Atlanta 1996
Wheelchair Fencing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Foil Individual A Hong Kong
Cheung, Wai Leung
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
Hong Kong
Chan, Kam Loi
Men's Foil Individual B Hungary
Szekeres, Pal
France
Rosier, Jean
France
Durand, Pascal
Men's Foil Team Hong Kong
Chan, Kam Loi
Cheung, Wai Leung
Kwong, Wai Ip
Chan, Sze Kit
France
Citerne, Robert
Pacault, Yvon
Durand, Pascal
Rosier, Jean
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
Serafini, Alberto
Alfieri, Giuseppe
Ceccanti, Soriano
Men's Epee Individual A Hong Kong
Cheung, Wai Leung
Italy
Pellegrini, Alberto
Germany
Lipinski, Wilfried
Men's Epee Individual B France
Rosier, Jean
Italy
Ceccanti, Soriano
South Korea
Park, Tae Hoon
Men's Epee Team Hong Kong
Cheung, Wai Leung
Kwong, Wai Ip
Tai, Yan Yun
Chui, Man Fai
Italy
Lerre, Ernesto
Pellegrini, Alberto
Ceccanti, Soriano
Mari, Gerardo
France
Bellance, Arthur
Citerne, Robert
Lachaud, Christian
Rosier, Jean
Men's Sabre Individual A France
Pacault, Yvon
Germany
Lipinski, Wilfried
Hong Kong
Tai, Yan Yun
Men's Sabre Individual B Hungary
Szekeres, Pal
Italy
Mari, Gerardo
France
Durand, Pascal
Men's Sabre Team France
Lachaud, Christian
More, Cyril
Pacault, Yvon
Durand, Pascal
Hong Kong
Chan, Kam Loi
Tai, Yan Yun
Chan, Sze Kit
Chan, Man Fai
Germany
Kempf, Wolfgang
Lipinski, Wilfried
Bartmann, Uwe
Miller, Maximilian
Women's Foil Individual A France
Bourgain, Josette
France
Belgodere-Paralitici, Sophie
France
Picot, Patricia
Women's Foil Individual B France
van de Cappelle, Murielle
Hungary
Palfi, Judit
Germany
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Women's Foil Team France
Bourgain, Josette
Belgodere-Paralitici, Sophie
Picot, Patricia
van de Cappelle, Murielle
Italy
Presutto, Laura
Bertini, Mariella
Vettraino, Rosalba
Germany
Hertrich, Monika
Schwarz, Silke
Jacob, Jutta
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Women's Epee Individual A Germany
Schwarz, Silke
Poland
Polasik, Jadwiga
France
Belgodere-Paralitici, Sophie
Women's Epee Individual B Italy
Bertini, Mariella
Italy
Vettraino, Rosalba
Germany
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Women's Epee Team France
Bourgain, Josette
Belgodere-Paralitici, Sophie
Picot, Patricia
van de Cappelle, Murielle
Germany
Hertrich, Monika
Schwarz, Silke
Jacob, Jutta
Weber-Kranz, Esther
Spain
Bazalo, Francisca
Perez, Cristina
Hassen Bey, Gema Victoria