Arnhem 1980
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 60 m 1A Mexico
de las Fuentes, Francisco
Canada
Birch, G.
Switzerland
Cavigelli, Meinrad
Men's 60 m 1B Sweden
Hedman, Leif
Mexico
Granados, Arturo
Greece
Mouzakis, George
Men's 60 m 1C Mexico
Monsalvo, Eduardo
Mexico
Sandoval, Pedro
New Zealand
Miller, D.
Men's 60 m A Great Britain
McLeod, William
USA
Copeland, Melvin
Poland
Kozuch, Ryszard
Men's 80 m CP C France
Havard, Andre
Sweden
Harborn, Tony
Sweden
Swahn, Bertil
Men's 80 m CP D Denmark
Thomsen, Henrik
France
Duvivier
USA
Graham, Arthur
Men's 100 m 2 Mexico
Valdez, Eusebio
Kuwait
Meraweh, Shafy
USA
Kerr, Gary
Men's 100 m 3 Sweden
Lofstrom, Lars
Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Australia
Alps
Men's 100 m 4 USA
Parks, B.
Sweden
Johansson, Rolf
Australia
Oliver
Men's 100 m 5 Belgium
de Meyer, M.
Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Australia
Hubel
Men's 100 m B Poland
Landos, Jerzy
USA
Haynes, Winford
Poland
Pokrywka, Jozef
Men's 100 m C Canada
Belanger, Magella
Canada
Wills, Tony
Australia
Egan, Joseph
Men's 100 m C1 Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Austria
Karner, Alois
Poland
Piatkowski, Henryk
Men's 100 m D FR of Germany
Wagner, K.
Canada
Harrison, J.
FR of Germany
Will, K.
Men's 100 m D1 wheelchairs USA
Martinson, Jim
USA
Brinkman, C.
Austria
Zierl, Walter
Men's 100 m D1 runners Austria
Fink, Walter

- - -

- - -

Men's 100 m E Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
Poland
Krauz, Jan
Austria
Pickl, Wolfgang
Men's 100 m E1 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Israel
Gershoni, Yekutiel
Luxembourg
Schmit, Marco
Men's 100 m F Australia
Lanham
Hong Kong
Ko, Shing Chi
Austria
Kolm, Gerhard
Men's 100 m F1 FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
Canada
Peart, C.
FR of Germany
Scharmentke, R.
Men's 200 m 2 Mexico
Valdez, Eusebio
USA
Kerr, Gary
Mexico
Oviedo, G. M.
Men's 200 m 3 Australia
Nugent, Michael
Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Australia
Alps
Men's 400 m 2 Mexico
Valdez, Eusebio
USA
Kerr, Gary
Kuwait
Meraweh, Shafy
Men's 400 m 3 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Australia
Nugent, Michael
Australia
Pointer
Men's 400 m A Canada
York, Patrick
FR of Germany
Meyer, Klaus
Netherlands
Visser, J. W.
Men's 400 m B Poland
Landos, Jerzy
Poland
Pokrywka, Jozef
Belgium
Matton, Freddy
Men's 400 m C FR of Germany
Johann, Jurgen
Austria
Brunner, Karl
Australia
Egan, Joseph
Men's 400 m C1 Austria
Karner, Alois
Poland
Maminski, Mieczyslaw

- - -

Men's 400 m D Canada
Harrison, J.
FR of Germany
Will, K.
FR of Germany
Wagner, K.
Men's 400 m D1 wheelchairs USA
Brinkman, C.
USA
Martinson, Jim
USA
Finch, J.
Men's 400 m D1 runners Austria
Fink, Walter

- - -

- - -

Men's 400 m E Finland
Jauhiainen, Harri
Poland
Krauz, Jan
Finland
Lindberg, R.
Men's 400 m E1 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Israel
Gershoni, Yekutiel

