Arnhem 1980
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1B Canada
Burger, M.
USA
Slupe, G.
Finland
Maki, Eero
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1C Poland
Smyk, Zbigniew
FR of Germany
Emmel, Manfred
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
Men's 50 m Freestyle 2 Poland
Surala, Andrzej
Israel
Agmon, Assaf
Belgium
Cornelis, Pascal
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Spain
Flores, Francisco
Men's 50 m Freestyle CP C Norway
Adler, Kare
Sweden
Forsman, Goran
Netherlands
Schuivens, C.
Men's 50 m Freestyle E1 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Yugoslavia
Zabev, Vangel
Men's 50 m Freestyle F FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Japan
Inoshita, Shoji
Men's 50 m Freestyle J Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Australia
Tapscott, C.
Netherlands
de Hoop, Gerrie
Men's 100 m Freestyle 4 Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Israel
Pinto, Shlomo
USA
Robeson, Scott
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 Netherlands
Heynen, H. G.
Sweden
Andersson, Lars-Gunnar
France
Godineau, Th.
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
Egypt
Nabil, Naser Eldin
FR of Germany
Gattinger, G.
Men's 100 m Freestyle A Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
USA
Hegle, Scott
Men's 100 m Freestyle B USA
Winger, Dean
USA
Wilson, Steve
Sweden
Fielding, Petter
Men's 100 m Freestyle C-D Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Men's 100 m Freestyle C1-D1 Netherlands
van Laar, Willem
Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Men's 100 m Freestyle E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Netherlands
Koopman, B.
Poland
Kozak, Janusz
Men's 100 m Freestyle CP D Netherlands
de Groen, C.
Norway
Osland, Stig
Sweden
Jernberg, Robert
Men's 400 m Freestyle C-D Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Canada
Birch, G.
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B Sweden
Liljedal, Karen
Sweden
Eriksson, Goran
Canada
Burger, M.
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1C Poland
Smyk, Zbigniew
Australia
Hill
USA
Ockvirk, Robert
Men's 50 m Backstroke 2 Poland
Surala, Andrzej
Poland
Malyska, Januariusz
Belgium
Cornelis, Pascal
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Mexico
Delgadallio, Henry
Zimbabwe
Scott, Andrew James
Men's 50 m Backstroke CP C Netherlands
Schuivens, C.
Sweden
Forsman, Goran
Norway
Adler, Kare
Men's 50 m Backstroke E1 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Denmark
Nielsen, Jorn
Men's 50 m Backstroke F FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Japan
Inoshita, Shoji
Men's 50 m Backstroke F1 France
Perry, B.
FR of Germany
Scharmentke, R.
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
Men's 50 m Backstroke J Netherlands
Hildebrandt, Frits
Australia
Tapscott, C.
Netherlands
Zegers, Johan
Men's 100 m Backstroke 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Poland
Pielak, Adam
Canada
Stanfield, J.
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Spain
Jimenez, Eugenio
Sweden
Nilsson, Tore
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 Netherlands
Legebeke, H. J. M.
FR of Germany
Gattinger, G.
Mexico
Castello, Antonio
Men's 100 m Backstroke A Great Britain
Muirhead, James
Sweden
Skaret, Frank
USA
Hegle, Scott
Men's 100 m Backstroke B Sweden
Fielding, Petter
USA
Winger, Dean
USA
Wilson, Steve
Men's 100 m Backstroke C-D Canada
Collins-Simpson, G.
Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Colombia
Mejia, Pedro
Men's 100 m Backstroke C1-D1 Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Netherlands
van Laar, Willem
Men's 100 m Backstroke E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Netherlands
Koopman, B.
Men's 100 m Backstroke CP D Netherlands
de Groen, C.
Great Britain
Hampshire, Chris
Switzerland
Mettraux, Regis
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A Great Britain
Kenny, Mike
FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Finland
Kantola, Pekka
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Canada
Burger, M.
USA
Slupe, G.
Belgium
Procatus, Fr.
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Poland
Smyk, Zbigniew
Australia
Hill
FR of Germany
Henker, Siegmar
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 2 Poland
Surala, Andrzej
Poland
Malyska, Januariusz
Israel
Agmon, Assaf
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Israel
Wanger, Joseph
Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Men's 50 m Breaststroke CP C Sweden
Forsman, Goran
Norway
Adler, Kare
Netherlands
Schuivens, C.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke E1 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
FR of Germany
Kampka, K.
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Men's 50 m Breaststroke F Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
Finland
Miettinen, Heikki
FR of Germany
Petereit, K.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke F1 FR of Germany
Scharmentke, R.
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
