Atlanta 1996
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 50 m Freestyle S2 Poland
Peisak, Miroslaw
Great Britain
Anderson, James
Brazil
Pereira, Adriano
Men's 50 m Freestyle S3 Peru
Eulert, Jaime
Russia
Bakaev, Albert
Sweden
Edstrom, Petter
Men's 50 m Freestyle S4 Spain
Oribe, Ricardo
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Japan
Aoki, Akinobu
Men's 50 m Freestyle S5 Spain
Fuertes, Juan
Germany
Luerig, Lars
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Men's 50 m Freestyle S6 Denmark
Andersen, Peter Lund
New Zealand
Kale, Duane
Brazil
Lima, Adriano
Men's 50 m Freestyle S7 Canada
Alexander, Tony
France
Lindmann, Eric
Spain
Iglesias, Jesus
Men's 50 m Freestyle S8 Denmark
Broendum, Emil
Greece
Fykas, Konstantinos
Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Men's 50 m Freestyle S9 Australia
Burkett, Brendan
Netherlands
Sturkenboom, Rutger
USA
Alicea, Luis
Men's 50 m Freestyle S10 Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Germany
Loeffler, Stefan
Australia
Brockenshire, Scott
Men's 50 m Freestyle B1 Japan
Kawai, Junichi
Israel
Cohen, Izhar
USA
Kelly, Daniel
Men's 50 m Freestyle B2 Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Spain
Corral, Pablo
Israel
Better, Ziv
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 South Africa
Kleynhans, Ebert
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Canada
Wu, Walter
Men's 50 m Freestyle MH Netherlands
Houtsma, Alwin
Australia
Fitzpatrick, Grant
South Africa
Groenewald, Craig
Men's 100 m Freestyle S2 Great Britain
Anderson, James
Great Britain
McGregor, Alan
Brazil
Pereira, Adriano
Men's 100 m Freestyle S3 Sweden
Edstrom, Petter
Iceland
Gudmundsson, Palmar
Brazil
Andrade, Genezi
Men's 100 m Freestyle S4 Spain
Oribe, Ricardo
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Denmark
Petersson, John
Japan
Aoki, Akinobu
Men's 100 m Freestyle S5 Spain
Fuertes, Juan
Germany
Luerig, Lars
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Men's 100 m Freestyle S6 New Zealand
Kale, Duane
Denmark
Andersen, Peter Lund
Slovenia
Pavlinec, Danijel
Men's 100 m Freestyle S7 France
Lindmann, Eric
Canada
Alexander, Tony
Ukraine
Andryushin, Yuriy
Men's 100 m Freestyle S8 Denmark
Broendum, Emil
Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Denmark
Hansen, Kasper
Men's 100 m Freestyle S9 USA
Alicea, Luis
Netherlands
Sturkenboom, Rutger
Iceland
Eiriksson, Olafur
Men's 100 m Freestyle S10 Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Germany
Loeffler, Stefan
Netherlands
Engelsman, Jurjen
Men's 100 m Freestyle B1 Japan
Kawai, Junichi
USA
Kelly, Daniel
Great Britain
Reddish, Tim
Men's 100 m Freestyle B2 Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Israel
Better, Ziv
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Canada
Wu, Walter
South Africa
Kleynhans, Ebert
Russia
Tchesnov, Vladimir
Men's 100 m Freestyle MH Netherlands
Houtsma, Alwin
Australia
Fitzpatrick, Grant
South Africa
Groenewald, Craig
Men's 200 m Freestyle S3 Iceland
Gudmundsson, Palmar
Sweden
Edstrom, Petter
Brazil
Andrade, Genezi
Men's 200 m Freestyle S4 Spain
Oribe, Ricardo
Italy
Pancalli, Luca
USA
Thompson, James
Men's 200 m Freestyle S5 Germany
Luerig, Lars
Spain
Fuertes, Juan
Poland
Sleczka, Krzysztof
Men's 200 m Freestyle S6 New Zealand
Kale, Duane
Denmark
Andersen, Peter Lund
Slovenia
Pavlinec, Danijel
Men's 400 m Freestyle S7 France
Lindmann, Eric
Belgium
Xhrouet, Sebastian
France
Delpy, Frederic
Men's 400 m Freestyle S8 USA
Wening, Jason
Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Denmark
Broendum, Emil
Men's 400 m Freestyle S9 Spain
Tornero, Enrique
USA
Alicea, Luis
Canada
Haley, Andrew
Men's 400 m Freestyle S10 Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Germany
Loeffler, Stefan
Great Britain
Woods, Marc
Men's 400 m Freestyle B2 Australia
