shot Put F55-57 Egypt
Omar, Mervat
Egypt
Abdin, Zakia
Egypt
Elkoumy, Sohir
Women's Discus F10-11 Cuba
Beliser, Liiudys
China
Xu, Hong Yan
Canada
Ljubisic, Ljiljana
Women's Discus F12 Ireland
Lynch, Bridie
Canada
Knight, Courtney
Belarus
Sivakova, Tamara
Women's Discus F34-35 USA
Hyman, Ellen
Argentina
Rodriguez, Maria Angelica
Canada
Hodgins, Kris
Women's Discus F41 Lithuania
Baumgarte, Malda
Mexico
Castro, Araceli
Mexico
Rosales, Catalina
Women's Discus F42-44/46 USA
Barrett, Jennifer
China
Wu, Hong Ping
Germany
Jaenicke, Britta
Women's Discus F53-54 Germany
Buggenhagen, Marianne
USA
Schwanger, Laura
Germany
Willing, Martina
Women's Discus F55-57 Egypt
Feleifal, Karima
Egypt
Omar, Mervat
Brazil
Guimaraes, Suely
Women's Javelin F10-11 Belgium
van Brussel, Marianne
Cuba
Beliser, Liiudys
Belarus
Skorabahataya, Yadviha
Women's Javelin F42-44/46 Austria
Scherney, Andrea
Russia
Mezinova, Tatiana
Russia
Kletskova, Natalia
Women's Javelin F53-54 Germany
Willing, Martina
USA
Schwanger, Laura
Germany
Buggenhagen, Marianne
Women's Javelin F55-57 Egypt
Abdin, Zakia
Kenya
Nakhumicha, Mary
Jamaica
Grant, Sylvia
Women's Pentathlon P10-12 USA
Runyan, Marla
Russia
Tchourkina, Olga
Estonia
Silm, Helena