France
Perry, B.
Men's 50 m Breaststroke J Netherlands
de Hoop, Gerrie
Norway
Nordtvedt, Tom
Netherlands
Zegers, Johan
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 4 New Zealand
Chambers, D. P.
Canada
Stanfield, J.
Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 Sweden
Nilsson, Tore
Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
France
Betega, G.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Poland
Blauciak, Andrzej
Netherlands
Legebeke, H. J. M.
France
Jaillet, B.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Sweden
Karlsson, Hakan
USA
Wheatley, Jeff
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B USA
Wilson, Steve
USA
Winger, Dean
Sweden
Berner, Sixten
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Sweden
Eryd, Sven
Men's 100 m Breaststroke D Colombia
Mejia, Pedro
Canada
Gardner, L.
FR of Germany
Wecker, W.
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C1 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Canada
Lapalme, Denis
Poland
Chorzepa, Wieslaw
Men's 100 m Breaststroke D1 Yugoslavia
Banfi, Jozef
USA
Finch, J.
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Men's 100 m Breaststroke E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Poland
Kozak, Janusz
Men's 100 m Breaststroke CP D Netherlands
van Dalen, J.
Sweden
Jernberg, Robert
Norway
Osland, Stig
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 Poland
Surala, Andrzej
Israel
Agmon, Assaf
Japan
Tsunoda, Yoshio
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Spain
Flores, Francisco
Men's 25 m Butterfly 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Netherlands
Vrieling, H.
Men's 50 m Butterfly 5 Spain
Jimenez, Eugenio
Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Netherlands
Heynen, H. G.
Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
FR of Germany
Gattinger, G.
France
Jaillet, B.
Men's 100 m Butterfly A Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
USA
Hegle, Scott
Men's 100 m Butterfly B USA
Winger, Dean
Sweden
Fielding, Petter
USA
Wilson, Steve
Men's 100 m Butterfly C Israel
Bolotin, Ron
Canada
Collins-Simpson, G.
Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Men's 100 m Butterfly D Great Britain
Aldous, Peter
Czechosloavkia
Gronsky, Roman
Canada
Gardner, L.
Men's 100 m Butterfly E Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Poland
Kozak, Janusz
FR of Germany
Schweitzer, G.
Men's 2x25 m Individual Medley F1 France
Perry, B.
FR of Germany
Brand, Andreas
France
Foppolo, David
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Poland
Surala, Andrzej
Poland
Malyska, Januariusz
Israel
Agmon, Assaf
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley C1 Norway
Trondsen, Erling
Netherlands
van Laar, Willem
Poland
Chorzepa, Wieslaw
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley D1 Yugoslavia
Banfi, Jozef
FR of Germany
Goris, Wolfgang
Netherlands
Bakx, J. T. M.
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley E1 Poland
Wojciechowski, Andrzej
Yugoslavia
Mikelin, Roko
Yugoslavia
Zabev, Vangel
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley F FR of Germany
Schroeder, Karl
Israel
Peretzman, Baruch
FR of Germany
Petereit, K.
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Poland
Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
Poland
Owczarek, Miroslaw
Spain
Flores, Francisco
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 4 USA
Robeson, Scott
Sweden
Olsson, Anders
Sweden
Olsson, Lars
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 5 Poland
Machowczyk, Ryszard
Sweden
Andersson, Lars-Gunnar
Spain
Jimenez, Eugenio
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley 6 Israel
Bergman, Uri
FR of Germany
Gattiner, G.
Poland
Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley A Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
USA
Hegle, Scott
Sweden
Karlsson, Hakan
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley B USA
Winger, Dean
Sweden
Fielding, Petter
Sweden
Berner, Sixten
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley C Canada
Collins-Simpson, G.
Australia
Gudgeon, Gary
Poland
Biela, Grzegorz
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley D Netherlands
van Vliet, Gerard
Switzerland
Paetzold, Kurt
Czechosloavkia
Gronsky, Roman
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley E Netherlands
Kers, M.
Netherlands
van Buiten, Andre
Poland
Kozak, Janusz
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley A Canada
McIsaac, Timothy
Great Britain
Muirhead, James
USA
Wheatley, Jeff
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley B USA
Wilson, Steve
Sweden
Berner, Sixten
Canada
Grenon, Lee
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C FR of Germany
Tietze, H.
Emmel, Manfred
Henker, Siegmar
USA
Wallen, D.
Slupe, G.
Ockvirk, Robert
Canada
Birch, G.
Burger, M.
Parker, T.
Men's 3x50 m Freestyle Relay E-F FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 3x50 m Freestyle Relay E1-F1 FR of Germany
<unknown>
France
<unknown>