Hardy, Jeffrey
Spain
Segarra, Francisco
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 400 m Freestyle B3 Canada
Wu, Walter
Denmark
Nielsen, Ivan
Great Britain
Fox, Christopher
Men's 50 m Backstroke S2 Great Britain
Anderson, James
Poland
Piesak, Miroslaw
Great Britain
McGregor, Alan
Men's 50 m Backstroke S3 Russia
Bakaev, Albert
France
Badie, Claude
Sweden
Edstrom, Petter
Men's 50 m Backstroke S4 Italy
Pancalli, Luca
France
Bellot, Pierre
USA
Laufenberg, Craig
Men's 50 m Backstroke S5 Hungary
Vereczkei, Zsolt
Egypt
Attia, Essam
France
Pinard, Pascal
Men's 100 m Backstroke S6 China
Zhu, Weiming
USA
Burns, Gregory
New Zealand
Kale, Duane
Men's 100 m Backstroke S7 France
Lindmann, Eric
Great Britain
Lindsay, Andrew
South Korea
Kim, Soo Bok
Men's 100 m Backstroke S8 Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Denmark
Hansen, Kasper
Germany
Jaehrig, Geert
Men's 100 m Backstroke S9 Norway
Bjoernstad, Helge
Ireland
Malone, David
Germany
Schmidt, Detlef
Men's 100 m Backstroke S10 Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Great Britain
Woods, Marc
Netherlands
Engelsman, Jurjen
Men's 100 m Backstroke B1 USA
Kelly, Daniel
Japan
Kawai, Junichi
Iceland
Gunnarsson, Birkir
Men's 100 m Backstroke B2 Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Spain
Segarra, Francisco
Israel
Better, Ziv
Men's 100 m Backstroke B3 Canada
Wu, Walter
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Netherlands
Lentink, Jurgen
Men's 50 m Breaststroke SB2 USA
Thompson, James
Yugoslavia
Krisanovic, Nenad
Slovakia
Zatko, Andrej
Men's 50 m Breaststroke SB3 Germany
Fritsche, Christian
Denmark
Petersson, John
Canada
Harris, Garth
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB4 France
Pinard, Pascal
Spain
Ten, Ricardo
Brazil
Vasconcelos, Ivanildo
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB5 Netherlands
Engel, Kasper
South Africa
Slattery, Tadhg
USA
Paulson, Aaron
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB6 Spain
Iglesias, Jesus
New Zealand
Bidois, Aaron
Germany
Schlubeck, Matthias
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB7 China
Gong, Baoren
Great Britain
Kindred, Sascha
Netherlands
van Geel, Laurentius
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB8 Norway
Ulvang, Rune
Norway
Bjoernstad, Helge
China
Guo, Yongzhong
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB9 Netherlands
Engelsman, Jurjen
Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Russia
Bestuchev, Sergey
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB10 Germany
Loeffler, Stefan
Sweden
Kjellqvist, Tomas
Germany
Kofler, Mario
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B1 Denmark
Bundgaard, Christian
USA
Kelly, Daniel
Thailand
Lagsanaprim, Panom
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B2 Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Spain
Arribas, Jose
Russia
Krylov, Vitali
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Denmark
Nielsen, Ivan
Netherlands
Lentink, Jurgen
Men's 200 m Breaststroke B2 Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Denmark
Bundgaard, Christian
Russia
Krylov, Vitali
Men's 200 m Breaststroke B3 Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Denmark
Nielsen, Ivan
Russia
Nefedov, Andrei
Men's 50 m Butterfly S3 Slovakia
Zatko, Andrej
Great Britain
Cairns, Kenneth
Greece
Giapoutzis, Antonios
Men's 50 m Butterfly S4 Italy
Pancalli, Luca
Germany
Fritsche, Christian
Denmark
Petersson, John
Men's 50 m Butterfly S5 USA
Butler, Daniel
China
Mao, Qiwen
France
Pinard, Pascal
Men's 50 m Butterfly S6 New Zealand
Kale, Duane
China
Xia, Kai
Denmark
Andersen, Peter Lund
Men's 50 m Butterfly S7 Brazil
Medeiros, Jose Arnulfo
Switzerland
Kunzi, Daniel
Egypt
Abd Elkader, Walid
Men's 100 m Butterfly S8 Great Britain
Long, Giles
Denmark
Broendum, Emil
South Africa
Terblanche, J.