- - -

Men's 400 m F Poland
Wierzbicki, Marian
Australia
Lanham
Austria
Kolm, Gerhard
Men's 400 m F1 FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
FR of Germany
Scharmentke, R.
Canada
Peart, C.
Men's 800 m 4 Canada
Hansen, R.
USA
Parks, B.
Mexico
Martinez, Uriel
Men's 800 m 5 Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Australia
Hubel
Netherlands
Roek, E. H.
Men's 800 m CP C Sweden
Shawn, Bertil
Sweden
Harborn, Tony
Italy
Panico, Mario
Men's 800 m CP D Sweden
Andersson, Jonas
Denmark
Thomsen, Henrik
France
Duvivier
Men's 1,500 m 4 USA
Parks, B.
Canada
Hansen, R.
Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Men's 1,500 m 5 Canada
Fitzgerald, M.
Netherlands
Roek, E. H.
Australia
Hubel
Men's 1,500 m A Canada
Pilon, Jacques
Norway
Gaasemyr, Joerund
Norway
Aalien, Hans Anton
Men's 1,500 m B Canada
English, P.
USA
Stansell, Leamon
Australia
Sandilands, B.
Men's 1,500 m E Finland
Lindberg, R.
Canada
Facey, C.
Poland
Krauz, Jan
Men's 1,500 m E1 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Israel
Gershoni, Yekutiel
Denmark
Nielsen, Jorn
Men's 1,500 m F FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
France
Alexandre, J.
Spain
Santos, J.
Men's 1,500 m F1 Egypt
Ghreeb, Khater Eid

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x60 m Relay 1A-1C Mexico
van der Zaag, J.
Sandoval, Pedro
Monsalvo, Eduardo
de las Fuentes, Francisco
USA
Thorn, J.
Lewellyn, J.
Slupe, G.
Wallen, D.
Netherlands
Smit, J. C.
Niehof, E.
Slijkerman, C. J. M.
van der Belt, J.
Men's 4x80 m Relay CP D USA
<unknown>
Belgium
<unknown>
Denmark
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Relay 2-5 Belgium
de Vos, Marc
van Ophem, Remi
van Winkel, Paul
de Meyer, M.
Mexico
Martinez, Uriel
Valdez, Eusebio
Rojas, Ruben
Corona, Rene
Canada
Hansen, R.
Minor, R.
Viger, Andre
Fitzgerald, M.
Men's 4x100 m Relay C FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Relay D FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Relay D1 USA
Martinson, Jim
Finch, J.
Bryant, Richard
Brinkman, C.

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Relay E-F1 FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x400 m Relay D1 USA
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x400 m Relay E FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 5 km Walk A Japan
Kobayashi, S.
Finland
Luotonen, R.
Yugoslavia
Jancic, Miroslav
Men's 5 km Walk B Great Britain
Howie, D.
USA
O'Neil, Gerald
Canada
Morten, E.
Men's Slalom 2 Japan
Tsunoda, Yoshio
New Zealand
Condon, Graham
Denmark
Steilborg, Jensen Frits
Men's Slalom 3 Belgium
van Winkel, Paul
FR of Germany
Golombek, Gregor
Australia
Pointer
Men's Slalom 4 Japan
Go, Tadanobu
Japan
Hara, Masahiro
Canada
Minor, R.
Men's Slalom 5 Switzerland
Nietlispach, Franz
Japan
Ogawa, Fumio
Australia
McIntyre, R.
Men's Slalom 1A Switzerland
Cavigelli, Meinrad
Mexico
de las Fuentes, Francisco
Canada
Batt, E.
Men's Slalom 1B Italy
Ciuffreda, Giovanni
Netherlands
Slijkerman, C. J. M.
Netherlands
van der Belt, J.
Men's Slalom 1C New Zealand
Miller, D.
Mexico
Cornejo, Juan
Japan
Yamaguchi, Kazuo
Men's Slalom F1 FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
Egypt
Ghreeb, Khater Eid
Men's High Jump A Canada
Lambier, E.
USA
Wright, Robert
USA
Bowman, John
Men's High Jump B Japan
Matsui, Hiromasa
Austria
Hofer, August
FR of Germany
Knorrs, W.
Men's High Jump C FR of Germany
Johann, Jurgen
New Zealand
Eden, D. J.
Canada
Wills, Tony