- - -

Men's 3x100 m Freestyle Relay C1-D1 Netherlands
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Israel
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A-B USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay C-D FR of Germany
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>

- - -

Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Poland
<unknown>
Israel
<unknown>
New Zealand
<unknown>
Men's 3x100 m Medley Relay CP D Netherlands
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Belgium
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay A-B USA
<unknown>
Sweden
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay C Great Britain
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay D FR of Germany
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay 1A-6 Sweden
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1A USA
Donaldson, Karen
Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Argentina
Lopez, Monica
Zimbabwe
Robertson, Eileen
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1C Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Sweden
Eriksson, Kerstin

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle 2 Great Britain
Price, M.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Poland
Rusewicz, Irena
Women's 50 m Freestyle 3 Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Women's 50 m Freestyle CP C Netherlands
van der Meer, M.
Sweden
Lundkvist, Eva
Belgium
Lauwers, E.
Women's 50 m Freestyle F Canada
Seargeant, M.
France
Allard, M. H.

- - -

Women's 50 m Freestyle J Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van den Zaag, J.
Sweden
Essberg, Carina
Women's 100 m Freestyle 4 Poland
Ignaczuk, G.
Sweden
Lindstrom, Monika
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Great Britain
Wilkinson, L.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 Poland
Ogorzelska, Agnieszka
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar
The Bahamas
Morgan, Christine
Women's 100 m Freestyle A Canada
Michel, Yvette
Australia
Connors, C.
Sweden
Moline, Gunilla
Women's 100 m Freestyle B USA
Zorn, Trischa
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
USA
Akins, Missy
Women's 100 m Freestyle C-D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Canada
Mitchell, J.
FR of Germany
Gesierich, Karen
Women's 100 m Freestyle C1-D1 Poland
Krajewska, Lucyna
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Canada
Baker, S.
Women's 100 m Freestyle E Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
USA
Spivey, F.
Women's 100 m Freestyle CP D Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Norway
Martinsen, Inger Johanne
Netherlands
Poortvliet, W.
Women's 400 m Freestyle C-D Sweden
Ronnegard, Helen
Canada
Mitchell, J.
Canada
Nicholson, M.
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1A USA
Donaldson, Karen
Mexico
Cornejo, Josefina
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B Mexico
Sandoval, Martha
Argentina
Lopez, Monica
Zimbabwe
Robertson, Eileen
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1C Great Britain
Barr, Isabel
Sweden
Eriksson, Kerstin

- - -

Women's 50 m Backstroke 2 Great Britain
Price, M.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Poland
Kopec, Malgorzata
Women's 50 m Backstroke 3 Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Women's 50 m Backstroke F France
Allard, M. H.
Canada
Seargeant, M.

- - -

Women's 50 m Backstroke F1 FR of Germany
Sievert, U.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Backstroke J Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van den Zaag, J.
Sweden
Essberg, Carina
Women's 50 m Backstroke CP C Netherlands
van der Meer, M.
Belgium
Lauwers, E.
Denmark
Bach, Dorthe
Women's 100 m Backstroke 4 Poland
Ignaczuk, G.
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Netherlands
Salden, C.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Great Britain
Wilkinson, L.
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 Poland
Ogorzelska, Agnieszka
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar

- - -

Women's 100 m Backstroke A Canada
Michel, Yvette
USA
Card, Susan
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Women's 100 m Backstroke B USA
Zorn, Trischa
USA
van Liere, Marie
USA
Akins, Missy
Women's 100 m Backstroke C-D Canada
Mitchell, J.
Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Sweden
Ronnegard, Helen
Women's 100 m Backstroke C1-D1 Poland
Dudka, Ewa
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Norway
Mastad, Maj Britt
Women's 100 m Backstroke E Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Poland
Korniewicz, Anna
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Backstroke CP D Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Netherlands
Poortvliet, W.
USA
Ginnish, Gayle
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1A Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Zimbabwe
James, Sandra

- - -

Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B Argentina
Lopez, Monica
Zimbabwe
Robertson, Eileen
USA
Baum, B.
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Great Britain
Barr, Isabel

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke 2 FR of Germany
Quell, Margit
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Great Britain
Price, M.
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Jamaica
McPherson, Nella
Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Women's 50 m Breaststroke CP C Sweden
Lundkvist, Eva
Netherlands
van der Meer, M.
Denmark
Bach, Dorthe
Women's 50 m Breaststroke E1 Iceland
Karlsdottir, S.

- - -

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke F Canada
Seargeant, M.
France
Allard, M. H.