Men's 100 m Butterfly S9 Iceland
Eiriksson, Olafur
Russia
Kapoura, Aleksei
Canada
Haley, Andrew
Men's 100 m Butterfly S10 Great Britain
Cundy, Jody
Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Australia
Brockenshire, Scott
Men's 100 m Butterfly B2 Australia
Hardy, Jeffrey
Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
USA
Kelly, Daniel
Men's 100 m Butterfly B3 Canada
Wu, Walter
Great Britain
Sharpe, Ian
Denmark
Nielsen, Ivan
Men's 150 m Medley SM3 Sweden
Edstrom, Petter
Brazil
Andrade, Genezi
Norway
Sandvik, Stig Morten
Men's 150 m Medley SM4 Spain
Torres, Javier
Poland
Sleczka, Krzyzstof
Denmark
Petersson, John
Men's 200 m Medley SM5 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
France
Pinard, Pascal
Denmark
Andersen, Peter Lund
Men's 200 m Medley SM6 New Zealand
Kale, Duane
Belgium
Xhrouet, Sebastian
Germany
Grimm, Thomas
Men's 200 m Medley SM7 France
Lindmann, Eric
Sweden
Ahlstad, Simon
Brazil
Soares, Gledson
Men's 200 m Medley SM8 South Africa
Terblanche, J.
Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Great Britain
Long, Giles
Men's 200 m Medley SM9 Norway
Bjoernstad, Helge
Netherlands
Sturkenboom, Rutger
Iceland
Eiriksson, Olafur
Men's 200 m Medley SM10 Netherlands
de Groot, Alwin
Netherlands
Engelsman, Jurjen
Germany
Loeffler, Stefan
Men's 200 m Medley B1 USA
Kelly, Daniel
Great Britain
Reddish, Tim
Japan
Kawai, Junichi
Men's 200 m Medley B2 Australia
Bugarin, Kingsley
Great Britain
Holmes, Christopher
Australia
Hardy, Jeffrey
Men's 200 m Medley B3 Canada
Wu, Walter
Norway
Pedersen, Noel
Denmark
Berthelsen, Flemming
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle S1-6 USA
Butler, Daniel
Thompson, James
Paulson, Aaron
Burns, Gregory
Parker, Martin
Spain
Fuertes, Juan
Oribe, Ricardo
Iglesias, Jesus
Torres, Javier
China
Xia, Kai
Zeng, Hua Bin
Mao, Qiwen
Zhu, Weiming
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle S7-10 Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Schmidt, Detlef
Anders, Oliver
Loeffler, Stefan
Australia
de Burgh, Cameron
Collins, Dominic
Gockel, Paul
Burkett, Brendan
Brockenshire, Scott
Spain
Jimenez, Juan Francisco
Martorell, Antonio
Tornero, Enrique
Saavedra, Pablo
Men's 4x50 m Medley S1-6 USA
Burns, Gregory
Paulson, Aaron
Butler, Daniel
Parker, Martin
China
Zhu, Weiming
Zeng, Hua Bin
Xia, Kai
Mao, Qiwen
Spain
Ten, Ricardo
Iglesias, Jesus
Torres, Javier
Fuertes, Juan
Men's 4x100 m Medley S7-10 Germany
Kimmig, Holger
Loeffler, Stefan
Schmidt, Detlef
Anders, Oliver
Great Britain
Mathew, Iain
Uren, Shaun
Noble, Paul
Woods, Marc
Long, Giles
Netherlands
van Geel, Laurentius
Engel, Kasper
Engelsman, Jurjen
de Groot, Alwin
Sturkenboom, Rutger
Women's 50 m Freestyle S2 Spain
Carracelas, Sara
Argentina
Basualdo, Betiana
Great Britain
Broadribb, Victoria
Women's 50 m Freestyle S3 Spain
Gonzalez, Aranzazu
Portugal
Barroso, Susana
Germany
Conradi, Annke
Women's 50 m Freestyle S4 Japan
Narita, Mayumi
Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
Denmark
Breumsoe, Karen
Women's 50 m Freestyle S5 France
Hess, Beatrice
Ukraine
Akopyan, Olena
Great Britain
McEleny, Margaret
Women's 50 m Freestyle S6 France
Loiseau, Ludivine
Great Britain