- - -

Men's High Jump D Canada
Boldt, Arnold
Great Britain
Willis, Anthony
FR of Germany
Kolodzie, Norbert
Men's High Jump E Poland
Krauz, Jan
Switzerland
Kessler, Walter
Spain
Garcia, Andres
Men's High Jump F Austria
Kolm, Gerhard
Japan
Ishii, S.
Israel
Atzmon, Nitzan
Men's Long Jump A Norway
Johnsen, Jarle
Finland
Onnela, Markku
Canada
Bourdeau, Yvan
Men's Long Jump B Poland
Pawlik, Andrzej
Japan
Muramatsu, Masafumi
FR of Germany
Knorrs, W.
Men's Long Jump C Austria
Jorg, George
FR of Germany
Johann, Jurgen
Israel
Hoffman, Zvi
Men's Long Jump D Canada
Boldt, Arnold
Netherlands
Bottemanne, Bert
FR of Germany
Kolodzie, Norbert
Men's Long Jump E Poland
Krauz, Jan
Spain
Garcia, Andres
Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
Men's Long Jump E1 Norway
Pedersen, Cato Zahl
Denmark
Nielsen, Jorn
Israel
Gershoni, Yekutiel
Men's Long Jump F Poland
Wierzbicki, Marian
Japan
Ishii, S.
Hong Kong
Ko, Shing Chi
Men's Long Jump F1 FR of Germany
Berg, Matthias
Canada
Peart, C.
FR of Germany
Scharmentke, R.
Men's Long Jump CP C Belgium
Hermans, Alex
USA
Ficaro, Salvin
USA
Ros, Rick
Men's Long Jump CP D France
Pierre, B.
Sweden
Andersson, Jonas
Belgium
de Baene, Mario
Men's Triple Jump A Netherlands
Dipowidjojo, Soedjeman
Poland
Kozuch, Ryszard
Finland
Onnela, Markku
Men's Triple Jump B Poland
Pawlik, Andrzej
Spain
Alvarez, N.
Finland
Hautalahti, Kalle
Men's Shot Put 2 Australia
Todd, M.
FR of Germany
Hertle, Walter
Ireland
Stevens, Clause
Men's Shot Put 3 Australia
Russell, Eric
Kenya
Musyoki, Japheth
Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Men's Shot Put 4 Canada
Lyons, D.
Great Britain
Gregg, S.
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Men's Shot Put 5 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Poland
Skrzypek, Jerzy
Poland
Kowalik, Jacek
Men's Shot Put 1A Australia
Patchett, W.
FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
USA
Wilkins, S.
Men's Shot Put 1B Sudan
Isam, Mohamad Ahmed
USA
Duval, Julius
Canada
Donahue, J.
Men's Shot Put 1C FR of Germany
Spiess, Guenter
FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
New Zealand
Hynds, David
Men's Shot Put A USA
Neppl, James
Finland
Kujala, Pekka
FR of Germany
Grundmann, Dieter
Men's Shot Put B Sweden
Karlsson, Gosta
USA
Mastro, James
Poland
Godlewski, Andrzej
Men's Shot Put C FR of Germany
Josefiak, Hans
Israel
Karsh, Zvi
FR of Germany
Kuehnel, E.
Men's Shot Put C1 Poland
Maminski, Mieczyslaw
Finland
Ihalainen, Pekka
Poland
Piatkowski, Henryk
Men's Shot Put D Poland
Poplawski, Andrzej
Poland
Zmitrowicz, Andrzej
FR of Germany
Dorst, G.
Men's Shot Put D1 USA
Jerome, John
USA
Bryant, Richard
Jamaica
Burke, Norman
Men's Shot Put E FR of Germany
Beez, Alois
Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
Finland
Karkkainen, Atte
Men's Shot Put F Belgium
Braet, Achiel
Canada
Leonard, Dan
FR of Germany
Kern, Juergen
Men's Shot Put J Poland
Paluch, Stanislaw
Great Britain
Sadler, Philip
Canada
Vincent, D.
Men's Shot Put CP C Belgium
Hermans, Alex
Belgium
de Vlieghere, M.
Switzerland
Mermod, Willy
Men's Shot Put CP D USA
Becke, Tom
Norway
Tangen, Bjorn
Yugoslavia
Izlakar, Franjo
Men's Discus 2 New Zealand
Condon, Graham
Yugoslavia
Okoren, Joze
USA
Tusa, Robert
Men's Discus 3 Belgium
van Ophem, Remi
Kenya
Musyoki, Japheth
Australia
Russell, Eric
Men's Discus 4 Canada
Reimer, Eugene
Argentina
Grieb, Luis
Great Britain
Gregg, S.
