Atlanta 1996
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1 South Korea
Lee, Hae Gon
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Argentina
Haylan, Jose Daniel
South Korea
Kang, Sung Hoon
Men's Singles 2 South Korea
Kim, Kyung Mook
France
Boury, Vincent
Austria
Scharf, Gerhard
Finland
Kurkinen, Jari
Men's Singles 3 Yugoslavia
Kesler, Zlatko
Great Britain
Robinson, Neil
Great Britain
Rawson, James
Austria
Altendorfer, Fritz
Men's Singles 4 France
Benedetti, Bruno
Czech Republic
Stefanu, Michal
Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
Austria
Sutter, Christian
Men's Singles 5 France
Tisserant, Guy
South Korea
Kwong, Kam
Chinese Taipei
Chou, Chang Shen
Sweden
Bollden, Ernst
Men's Singles 6 Denmark
Nielsen, Brian
Sweden
Karlsson, Mattias
Netherlands
Kersten, Harold
Men's Singles 7 USA
Leibovitz, Tahl
Germany
Wollmert, Jochen
Germany
Kurfess, Thomas
Men's Singles 8 Sweden
Andree, Magnus
USA
Seidenfeld, Mitchell
Moldova
Polkanov, Vladimir
Japan
Suzuki, Kenichi
Men's Singles 9 Austria
Fraczyk, Stanislaw
France
Chateigner, Olivier
France
Pichon, Alain
Slovakia
Gaspar, Ladislav
Men's Singles 10 France
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Sweden
Bader, Robert
Spain
Agudo, Enrique
South Korea
Jung, Kwang Hoon
Men's Open 1-5 Germany
Kreidel, Thomas
Belgium
Ghion, Dimitri
Nigeria
Sule, Nasiru
France
Benedetti, Bruno
Men's Open 6-10 Austria
Fraczyk, Stanislaw
Slovakia
Gaspar, Ladislav
Chinese Taipei
Hsu, Chih Shan
France
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Men's Teams 1-2 Finland
Launonen, Matti
Kurkinen, Jari
Austria
Hajek, Rudolf
Scharf, Gerhard
Germany
Essbach, Dieter
Knaak, Werner
Pohle, Udo
Vilsmeier, Otto
South Korea
Kang, Sung Hoon
Lee, Hae Gon
Park, Haun
Kim, Kyung Mook
Men's Teams 3 South Korea
Kim, Young Soo
An, Jong Dae
Kim, Ki Hoon
Austria
Dollmann, Manfred
Altendorfer, Fritz
Starl, Peter
Great Britain
Rawson, James
Robinson, Neil
Germany
Dorr, Werner
Guertler, Jan
Men's Teams 4-5 Sweden
Gustavsson, Jan-Krister
Johansson, Joergen
Hoegstedt, Patrik
Bollden, Ernst
France
Pinna, Christophe
Benedetti, Bruno
Durand, Christophe
Tisserant, Guy
Belgium
Ghion, Dimitri
Ledoux, Alain
Pletinckx, Jean-Marc
Austria
Sutter, Christian
Mandl, Franz
Men's Teams 6-8 Germany
Kurfess, Thomas
Wollmert, Jochen
Schmitt, Thomas
Maissenbacher, Werner
Sweden
Vestling, Mikael
Andree, Magnus
Larsson, Thomas
USA
Leibovitz, Tahl
Seidenfeld, Mitchell
Men's Teams 9-10 France
de la Bourdonnaye, Gilles
Chateigner, Olivier
Pichon, Alain
Austria
Fraczyk, Stanislaw
Goeller, Thomas
Germany
Mueller, Bernd
Faehnrich, Peter
Schmandt, Andre
Slovakia
Gaspar, Ladislav
Dovalovszki, Emil
Women's Singles 1-2 France
Lafaye, Isabelle
France
Gibelin, Anne-Marie
Germany
Rode, Baerbel
Women's Singles 3 Hungary
Sasvarine, Paulik
Germany
Bartheidel, Monika
Belgium
Pollet, Marie-Line
Women's Singles 4 USA
Johnson, Jennifer
Germany
Pape, Christiane
Netherlands
Laemers, Gertrudis
Women's Singles 5 Austria
Schwendtner, Susanne
Mexico
Hoffmann, Maria
Italy
Nardelli, Maria
Germany
Pohle, Gisela
Women's Singles 6-8 Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
France
Thierry, Martine
China
Zhang, Xiaoling
Women's Singles 9 China
Luo, Fuqun
France
Odeide-Simian, Marie-Claire
Japan
Nuruki, Michiyo
Women's Singles 10 France
Sevin, Michelle
Czech Republic
Davidkova, Jolana
Poland
Jagodzinska, Krystyna
Women's Open 1-5 Germany
Pape, Christiane
Hong Kong
Wong, Pui Yi
Austria
Schwendtner, Susanne
Hong Kong
Fung, Yuet Wah
Women's Open 6-10 China
Zhang, Xiaoling
Belgium
Borre, Ingrid
China
Luo, Fuqun
France
Odeide-Simian, Marie-Claire
Women's Teams 3-5 Germany
Pape, Christiane
Pohle, Gisela
Sikora, Monika
Bartheidel, Monika
Hong Kong
Fung, Yuet Wah
Wong, Pui Yi
USA
Terranova, Terese
Johnson, Jennifer
di Lorenzo, Jacqueline
Women's Teams 6-10 China
Zhang, Xiaoling
Luo, Fuqun
Czech Republic
Pestova, Eva
Davidkova, Jolana
France
Odeide-Simian, Marie-Claire
Sevin, Michelle
Thierry, Martine