Esling, Jeanette
Australia
Liddell, Karni
Women's 50 m Freestyle S7 Germany
Pohl, Daniela
Australia
Oliver, Tracey
Slovakia
Prokeinova, Margita
Women's 50 m Freestyle S8 Denmark
Thomsen, Pernille
Australia
Cooper, Priya
USA
Levy, Brenda
Women's 50 m Freestyle S9 USA
Luncher, Joyce
Belgium
Bellavia, Sabrina
Denmark
Stenger, Ricka
Women's 50 m Freestyle S10 Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Australia
Young, Judith
South Africa
Prinsloo, Elizabeth
Women's 50 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Nilsson, Eila
Australia
Cross, Tracey
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Women's 50 m Freestyle B2 Estonia
Korkjas, Marge
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Spain
Fernandez, Maria Angeles
Women's 50 m Freestyle B3 Germany
Hopf, Yvonne
Germany
Henke, Daniela
Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
Women's 50 m Freestyle MH Great Britain
Wiscombe, Tracy
Estonia
Kokk, Eela
Iceland
Hrafnsdottir, Sigrun
Women's 100 m Freestyle S2 Argentina
Basualdo, Betiana
Argentina
Perezlindo, Alejandra
Spain
Carracelas, Sara
Women's 100 m Freestyle S3 Spain
Gonzalez, Aranzazu
Germany
Conradi, Annke
Portugal
Barroso, Susana
Women's 100 m Freestyle S4 Japan
Narita, Mayumi
Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
USA
Bruder, Aimee
Women's 100 m Freestyle S5 France
Hess, Beatrice
Ukraine
Akopyan, Olena
Great Britain
McEleny, Margaret
Women's 100 m Freestyle S6 Great Britain
Esling, Jeanette
France
Loiseau, Ludivine
New Zealand
Newstead, Jennifer
Women's 100 m Freestyle S7 Germany
Pohl, Daniela
Spain
Riera, Mireia
Iceland
Hakonardottir, Kristin
Women's 100 m Freestyle S8 Australia
Cooper, Priya
Denmark
Thomsen, Pernille
Netherlands
Reuvekamp, Petra
Women's 100 m Freestyle S9 USA
Luncher, Joyce
Australia
Carlton, Melissa
Belgium
Bellavia, Sabrina
Women's 100 m Freestyle S10 Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Australia
Dashwood, Gemma
Great Britain
Bailey, Sarah
Women's 100 m Freestyle B1 Sweden
Nilsson, Eila
Germany
Roehle, Daniela
Finland
Fingerroos, Eeva Riitta
Women's 100 m Freestyle B2 Estonia
Korkjas, Marge
Spain
Fernandez, Maria Angeles
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Women's 100 m Freestyle B3 Germany
Hopf, Yvonne
Germany
Henke, Daniela
Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
Women's 100 m Freestyle MH Great Britain
Wiscombe, Tracy
Australia
Sullivan, Carla
Australia
Barker, Petrea
Women's 200 m Freestyle S4 Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
Japan
Narita, Mayumi
USA
Bruder, Aimee
Women's 200 m Freestyle S5 France
Hess, Beatrice
Ukraine
Akopyan, Olena
Great Britain
McEleny, Margaret
Women's 200 m Freestyle S6 New Zealand
Newstead, Jennifer
France
Loiseau, Ludivine
Great Britain
Esling, Jeanette
Women's 400 m Freestyle S7 Canada
Bornemann, Rebeccah
USA
Wolfe, Julie
Spain
Riera, Mireia
Women's 400 m Freestyle S8 Australia
Cooper, Priya
Netherlands
Reuvekamp, Petra
Australia
Falzon, Janelle
Women's 400 m Freestyle S9 Australia
Carlton, Melissa
Italy
Tozzini, Marina
Belgium
Bellavia, Sabrina
Women's 400 m Freestyle S10 Australia
Dashwood, Gemma
Great Britain
Bailey, Sarah
Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Women's 400 m Freestyle B2 Great Britain
Easter, Melanie
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Spain
Fernandez, Maria Angeles
Women's 50 m Backstroke S2 Spain
Carracelas, Sara
Ireland
Berry, Mairead
Argentina
Basualdo, Betiana
Women's 50 m Backstroke S3 Spain
Gonzalez, Aranzazu
Portugal
Barroso, Susana
Germany
Conradi, Annke
Women's 50 m Backstroke S4 Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
Japan
Narita, Mayumi
Denmark
Breumsoe, Karen
Women's 50 m Backstroke S5 France
Hess, Beatrice
France
D'Urzo, Corinne
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
Women's 100 m Backstroke S6 New Zealand
Newstead, Jennifer
Bulgaria
Dzhurova, Polina
China
Zhou, Xiangrong
Women's 100 m Backstroke S7 Iceland
Hakonardottir, Kristin
Norway
Nesheim, Eva
Canada
Walker, Elisabeth
Women's 100 m Backstroke S8 Australia
Cooper, Priya
Spain
Vives, Silvia
Australia
Falzon, Janelle
Women's 100 m Backstroke S9 Netherlands
Nannenberg, Jacqueline
Poland
Michalczyk, Katarzyna
Australia
Carlton, Melissa
Women's 100 m Backstroke S10 Great Britain
Bailey, Sarah
USA
Norris, Karen
Australia
Young, Judith
Women's 100 m Backstroke B1 Spain
Saavedra, Raquel
Finland
Fingerroos, Eeva Riitta
China
Dong, Qiming
Women's 100 m Backstroke B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Estonia
Korkjas, Marge
Spain
Garcia-Arcicollar, Ana
Women's 100 m Backstroke B3 Germany
Hopf, Yvonne
Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
USA
Scott, Elizabeth
Women's 50 m Breaststroke SB3 Japan
Kajiwara, Noriko
Great Britain
McEleny, Margaret
Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB4 New Zealand
Newstead, Jennifer
Sweden
Olofsson, Sara
Sweden
Vikgren, Maria
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB5 USA
Waddell, Camille
Norway
Nesheim, Eva
Hungary
Raczko, Gitta
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB6 Poland
Okupniak, Malgorzata
Poland
Okoczuk, Edyta
Netherlands
Lampers, Gerda
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB7 Iceland
Hakonardottir, Kristin
Germany
Schretzmann, Beate
Netherlands
Reuvekamp, Petra
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB8 China
Shi, Tieyin
Spain
Tramuns, Laura
Netherlands
van Amelsvoort, Syreeta
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB9 Czech Republic
Coufalova, Katerina
USA
Luncher, Joyce
Spain
Reina, Begona
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB10 Great Britain
Bailey, Sarah
Australia
Young, Judith
Denmark
Stenger, Ricka
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B2 Belgium
van Puyvelde, Carine
Great Britain
Barrett, Elaine
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B3 Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
Germany
Henke, Daniela
USA
Scott, Elizabeth
Women's 200 m Breaststroke B2 Belgium
van Puyvelde, Carine
Great Britain
Barrett, Elaine
Spain
Garcia-Arcicollar, Ana
Women's 50 m Butterfly S5 France
Hess, Beatrice
Hungary
Jaromi, Monika
Hungary
Engelhardt, Katalin
Women's 50 m Butterfly S6 Germany
Goetze, Maria
Germany
Schretzmann, Beate
Australia
Wright, Elizabeth
Women's 50 m Butterfly S7 Norway
Nesheim, Eva