Men's Discus 5 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Poland
Skrzypek, Jerzy
Australia
Ahrens, Rene
Men's Discus 1A Australia
Patchett, W.
FR of Germany
Weber, Edund
Ireland
McCool, Patrick
Men's Discus 1B USA
Duval, Julius
Finland
Heinonmaki, M.
The Bahamas
Sands, John
Men's Discus 1C Mexico
Sandoval, Pedro
New Zealand
Hynds, David
Poland
Jagiela, Jozef
Men's Discus A Finland
Kujala, Pekka
FR of Germany
Grundmann, Dieter
Poland
Zyskowski, Ryszard
Men's Discus B Poland
Godlewski, Andrzej
Sweden
Karlsson, Gosta
Finland
Talmia, Teuno
Men's Discus C FR of Germany
Josefiak, Hans
Canada
Heaver, A.
Israel
Hoffman, Zvi
Men's Discus C1 Poland
Maminski, Mieczyslaw
Finland
Ihalainen, Pekka
Poland
Piatkowski, Henryk
Men's Discus D Poland
Poplawski, Andrzej
Poland
Zmitrowicz, Andrzej
Israel
Navon, Issahar
Men's Discus D1 USA
Jerome, John
USA
Bryant, Richard
Austria
Zierl, Walter
Men's Discus E FR of Germany
Beez, Alois
Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
Finland
Karkkainen, Atte
Men's Discus F Belgium
Braet, Achiel
Canada
Leonard, Dan
Netherlands
Alberts, H.
Men's Discus J Poland
Paluch, Stanislaw
Great Britain
Sadler, Philip
Canada
Vincent, D.
Men's Discus CP C Belgium
de Vlieghere, M.
Israel
Adeni, Yehu
USA
Ross, Rick
Men's Discus CP D Norway
Tangen, Bjorn
USA
Becke, Tom
USA
Kelly, Jack
Men's Javelin 2 Netherlands
Levestone, J.
USA
Tusa, Robert
Netherlands
Weyers, J. F. G.
Men's Javelin 3 Jamaica
Jeffreson, Davis
USA
Levis, Reno
Belgium
de Vos, Marc
Men's Javelin 4 FR of Germany
Benz, E.
FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
Yugoslavia
Peternelj, Marjan
Men's Javelin 5 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Poland
Skrzypek, Jerzy
France
Morel, P.
Men's Javelin 1C FR of Germany
Spiess, Guenter
FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
Poland
Jagiela, Jozef
Men's Javelin B Finland
Sulisalo, Timo
Canada
Marois, G.
Poland
Godlewski, Andrzej
Men's Javelin C Austria
Pflanzer, Gilbert
Canada
Heaver, A.
FR of Germany
Kuehnel, E.
Men's Javelin C1 Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Poland
Piatkowski, Henryk
Poland
Naminski, Mieczyslaw
Men's Javelin D Poland
Zmitrowicz, Andrzej
France
Sur, Leon
Netherlands
Bottemanne, Bert
Men's Javelin D1 USA
Jerome, John
Austria
Zierl, Walter
Jamaica
Burke, Norman
Men's Javelin E Poland
Dabrowski, Jerzy
FR of Germany
Beez, Alois
Finland
Jaaskelainen, Reino
Men's Javelin F Canada
Leonard, Dan
Belgium
Braet, Achiel
Netherlands
Alberts, H.
Men's Javelin J Great Britain
Sadler, Philip
Egypt
Khadr, Metwali Ahmed
Poland
Paluch, Stanislaw
Men's Javelin CP C Belgium
de Vlieghere, M.
Israel
Adeni, Yehu
Netherlands
van der Marel, T. A.
Men's Javelin CP D Norway
Tangen, Bjorn
USA
Mowery, Charles
Switzerland
Boettinger, Andreas
Men's Club Throw 1A Australia
Patchett, W.
Mexico
de las Fuentes, Francisco
Ireland
McCool, Patrick
Men's Club Throw 1B USA
Duval, Julius
The Bahamas
Sands, John
Canada
Cherenko, D.
Men's Pentathlon 2 FR of Germany
Hertle, Walter
Netherlands
Weyers, J. F. G.
Italy
Trieste, Giuseppe
Men's Pentathlon 3 USA
Levis, Reno
Austria
Stieg, Woflgang
Australia
Russell, Eric
Men's Pentathlon 4 FR of Germany
Schuhbauer, Johann
USA
Zeise, L.
FR of Germany
Flach, W.
Men's Pentathlon 5 Sweden
Clark, Raymond
Belgium
de Meyer, M.
FR of Germany
Ost, P.
Men's Pentathlon 1A Finland
Ikonen, U.
Finland
Launonen, Matti

