Arnhem 1980
Table Tennis

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Singles 1A Switzerland
Rosenast, Hans
Switzerland
Zumkehr, Rolf
Finland
Launonen, Matti
Men's Singles 1B Great Britain
Taylor, T.
Austria
Frank, G.
FR of Germany
Hassler, Bruno
Men's Singles 1C FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
FR of Germany
Boerstler, B.
France
Jeannin, Daniel
Men's Singles 2 Austria
Mandl, Franz
South Korea
Choi, Tae Am
USA
Kerr, Gary
Men's Singles 3 South Korea
Chou, Dong Sik
Austria
Rangger, Engelbert
Netherlands
Brand, R.
Men's Singles 4 USA
Dempsey, Michael
Netherlands
Uyt de Boogaardt, G.
Netherlands
van den Leur, A.
Men's Singles C FR of Germany
Knabe, Manfred
Netherlands
Baas, E.
FR of Germany
Hoppe, H. J.
Men's Singles C1 USA
Stephens, M.
Egypt
El Zeini, Salem Mohamed
Egypt
Salama, Ahmed Mohamed
Men's Singles D FR of Germany
Kroll, P.
France
Chassagne, P.
Canada
Chrak, G.
Men's Singles E Yugoslavia
Dimitrijevic, Svetislav
Yugoslavia
Simunic, Franc
FR of Germany
Lieven, H.
Men's Singles F FR of Germany
Kelzenberg, K.
Sweden
Larsson, E.
FR of Germany
Mauelshagen, L.
Men's Singles J FR of Germany
Majer, G.
Netherlands
Suters, T.
Netherlands
Berings, J.
Men's Teams 1A Switzerland
Zumkehr, Rolf
Rosenast, Hans
Finland
Hatinen, Pekka
Launonen, Matti
Norway
Stenberg, Jan Erik
Caspersen, Casper
Men's Teams 1B Great Britain
Taylor, T.
Bradshaw, S.
Austria
Sailer, Walter
Frank, G.
USA
McNichol, Bernard
Brooks, Kenneth
Men's Teams 1C FR of Germany
Laner, G.
Boerstler, B.
South Korea
Uh, Jong Hoe
Kim, Si Un
Netherlands
Suijkerbuijk, P.
Broos, E.
Men's Teams 2 FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
Loercher, R.
Austria
Altendorfer, Fritz
Mandl, Franz
France
Caillon, G.
Peeters, Michel
Men's Teams 3 FR of Germany
Simon, Heinz
Gentner, H.
Switzerland
Mrose, Peter
Buehler, Erich
France
Jeannin, Daniel
Hennaert, Andre
Men's Teams 4 Netherlands
van den Leur, A.
Uyt de Boogaardt, G.
USA
Dempsey, Michael
Kerr, Gary
Kaus, T.
South Korea
Choi, Dong Sik
Kim, So Boo
Men's Teams C Netherlands
Hill, C.
Baas, E.
FR of Germany
Knabe, Manfred
Hoppe, H. J.
Kroll, P.
Hong Kong
Wong, Shek Kau
Tong, Hon Keung
Men's Teams D France
Chassagne, P.
Cathelineau, P.
Netherlands
van Kessel, Th.
Hertog, V.
Belgium
de Vriese, Jozef
van Dooren, Noel
Men's Teams E Yugoslavia
Simunic, Franc
Dimitrijevic, Svetislav
Sweden
Pettersson, A.
Johansson, S.
FR of Germany
Lieven, H.
Huhnerbein, W.
Men's Teams F FR of Germany
Mauelshagen, L.
Kelzenberg, K.
Sweden
Larsson, E.
Bergstrom, K.
Netherlands
Suters, T.
Berings
Women's Singles 1A Ireland
Toomey, J.
Zimbabwe
James, Sandra
Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Women's Singles 1B Great Britain
Blackburn, Jane
Norway
Lijsen, M.
Italy
Sicari, Rosa
Women's Singles 2 Switzerland
Bisquolm, Elisabeth
Austria
Schweizer, Rosa
FR of Germany
Lamsbach, Ruth
Women's Singles 3 Switzerland
Chiari, Verena
Great Britain
Swann, J.
France
Andre, R.
Women's Singles 4 Netherlands
Schmidt, I.
Sweden
Karlsson, L.
Netherlands
Becker, G.
Women's Singles C Great Britain
Smith, A.
Sweden
Bosrup, G.
France
Kabous, N.
Women's Teams 1B Norway
Lysen, Marit
Klausen, A.
Ireland
O'Sullivan, Frances
Twomey, John

- - -

Women's Teams 2 Austria
Schweizer, Rosa
Wicher, A.
Great Britain
Blackburn, Jane
Matthews, G.
Ireland
Hendra, A.
Sinnott, Anne
Women's Teams 3 Switzerland
Bisquolm, Elisabeth
Chiari, Verena
France
Andre, R.
Ramousse, M.
Jamaica
Brown, Jennifer
White, Quida
Women's Teams 4 Netherlands
Schmidt, I.
Becker, G.
Great Britain
Gibbs, B.
Swann, J.
Sweden
Karlsson, L.
Soderberg, R.