Slovakia
Prokeinova, Margita
Poland
Okupniak, Malgorzata
Women's 100 m Butterfly S8 Netherlands
van Amelsvoort, Syreeta
Spain
Vives, Silvia
Australia
Cooper, Priya
Women's 100 m Butterfly S9 USA
Luncher, Joyce
Australia
Carlton, Melissa
Italy
Tozzini, Marina
Women's 100 m Butterfly S10 Australia
Dashwood, Gemma
Australia
Young, Judith
Spain
Bernardo, Ana
Women's 100 m Butterfly B1 Australia
Cross, Tracey
Finland
Fingerroos, Eeva Riitta
Great Britain
Burton, Janice
Women's 100 m Butterfly B3 USA
Scott, Elizabeth
Germany
Henke, Daniela
Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
Women's 150 m Medley SM4 Germany
Espenhayn, Kay
Great Britain
McEleny, Margaret
Japan
Narita, Mayumi
Women's 200 m Medley SM5 France
Hess, Beatrice
New Zealand
Newstead, Jennifer
Hungary
Engelhardt, Katalin
Women's 200 m Medley SM6 Norway
Nesheim, Eva
Germany
Goetze, Maria
France
Loiseau, Ludivine
Women's 200 m Medley SM7 Iceland
Hakonardottir, Kristin
Poland
Okupniak, Malgorzata
France
Guerchouche, Hadda
Women's 200 m Medley SM8 Australia
Cooper, Priya
Netherlands
van Amelsvoort, Syreeta
Spain
Vives, Silvia
Women's 200 m Medley SM9 Great Britain
Jennings, Emily
USA
Luncher, Joyce
Denmark
Stenger, Ricka
Women's 200 m Medley SM10 Great Britain
Bailey, Sarah
Australia
Dashwood, Gemma
Germany
Hengst, Claudia
Women's 200 m Medley B1 Australia
Cross, Tracey
Germany
Roehle, Daniela
Finland
Fingerroos, Eeva Riitta
Women's 200 m Medley B2 USA
Zorn, Trischa
Spain
Fernandez, Maria Angeles
Germany
Beeker, Birgit
Women's 200 m Medley B3 Canada
Ross, Marie Claire
Germany
Hopf, Yvonne
USA
Scott, Elizabeth
Women's 4x50 m Freestyle S1-6 Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
McEleny, Margaret
Esling, Jeanette
Booth, Jennifer
France
D'Urzo, Corinne
Tripier, Virginie
Loiseau, Ludivine
Hess, Beatrice
USA
Brooks, Stephanie
Bruder, Aimee
Hanebrink, Sandra
Waddell, Camille
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle S7-10 Australia
Carlton, Melissa
Cooper, Priya
Falzon, Janelle
Dashwood, Gemma
USA
Levy, Brenda
Norris, Karen
Pittman, Allison
Luncher, Joyce
Germany
Lobenstein, Beate
Pohl, Daniela
Puetz, Stephanie
Hengst, Claudia
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle B1-3 Germany
Roehle, Daniela
Beeker, Birgit
Henke, Daniela
Hopf, Yvonne
Great Britain
Stoneham, Kirsty
Burton, Janice
Edmans, Leanne
Easter, Melanie
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sommer, Mandy
Duffy, Dawn
Scott, Elizabeth
Women's 4x50 m Medley S1-6 Hungary
Zambo, Diana
Raczko, Gitta
Jaromi, Monika
Engelhardt, Katalin
USA
Moucha, Susan
Waddell, Camille
Nelson, Jill
Brooks, Stephanie
Great Britain
Stidever, Jane
McEleny, Margaret
Esling, Jeanette
Booth, Jennifer
Women's 4x100 m Medley S7-10 USA
Norris, Karen
Straub, Diane
Luncher, Joyce
Pittman, Allison
Germany
Lobenstein, Beate
Brinck, Anna
Hengst, Claudia
Pohl, Daniela
Spain
Vives, Silvia
Reina, Begona
Bernardo, Ana
Cerda, Tania
Women's 4x100 m Medley B1-3 Germany
Roehle, Daniela
Beeker, Birgit
Hopf, Yvonne
Henke, Daniela
USA
Zorn, Trischa
Edgar, Katie
Scott, Elizabeth
Sommer, Mandy
Spain
Saavedra, Raquel
Garcia-Arcicollar, Ana
Garcia, Anais
Fernandez, Maria Angeles