- - -

Men's Pentathlon 1B Austria
Frank, G.
Australia
Trewhella, I.
Sweden
Eriksson, Goran
Men's Pentathlon 1C FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
Austria
Lettner, Felix
Jamaica
Reid, Patrick
Men's Pentathlon A Poland
Zyskowski, Ryszard
Israel
Perach, Reuven
Israel
Jakubovich, David
Men's Pentathlon B Poland
Pawlik, Andrzej
Poland
Janowicz, Pawel
Belgium
de Sutter, Danny
Men's Pentathlon C Canada
Heaver, A.
Austria
Jorg, George
Israel
Hoffman, Zvi
Men's Pentathlon C1 Austria
Prichtzig, Karl
Finland
Eva, Lasse

- - -

Men's Pentathlon D Great Britain
Willis, Anthony
Austria
Grinninger, Gerhard
Israel
Navon, Issahar
Men's Pentathlon D1 USA
Bryant, Richard
Austria
Zierl, Walter

- - -

Men's Pentathlon E Canada
Facey, C.
Finland
Jaaskelainen, Reino
Austria
Pickl, Wolfgang
Men's Pentathlon E1 Denmark
Nielsen, Jorn

- - -

- - -

Men's Pentathlon F Canada
Leonard, Dan
Austria
Gasser, Sepp
Finland
Miettinen, Heikki
Women's 60 m 2 Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
Mexico
Garcia, Dora
USA
Lyford, Glee
Women's 60 m 3 Mexico
Valdez, Angeles
Great Britain
Howie, B.
Italy
Serrone, Anna Rita
Women's 60 m 4 USA
Rahn, Sharon
France
Petitot, C.
USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Women's 60 m 5 Mexico
Soto, Juana
Australia
Hobbs
Sweden
Wiksen, Kerstin
Women's 60 m 1A Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
USA
Donaldson, Karen
Great Britain
McLellan, M.
Women's 60 m 1B USA
Patton, C.
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's 60 m 1C Egypt
Hanan, Ahmed Fathi
Italy
Boreggio, Gabriella
USA
Myers, Sharon
Women's 60 m A USA
Lovitt, Carmella
USA
Keller, Lou
USA
Ricketts, Melissa
Women's 60 m CP C France
Onfroy
USA
Maddox, Margo
USA
Feeny, Linda
Women's 60 m CP D France
Dosimont, D.
Switzerland
Karlen, Zita
France
Royet
Women's 100 m B Poland
Kozlowska, Grazyna
USA
Smith, June
Spain
Madrid, G.
Women's 100 m C Canada
Farrell, Anne
Canada
Gillis, K.
Australia
Cree
Women's 100 m C1 Poland
Kozlak, Danuta

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m D USA
Williamson, Melody
USA
Kirby, R.