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke F1 FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
FR of Germany
Sievert, U.

- - -

Women's 50 m Breaststroke J Canada
Lake, Josee
Netherlands
van de Zaag, Jolande

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke 4 Poland
Ignaczuk, G.
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Great Britain
Orpwood, J.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Great Britain
Wilkinson, L.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 Poland
Ogorzelska, Agnieszka
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke A Canada
Michel, Yvette
Great Britain
Robinson, Lorraine
Netherlands
Huyben, M.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B USA
Akins, Missy
Canada
Bentz, L.
Great Britain
Tree, J.
Women's 100 m Breaststroke C Canada
Kristiansen, C.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Breaststroke C1 Poland
Krajewska, Lucyna
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Poland
Dudka, Ewa
Women's 100 m Breaststroke D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Canada
Mitchell, J.
USA
Wilson, Jan
Women's 100 m Breaststroke D1 Jamaica
Newland, Sarah
Norway
Mastad, Maj Britt
Poland
Czopek, Bozena
Women's 100 m Breaststroke E Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
Poland
Korniewicz, Anna
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Women's 100 m Breaststroke CP D Netherlands
Hageraats, Ineke
Norway
Martinsen, Inger Johanne
Norway
Hagen, Vibeke
Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 FR of Germany
Weber, D.
USA
Jacobs, Syd
Poland
Kopec, Malgorzata
Women's 25 m Butterfly 3 Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Argentina
Rizzotto, Marcella
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Women's 25 m Butterfly 4 Poland
Ignaczuk, G.
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
Canada
Wownuk, I.
Women's 50 m Butterfly 5 FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Great Britain
Wilkinson, L.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 Poland
Ogorzelska, Agnieszka
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly A Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Australia
Connors, C.
USA
Dunne, Sandy
Women's 100 m Butterfly B USA
Zorn, Trischa
USA
Akins, Missy
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Women's 100 m Butterfly C Canada
Kristiansen, C.

- - -

- - -

Women's 100 m Butterfly D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Canada
Nicholson, M.
Poland
Sikorska, Krystyna
Women's 100 m Butterfly E Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Netherlands
Cornelissen, Silvia
Women's 2x50 m Individual Medley F1 FR of Germany
Schad, Petra
FR of Germany
Sievert, U.

- - -

Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Great Britain
Price, M.
FR of Germany
Weber, D.
Poland
Rusewicz, Irena
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley C1 Poland
Krajewska, Lucyna
Netherlands
Sanders, Mirjam
Poland
Dudka, Ewa
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley D1 Norway
Mastad, Maj Britt
Jamaica
Newland, Sarah
Poland
Czopek, Bozena
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley F France
Allard, M. H.

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Sweden
Lundborg, Monika
Great Britain
Smith, D.
Poland
Adamik, Malgorzata
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 4 Poland
Ignaczuk, G.
Spain
Herreras, Teresa
France
Crespeau, M.
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 5 FR of Germany
Swanepoel, C.
Poland
Kozlowska, Malgorzata
Great Britain
Wilkinson, L.
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley 6 Poland
Ogorzelska, Agnieszka
Spain
Jabaloyas, Pilar

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley A Canada
Michel, Yvette
Canada
Rossi, Andrea
Australia
Connors, C.
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley B USA
Zorn, Trischa
USA
Akins, Missy
USA
van Liere, Marie
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley C Canada
Kristiansen, C.

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley D Great Britain
Vaughan, M.
Canada
Mitchell, J.
Sweden
Samuelsson, Britt-Marie
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley E Sweden
Ahrenstrand, Annelie
France
Duranceau, Isabelle
Poland
Korniewicz, Anna
Women's 4x100 m Individual Medley A Canada
Kilpatrick, Kim

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Individual Medley B USA
Zorn, Trischa
USA
van Liere, Marie
Sweden
Andersson, Eva
Women's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C USA
Donaldson, Karen
Patton, C.
Myers, Sharon
Argentina
Garcia, Eugenia
Masciotra, Susana
Lopez, Monica

- - -

Women's 3x100 m Freestyle Relay C1-D1 Poland
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Great Britain
<unknown>
Poland
<unknown>

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay A-B USA
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>
FR of Germany
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay C-D Canada
<unknown>

- - -

- - -

Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Poland
<unknown>
Great Britain
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
Women's 3x100 m Medley Relay CP D Netherlands
<unknown>
USA
<unknown>
France
<unknown>
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay A-B USA
<unknown>
Canada
<unknown>

- - -

Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay 1A-6 Poland
<unknown>
Netherlands
<unknown>
Spain
<unknown>