- - -

Women's 100 m D1 Jamaica
Newland, Sarah
Poland
Bedla, Barbara
Poland
Wieczorek, Alina
Women's 100 m E Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara
Finland
Rantala, R.
Poland
Mielech, Zofia
Women's 100 m F Japan
Nobumoto, Hiromi
Poland
Cwiklinska, Krystyna

- - -

Women's 100 m F1 Canada
Cole, G.
Italy
Franzese, Lina

- - -

Women's 200 m 2 Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
USA
Lyford, Glee
Women's 200 m 3 USA
Cable, Candace
Mexico
Valdez, Angeles
USA
Casper, Karen
Women's 400 m 2 USA
Lyford, Glee
Switzerland
Bisquolm, Elisabeth
New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
Women's 400 m 3 USA
Cable, Candace
Mexico
Valdez, Angeles
Canada
Frazee, P.
Women's 400 m A USA
Keller, Lou
Spain
Santamarta, Purificacion
Sweden
Johansson, Eva
Women's 400 m B FR of Germany
Schafhausen, I.
USA
Wells, Brenda
USA
Webb, Donna
Women's 400 m C1 Poland
Kozlak, Danuta

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m D USA
Kirby, R.

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m D1 runners Poland
Wieczorek, Alina

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m D1 wheelchairs Poland
Bedla, Barbara

- - -

- - -

Women's 400 m E Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara
Finland
Rantala, R.

- - -

Women's 400 m F1 Canada
Cole, G.
FR of Germany
Sievert, U.
FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
Women's 400 m CP C France
Onfroy
France
Rochette, Veronique
USA
Feeny, Linda
Women's 400 m CP D France
Dosimont, D.
France
Royet
USA
Guardiola, Joanne
Women's 800 m 4 USA
Rahn, Sharon
USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Mexico
Tenorio, Ana Maria
Women's 800 m 5 Mexico
Soto, Juana
Australia
Hobbs
USA
Curtiss, C.
Women's 800 m A FR of Germany
Wittje, Susanne
Austria
Campell, Doris
Finland
Pennanen, K.
Women's 800 m B FR of Germany
Schafhausen, I.
USA
Wells, Brenda
Canada
Wong, L.
Women's 1,500 m 4 USA
Rahn, Sharon
USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
FR of Germany
Zeyher, C.
Women's 1,500 m 5 Mexico
Soto, Juana
Australia
Hobbs
USA
Curtiss, C.
Women's 1,500 m F1 FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
Italy
Franzese, Lina

- - -

Women's 4x60 m Relay 2-5 Mexico
Garcia, Dora
Soto, Juana
Camara, Rosa
Valdez, Angeles
USA
Cable, Candace
Casper, Karen
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Rahn, Sharon
FR of Germany
Zeyher, C.
Marklein, Errol
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Roelli, S.
Women's 4x60 m Relay 1A-1C USA
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x60 m Relay CP C USA
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Women's 3 km Walk A Canada
Hurd, Cheryl
Belgium
Coosemans, Marie
Japan
Omshiro, Y.
Women's Slalom 2 New Zealand
Hill, Patricia
Denmark
Lauridsen, Ingrid
FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
Women's Slalom 3 USA
Quinlan, Darleen
Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Belgium
Cornil, Annie
Women's Slalom 4 FR of Germany
Eckert, B.
FR of Germany
Zeyher, C.
Japan
Ohmae, Chiyoko
Women's Slalom 5 Canada
McDonald, J.
FR of Germany
Breuer, Rita
Switzerland
Zaugg, Rosa
Women's Slalom 1A USA
Donaldson, Karen
Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Ireland
Toomey, J.
Women's Slalom 1B USA
Patton, C.
USA
Rosenbaum, Ruth
Italy
Sicari, Rosa
Women's Slalom 1C Italy
Boreggio, Gabriella
USA
Myers, Sharon

- - -

Women's High Jump A Netherlands
van Rijswijk, Joke
FR of Germany
Bohning, Ilse
Canada
Hurd, Cheryl
Women's High Jump B USA
Rowley, Janet
USA
Brantner, Lynelle
Canada
Ostapa, A.
Women's High Jump C Australia
Cree

- - -

- - -

Women's High Jump D Canada
Grimstead, S.

- - -

- - -

Women's Long Jump B FR of Germany
Schafhausen, I.
USA
Webb, Donna
Poland
Kwiatkowska, Bozena
Women's Long Jump C Canada
Farrell, Anne
Australia
Cree
Canada
Gillis, K.
Women's Long Jump D Canada
Grimstead, S.
Netherlands
Niehoff-Engelbertink, T. G.

- - -

Women's Long Jump E Great Britain
Joscelyne, Barbara
Poland
Mielech, Zofia
Finland
Rantala, R.
Women's Long Jump F Japan
Nobumoto, Hiromi
Poland
Cwiklinska, Krystyna

- - -

Women's Long Jump F1 Canada
Cole, G.
FR of Germany
Sievert, U.
FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
Women's Long Jump CP C France
Onfroy
France
Rochette, Veronique
USA
Maddox, Margo
Women's Long Jump CP D France
Dosimont, D.
France
Royet
USA
Noe, Melissa
Women's Shot Put 2 Great Britain
Price, M.
Kuwait
Al-Romi, Adelah
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
Women's Shot Put 3 New Zealand
Rimmer, Eve M.
FR of Germany
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Poland
Sobolewska, Halina
Women's Shot Put 4 Jamaica
Davis, Henriette
Denmark
Kogi, Lissi
Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
Women's Shot Put 5 Jamaica
Williams, Leone
FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Israel
Rubin, Zipora
Women's Shot Put 1A Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Zimbabwe
James, Sandra
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Women's Shot Put 1B USA
Patton, C.
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Jamaica
Wilson, Minette
Women's Shot Put 1C Egypt
Hanan, Ahmed Fathi
USA
Myers, Sharon

- - -

Women's Shot Put A Netherlands
Polderman-Kortekaas, M. A. T.
FR of Germany
Bohning, Ilse
FR of Germany
Otto-Lange, Brigitte
USA
Ricketts, Melissa
Women's Shot Put B USA
Rowley, Janet
FR of Germany
Fieber, G.
Poland
Wardak, Barbara
Women's Shot Put C Canada
Farrell, Anne
Finland
Makela, Liisa

- - -

Women's Shot Put C1 Switzerland
Osterwalder, Elisabeth
Poland
Kozlak, Danuta

- - -

Women's Shot Put D Canada
Balta, Stephania
Switzerland
Russo, Edeltraud
Netherlands
Niehoff-Engelbertink, T. G.
Women's Shot Put D1 Poland
Bedla, Barbara
Poland
Wieczorek, Alina
Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
Women's Shot Put E Poland
Mielech, Zofia

- - -

- - -

Women's Shot Put F Poland
Cwiklinska, Krystyna
Japan
Nobumoto, Hiromi

- - -

Women's Shot Put CP C Great Britain
Goddard, M.
USA
Herzog, Bev

- - -

Women's Shot Put CP D France
Dosimont, D.
Switzerland
Karlen, Zita
Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
Women's Discus 2 Norway
Nilsen, Kari
Great Britain
Price, M.
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
Women's Discus 3 Poland
Zawedija, Z.
Jamaica
White, Quida
Ireland
Dunne, Cathy
Women's Discus 4 USA
Carlton, Kathryne Lynne
Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
Poland
Magda, Barbara
Women's Discus 5 Jamaica
Williams, Leone
FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Switzerland
Burgunder, Eva
Women's Discus 1A Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Zimbabwe
James, Sandra
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Women's Discus 1B Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
USA
Rosenbaum, Ruth
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's Discus 1C USA
Myers, Sharon
Egypt
Hanan, Ahmed Fathi
Italy
Boreggio, Gabriella
Women's Discus A USA
Ricketts, Melissa
Netherlands
Polderman-Kortekaas, M. A. T.
New Zealand
Skipwith, T. G.
Women's Discus B USA
Rowley, Janet
Poland
Wardak, Barbara
FR of Germany
Fieber, G.
Women's Discus C Canada
Farrell, Anne
Finland
Makela, Liisa
Australia
Cree
Women's Discus C1 Canada
Baker, S.
Poland
Kozlak, Danuta
Switzerland
Osterwalder, Elisabeth
Women's Discus D Canada
Balta, Stephania
Netherlands
Niehoff-Engelbertink, T. G.
Austria
Ruml, Marianne
Women's Discus D1 Poland
Bedla, Barbara
Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
Poland
Wieczorek, Alina
Women's Discus E Poland
Mielech, Zofia

- - -

- - -

Women's Discus F Poland
Cwiklinska, Krystyna
Japan
Nobumoto, Hiromi

- - -

Women's Discus CP C Great Britain
Goddard, M.
Switzerland
Piller, Arlette
USA
Bush, Debbie
Women's Discus CP D USA
Roberts, Ann Marie
USA
Fuller, Chris
Switzerland
Karlen, Zita
Women's Javelin 2 Norway
Nilsen, Kari
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna
Great Britain
Price, M.
Women's Javelin 3 Kenya
Wanjiru, Lucy
Zimbabwe
Dube, Mary
Poland
Sobolewska, Halina
Women's Javelin 4 Denmark
Kogi, Lissi
Jamaica
Davis, Henriette
Yugoslavia
Milinkovic, Milka
Women's Javelin 5 Israel
Rubin, Zipora
Jamaica
Williams, Leone
Belgium
Vermeulen, P.
Women's Javelin 1C USA
Myers, Sharon
Egypt
Hanan, Ahmed Fathi

- - -

Women's Javelin A USA
Ricketts, Melissa
Netherlands
Polderman-Kortekaas, M. A. T.
FR of Germany
Otto-Lange, Brigitte
Women's Javelin B Poland
Blok, Dorota
Poland
Wardak, Barbara
Canada
Wong, L.
Women's Javelin C Canada
Farrell, Anne
Finland
Makela, Liisa
Australia
Cree
Women's Javelin C1 Canada
Baker, S.
Switzerland
Osterwalder, Elisabeth
Poland
Kozlak, Danuta
Women's Javelin D Canada
Balta, Stephania
USA
Williamson, Melody
Netherlands
Niehoff-Engelbertink, T. G.
Women's Javelin D1 Egypt
Nagat, Gaber Ali
USA
Martin, P.
Poland
Bedla, Barbara
Women's Javelin E Poland
Mielech, Zofia

- - -

- - -

Women's Javelin F Japan
Nobumoto, Hiromi
Poland
Cwiklinska, Krystyna

- - -

Women's Javelin CP C Great Britain
Goddard, M.
USA
Herzog, Bev
Switzerland
Piller, Arlette
Women's Javelin CP D Great Britain
Kyffin, Amanda
USA
Vaughn, Mary
USA
Tirrelli, Rosemarie
Women's Club Throw 1A Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Zimbabwe
James, Sandra
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Women's Club Throw 1B Jamaica
Wilson, Minette
Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
Women's Pentathlon 2 FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
Poland
Owczarczyk, Krystyna

- - -

Women's Pentathlon 3 FR of Germany
Hagenlocher, Waltraud
Australia
Russell, Julie
Ireland
Dunne, Cathy
Women's Pentathlon 4 Poland
Harasimczuk, Lilia
FR of Germany
Battran, S.
Mexico
Tenorio, Ana Maria
Women's Pentathlon 5 Sweden
Wiksen, Kerstin
FR of Germany
Roelli, S.

- - -

Women's Pentathlon 1B Ireland
Gallagher, Rosaleen
USA
Rosenbaum, Ruth

- - -

Women's Pentathlon A FR of Germany
Bohning, Ilse
USA
Keller, Lou
USA
Brown, Donna
Women's Pentathlon B New Zealand
Firth, K. M.
Canada
Baillargeon, L.
USA
Brantner, Lynelle
Women's Pentathlon D Canada
Balta, Stephania
Austria
Ruml, Marianne

- - -